Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Chilenje House on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Chilenje House consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Chilenje House Lusaka
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Chilenje House?




1. Holiday Inn Lusaka by IHG
Holiday Inn Lusaka by IHG1.7 km from Chilenje House
Shubhra
CNY663
CNY930 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




2. StayEasy Lusaka
StayEasy Lusaka1.3 km from Chilenje House
Akinori
CNY541
CNY636 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. InterContinental Lusaka by IHG
InterContinental Lusaka by IHG1.6 km from Chilenje House
Roger
CNY1,171
CNY1,707 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. Protea Hotel by Marriott Lusaka Cairo Road
Protea Hotel by Marriott Lusaka Cairo Road1.3 km from Chilenje House
Matias
CNY726
CNY853 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Best Western Plus Paramount Hotel
Best Western Plus Paramount Hotel1.9 km from Chilenje House
Kaheem
CNY701
CNY823 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. The Pamodzi Hotel
The Pamodzi Hotel0.9 km from Chilenje House
Changwon
CNY756
CNY964 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. Ten Twelve Lodge Limited
Ten Twelve Lodge Limited0.8 km from Chilenje House
Eugene
CNY308
CNY361 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Chaminuka Lodge and Nature Reserve
Chaminuka Lodge and Nature Reserve1.8 km from Chilenje House
Aruna
CNY836
CNY982 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. Chrismar Hotel Lusaka
Chrismar Hotel Lusaka2.6 km from Chilenje House
Patrick
CNY1,128
CNY1,325 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. infinity 555 lodge
infinity 555 lodge2.6 km from Chilenje House
James
CNY205
CNY241 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Ndeke Hotel
Ndeke Hotel2.5 km from Chilenje House
Anonymous traveler
CNY354
CNY416 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. Southern Sun Ridgeway
Southern Sun Ridgeway0.9 km from Chilenje House
Aveika Awasana
CNY906
CNY1,155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. Livingstone Guest Farm - Hostel
Livingstone Guest Farm - Hostel1.5 km from Chilenje House
Kenneth
CNY359
CNY422 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Gatoma Executive Apartmants
Gatoma Executive Apartmants2 km from Chilenje House
Scott
CNY314
CNY369 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Silverline Guest Lodge
Silverline Guest Lodge2.3 km from Chilenje House
CNY456
CNY536 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Fallsway Apartments Louden Court
Fallsway Apartments Louden Court0.5 km from Chilenje House
CNY623
CNY732 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. ELITE HOME STAYS
ELITE HOME STAYS2.7 km from Chilenje House
CNY854
CNY1,004 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Sago Palm Executive Lodge
Sago Palm Executive Lodge3.1 km from Chilenje House
Sago Palm Executive Lodge



20. Cargo88 Hotel
Cargo88 Hotel4.7 km from Chilenje House
NMUKOSOLU
CNY666
CNY783 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Chilenje House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Lusaka by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() StayEasy Lusaka | 8.8 Excellent 228 reviews | View | |||||
![]() InterContinental Lusaka by IHG | 8.2 Very good 165 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Protea Hotel by Marriott Lusaka Cairo Road | 8.2 Very good 253 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Paramount Hotel | 8.0 Very good 322 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Chilenje House
Freedom Statue
9.2/10 (18 reviews)
Freedom Statue is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Cathedral Hill, why not stop by during your stay.
Lusaka National Museum
8.0/10 (40 reviews)
Lusaka National Museum is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Cathedral Hill, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Cathedral Hill has to offer, head to Chilenje House, Lusaka City Market, and National Assembly of Zambia.
Kabwata Cultural Village
If you like art, you might want to browse the collections at Kabwata Cultural Village in the heart of Kabwata. If you want to see more of the art galleries in Kabwata, Lusaka National Museum and Lechwe Trust Art Gallery aren't far.
Lechwe Trust Art Gallery
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Art fans might want to browse the collections at Lechwe Trust Art Gallery in Lusaka Central. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Lusaka Central, Freedom Statue is nearby.
Lusaka City Market
7.8/10 (64 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Lusaka City Market when visiting Chiawa Conservancy. Splash some more cash at Soweto Market.
Soweto Market
8.0/10 (17 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Soweto Market when visiting Chiawa Conservancy. Splash some more cash at Lusaka City Market.
Kenneth Kaunda International Conference Centre
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Kenneth Kaunda International Conference Centre is worth a visit, located 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from central Lusaka.
Pakati Sunday Market
8.6/10 (14 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Pakati Sunday Market when visiting Lusaka. Splash some more cash at EastPark Mall.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Pakati Sunday Market
- Lusaka Hotels
- Lusaka District Hotels
- Hostels in Lusaka
- Hotels near National Assembly of Zambia
- Kabwata Hotels
- Hotels near Independence Stadium
- Hotels near Lusaka National Museum
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Lusaka Central
- Aparthotels in Lusaka
- Luxury Hotels in Lusaka Central
- Hotels with a Gym in Lusaka Central
- Lusaka Hotels
- Hotels near Lusaka City Market









