Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tsuchiura City Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tsuchiura City Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Tsuchiura City Museum Tsuchiura
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Tsuchiura City Museum?




1. Hotel Route Inn Tsuchiura
Hotel Route Inn Tsuchiura1.4 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Rie
CNY574
CNY631 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. The Celecton Tsuchiura Ekimae
The Celecton Tsuchiura Ekimae1.4 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Lisa
CNY259
CNY284 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Toyoko Inn Tsuchiura Station Higashi
Toyoko Inn Tsuchiura Station Higashi1.3 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Michael
CNY412
CNY453 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Hotel Global View Tsuchiura
Hotel Global View Tsuchiura1.2 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
setsuko
CNY410
CNY452 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




5. Hotel Marroad Tsukuba
Hotel Marroad Tsukuba0.7 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Akio
CNY475
CNY575 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Business Hotel Wakafuji
Business Hotel Wakafuji0.9 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
CNY306
CNY337 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tsukuba
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tsukuba7.8 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Jin Su
CNY345
CNY379 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Toyoko Inn Tsukuba-eki
Toyoko Inn Tsukuba-eki7.4 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Kenneth
CNY390
CNY429 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Hotel Bestland
Hotel Bestland10.4 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Tewakeroa
CNY592
CNY651 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. HOTEL R9 The Yard Tsuchiura
HOTEL R9 The Yard Tsuchiura4 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
daisuke
CNY330
CNY363 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Hotel Nikko Tsukuba
Hotel Nikko Tsukuba7.5 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
SI HYOUNG
CNY299
CNY361 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Hotel JAL City Tsukuba
Hotel JAL City Tsukuba7.4 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Jagna
CNY332
CNY402 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. HOTEL R9 The Yard Tsukuba
HOTEL R9 The Yard Tsukuba11.5 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Otoniel
CNY371
CNY408 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Family Stay Tsukuba
Family Stay Tsukuba13.2 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
WENCHAO
CNY398
CNY438 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. HOTEL R9 The Yard Ushiku
HOTEL R9 The Yard Ushiku12.6 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
naoki
CNY367
CNY403 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Tsukuba No Yu Urban Hotel
Tsukuba No Yu Urban Hotel11.9 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Thomas
CNY537
CNY591 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Hotel Lifetree Hitachinoushiku
Hotel Lifetree Hitachinoushiku9.3 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Randy
CNY420
CNY462 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Toyoko Inn Kenkyu-gakuen Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Kenkyu-gakuen Ekimae10.1 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Yuri
CNY383
CNY421 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. HOTEL R9 The Yard Ami
HOTEL R9 The Yard Ami11.8 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Yuko
CNY367
CNY403 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Ryugasaki Plaza Hotel Shinkan
Ryugasaki Plaza Hotel Shinkan18.1 km from Tsuchiura City Museum
Kenneth
CNY476
CNY524 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Tsuchiura City Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Route Inn Tsuchiura | 9.0 Wonderful 197 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Celecton Tsuchiura Ekimae | 8.8 Excellent 611 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Toyoko Inn Tsuchiura Station Higashi | 8.2 Very good 423 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Global View Tsuchiura | 8.0 Very good 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Marroad Tsukuba | 7.6 Good 175 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Tsuchiura City Museum
Kamejo Park
Kamejo Park is worth a visit, located 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Tsuchiura.
Tsuchiura Castle Ruins
Tsuchiura Castle Ruins (Sakura Castle Park) is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Tsuchiura, why not stop by during your stay.
Daitoku
Daitoku is just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Tsuchiura, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Togakuji
Togakuji is just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Tsuchiura, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Former Tsuchiura JS Honkan
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Former Tsuchiura JS Honkan— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Tsuchiura.
Tsukuba Kasumigaura Rinrin Road
Tsukuba Kasumigaura Rinrin Road is 1.5 mi (2.3 km) from central Tsuchiura, why not stop by during your stay.
Aeon Mall Tsuchiura
8.0/10 (20 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Aeon Mall Tsuchiura when in Tsuchiura.
Kasumigaura Park
8.4/10 (16 reviews)
Kasumigaura Park is worth a visit, located 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Tsuchiura.





