Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Emarald Mall on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Emarald Mall consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Emarald Mall Kozhikode
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Emarald Mall?




1. The Raviz Calicut
The Raviz Calicut< 0.1 km from Emarald Mall
Bryan
CNY380
CNY399 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Oshin Calicut
Oshin Calicut1 km from Emarald Mall
Mariam
CNY386
CNY405 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. TIARA BY MPS
TIARA BY MPS0.6 km from Emarald Mall
Archana
CNY374
CNY392 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




4. Gokulam Grand Kozhikode
Gokulam Grand Kozhikode0.5 km from Emarald Mall
arun
CNY486
CNY510 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Royal Plaza Inn by RAK Rooms
Royal Plaza Inn by RAK Rooms1.5 km from Emarald Mall
amritha
CNY235
CNY247 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Hotel Blubell
Hotel Blubell2.2 km from Emarald Mall
Raghunandan
CNY212
CNY222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Hotel Beverly Plaza Kozhikode
Hotel Beverly Plaza Kozhikode1.4 km from Emarald Mall
Julian
CNY112
CNY118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Hotel Urban Bella
Hotel Urban Bella0.6 km from Emarald Mall
vamsi
CNY237
CNY248 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Hotel Stay Bella
Hotel Stay Bella< 0.1 km from Emarald Mall
Rahul
CNY164
CNY173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Treebo Casino
Treebo Casino1.8 km from Emarald Mall
piergiorgio
CNY192
CNY202 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Grand Plaza Suites
Grand Plaza Suites1.7 km from Emarald Mall
Zakir
CNY436
CNY458 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Hotel Hive Inn
Hotel Hive Inn1.4 km from Emarald Mall
Klara
CNY146
CNY153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Kovilakam Residency Private Limited
Kovilakam Residency Private Limited2 km from Emarald Mall
rajmani




14. Royal Plaza City
Royal Plaza City0.7 km from Emarald Mall
CNY131
CNY138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Sreenivas Lodge by Copperfolia
Sreenivas Lodge by Copperfolia0.7 km from Emarald Mall
Tone
CNY130
CNY137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. stay bridge residency
stay bridge residency1.9 km from Emarald Mall
Ujual
CNY140
CNY147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Nexstay Treats Inn
Nexstay Treats Inn2.4 km from Emarald Mall
Rabiya
CNY111
CNY116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Neelagiri Heritage Hotel - Near Calicut Railway Station
Neelagiri Heritage Hotel - Near Calicut Railway Station1.7 km from Emarald Mall
Babu
CNY211
CNY222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Hotel Sasthapuri
Hotel Sasthapuri1.1 km from Emarald Mall
CNY123
CNY129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Nexstay Crystal Residency
Nexstay Crystal Residency0.2 km from Emarald Mall
CNY118
CNY124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Compare popular hotels close to Emarald Mall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Raviz Calicut | 8.8 Excellent 88 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Oshin Calicut | 9.4 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TIARA BY MPS | 9.0 Wonderful 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gokulam Grand Kozhikode | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Royal Plaza Inn by RAK Rooms | 8.8 Excellent 6 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Emarald Mall
Mananchira Square
Mananchira Square is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Kozhikode, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Sarovaram BioPark, located nearby.
Gokulam Galleria
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Gokulam Galleria when in Kozhikode. Splash some more cash at Emarald Mall and SM Street.
Kozhikode Corporation Stadium
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can catch an event at Kozhikode Corporation Stadium, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Kozhikode.
Sarovaram BioPark
8.0/10 (1 review)
Sarovaram BioPark is 1.9 mi (3 km) from central Kozhikode, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Mananchira Square, located nearby.
SM Street
If you like shopping, take time out to go to SM Street when in Kozhikode. Splash some more cash at Emarald Mall and Gokulam Galleria.
Tali Temple
10.0/10 (1 review)
Tali Temple is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Kozhikode, why not stop by during your stay.
Thali Shiva Temple
4.0/10 (1 review)
Thali Shiva Temple is 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Kozhikode, why not stop by during your stay.
Mishkal Mosque
Mishkal Mosque is in the heart of Kozhikode, so why not stop by during your stay.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Business Hotels in Kalpetta
- Thikkodi Hotels
- Hotels near Valiya Juma Masjid
- Hotels near Calicut Intl.
- Payyoli Hotels
- Kappad Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near Kappad Beach
- Vallikunnu Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym in Kozhikode
- Hotels near Beypore Beach
- Cheap Hotels near Kappad Beach
- Cheap Hotels in Kozhikode
- Malappuram District Hotels
- Hotels with Parking near Kappad Beach
- Meppadi Hotels





