Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Bekhzod National Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Bekhzod National Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Bekhzod National Museum Dushanbe
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Bekhzod National Museum?




1. Sunrise Apartment
Sunrise Apartment0.9 km from Bekhzod National Museum
Alain
CNY355
CNY442 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. Asia Grand Hotel
Asia Grand Hotel1.2 km from Bekhzod National Museum
MARCELO VENEGAS
CNY422
CNY473 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. The Rumi Hotel & Residences
The Rumi Hotel & Residences0.9 km from Bekhzod National Museum
Kristen
CNY759
CNY834 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Panorama Hotel
Panorama Hotel1.3 km from Bekhzod National Museum
Daiho
CNY570
CNY632 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Hotel Dehlavi
Hotel Dehlavi1.3 km from Bekhzod National Museum
johnni
CNY368
CNY415 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Kiropol Hotel & Restaurant
Kiropol Hotel & Restaurant1.2 km from Bekhzod National Museum
atra
CNY614
CNY679 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Hilton Dushanbe
Hilton Dushanbe1.1 km from Bekhzod National Museum
Nariman
CNY967
CNY1,108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hotel Shumon
Hotel Shumon2.4 km from Bekhzod National Museum
Laurent
CNY366
CNY413 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Kangurt Grand Hotel
Kangurt Grand Hotel1.9 km from Bekhzod National Museum
Kourosh
CNY730
CNY802 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




10. PAZIRO HOTEL
PAZIRO HOTEL1.5 km from Bekhzod National Museum
Thor André
CNY507
CNY564 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Heyue Hotel
Heyue Hotel2.3 km from Bekhzod National Museum
CNY284
CNY335 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Sarvat Hotel
Sarvat Hotel1.1 km from Bekhzod National Museum
CNY608
CNY672 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Crowne Plaza Dushanbe by IHG
Crowne Plaza Dushanbe by IHG4 km from Bekhzod National Museum
KARIYAWASAM AMPEGAMA GAMAGE
CNY901
CNY986 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hyatt Regency Dushanbe
Hyatt Regency Dushanbe3.5 km from Bekhzod National Museum
Jared
CNY950
CNY1,086 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Bekhzod National Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sunrise Apartment | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asia Grand Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Rumi Hotel & Residences | 9.4 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Panorama Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Dehlavi | 9.4 Exceptional 70 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Bekhzod National Museum
Tajikistan National Museum
8.2/10 (15 reviews)
Tajikistan National Museum is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Dushanbe, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Dushanbe has to offer, head to Dushanbe Opera, Somoni Monument, and Dushanbe Cable Car.
Dushanbe Opera
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
Dushanbe Opera is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Dushanbe, why not stop by during your stay. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Barbad Hall, National Theater, and Amphitheatre are not far.
Museum of National Antiquities
10.0/10 (1 review)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Dushanbe, then you might want to head to Museum of National Antiquities. If you want to see more of the museums in Dushanbe, Tajikistan National Museum isn't far either.
Bactria Cultural Centre
Bactria Cultural Centre is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Dushanbe, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Bactria Cultural Centre, you'll love Dushanbe Zoo and Museum of Musical Instruments, both located nearby.
Somoni Monument
9.0/10 (15 reviews)
Somoni Monument is just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Dushanbe, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Statue of Ismail Samani
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Statue of Ismail Samani is just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Dushanbe, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Museum of Musical Instruments
Museum of Musical Instruments is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Dushanbe, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Dushanbe has to offer, head to Dushanbe Government Building, Rudaki Park, and Dushanbe Opera.
Tajikistan National Library
Tajikistan National Library is worth a visit, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Dushanbe.





