Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Diaz Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Diaz Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Diaz Museum Mossel Bay
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Diaz Museum?




1. Bettys Boutique Hotel
Bettys Boutique Hotel0.7 km from Diaz Museum
Mark
CNY730
CNY730 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Bar T Nique Guest House
Bar T Nique Guest House0.8 km from Diaz Museum
HEMANTH
CNY539
CNY620 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Protea Hotel by Marriott Mossel Bay
Protea Hotel by Marriott Mossel Bay0.1 km from Diaz Museum
Joanna
CNY674
CNY783 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. The Point Hotel & Spa
The Point Hotel & Spa1.7 km from Diaz Museum
Ash
CNY630
CNY731 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Mosselbay Waterfront Accomodation
Mosselbay Waterfront Accomodation0.7 km from Diaz Museum
SUSAN
CNY621
CNY621 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. First Group Perna Perna Mossel Bay
First Group Perna Perna Mossel Bay1.2 km from Diaz Museum
Adam
CNY1,044
CNY1,200 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Aquamarine Guest House
Aquamarine Guest House0.4 km from Diaz Museum
Steven
CNY607
CNY607 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. Hotel Portao Diaz
Hotel Portao Diaz2.3 km from Diaz Museum
Johan
CNY511
CNY588 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Amzee Bokmakierie Guest House
Amzee Bokmakierie Guest House9.1 km from Diaz Museum
Denis
CNY300
CNY345 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Marine Manor
Marine Manor5.2 km from Diaz Museum
Gary
CNY889
CNY1,022 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Oceans Hotel & Self Catering
Oceans Hotel & Self Catering3.4 km from Diaz Museum
charles
CNY564
CNY648 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Garden Route Hotel
Garden Route Hotel5 km from Diaz Museum
Francois
CNY838
CNY964 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Pinnacle Point Beach and Golf Resort
Pinnacle Point Beach and Golf Resort4.8 km from Diaz Museum
Anonymous traveler
CNY576
CNY662 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Diaz Guesthouse
Diaz Guesthouse4 km from Diaz Museum
CNY711
CNY711 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Family Retreat Near Diaz Beach and Park
Family Retreat Near Diaz Beach and Park3.7 km from Diaz Museum
CNY652
CNY1,034 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Ilita Lodge
Ilita Lodge17.9 km from Diaz Museum
Robin
CNY562
CNY646 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Withuis Hartenbos
Withuis Hartenbos5.9 km from Diaz Museum
Anonymous traveler
CNY426
CNY426 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Seeplaas
Seeplaas13.8 km from Diaz Museum
Guy
CNY790
CNY908 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Botlierskop Private Game Reserve
Botlierskop Private Game Reserve16.6 km from Diaz Museum
Ammar
CNY7,880
CNY9,330 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Botlierskop Bush Villas
Botlierskop Bush Villas19.9 km from Diaz Museum
Roger
CNY3,667
CNY4,412 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Diaz Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bettys Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bar T Nique Guest House | 9.2 Wonderful 214 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Protea Hotel by Marriott Mossel Bay | 8.8 Excellent 295 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Point Hotel & Spa | 7.4 Good 159 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mosselbay Waterfront Accomodation | 8.0 Very good 5 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Diaz Museum

Santos Beach
8.8/10 (33 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Santos Beach located 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from central Mossel Bay. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Dana Bay.

Cape St. Blaize Lighthouse
8.4/10 (21 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Cape St. Blaize Lighthouse— just one of the landmarks located 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from central Mossel Bay.

Cape St. Blaize Cave
8.4/10 (15 reviews)
Cape St. Blaize Cave is 4.3 mi (6.8 km) from central Mossel Bay, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Botlierskop Private Game Reserve, located nearby.
Dias Museum
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Mossel Bay, then you might want to head to Dias Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Mossel Bay, you can easily walk to Diaz Museum.
Cape Saint Blaize Artisanal Distillery
Cape Saint Blaize Artisanal Distillery is 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from central Mossel Bay, why not stop by during your stay.
Mossel Bay Harbour
8.4/10 (9 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Mossel Bay Harbour for some great waterfront pics. It's located 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from central Mossel Bay.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Santos Beach for some more water views.
Mossel Bay Zipline
Mossel Bay Zipline is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Linkside, why not stop by during your stay.
St Blaize Hiking Trail
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
St Blaize Hiking Trail is 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from central Mossel Bay, why not stop by during your stay.





