Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Stilt Fisherman on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Stilt Fisherman consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Stilt Fisherman Koggala
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Stilt Fisherman?




1. Villa Alba
Villa Alba3.1 km from Stilt Fisherman
Craig
CNY626
CNY626 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. The Fortress Resort & Spa Galle
The Fortress Resort & Spa Galle0.4 km from Stilt Fisherman
Angela
CNY742
CNY988 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Tri Ahangama
Tri Ahangama2.2 km from Stilt Fisherman
Ilan
CNY1,276
CNY1,656 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Lum Residence
Lum Residence2.6 km from Stilt Fisherman
Anna Sofia
CNY413
CNY488 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. The Sandhya
The Sandhya2.7 km from Stilt Fisherman
Russell
CNY1,488
CNY1,931 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Sri Lankan Villa
Sri Lankan Villa1.1 km from Stilt Fisherman
Ni Komang
CNY301
CNY355 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Coast 67 Boutique Hotel
Coast 67 Boutique Hotel2.6 km from Stilt Fisherman
Jonathan
CNY1,382
CNY1,382 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. South Lake Resort Koggala
South Lake Resort Koggala0.9 km from Stilt Fisherman
Saja
CNY414
CNY542 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. The Beach Cabanas
The Beach Cabanas0.6 km from Stilt Fisherman
Pavithra
CNY576
CNY755 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Villa Mayurana By Edwards Collection
Villa Mayurana By Edwards Collection2.8 km from Stilt Fisherman
julian a
CNY2,546
CNY3,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. R BackPacker Hostel
R BackPacker Hostel1.2 km from Stilt Fisherman
Lillian
CNY18
CNY21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Palm Garden Ayurveda Resort
Palm Garden Ayurveda Resort3.1 km from Stilt Fisherman
ben
CNY301
CNY391 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Hotel Kabalana
Hotel Kabalana2.2 km from Stilt Fisherman
Nusrat
CNY353
CNY462 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Canela Resort Kabalana
Canela Resort Kabalana2.3 km from Stilt Fisherman
Hanne
CNY340
CNY402 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. The Coastal Village Cabanas
The Coastal Village Cabanas2.6 km from Stilt Fisherman
CNY454
CNY535 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Kabalana Surf Hostel
Kabalana Surf Hostel2.2 km from Stilt Fisherman
CNY109
CNY272 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Sayu Garden Hotel
Sayu Garden HotelHabaraduwa, 3.2 km from Stilt Fisherman
CNY343
CNY405 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Haru Ahangama
Haru Ahangama2 km from Stilt Fisherman
CNY382
CNY451 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




19. Koggala Beach Hotel
Koggala Beach Hotel1 km from Stilt Fisherman
Ravitha
CNY290
CNY406 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




20. Nos Da Ty Boutique Hotel
Nos Da Ty Boutique Hotel1 km from Stilt Fisherman
CNY365
CNY431 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Stilt Fisherman
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa Alba | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fortress Resort & Spa Galle | 9.4 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tri Ahangama | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lum Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Sandhya | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Stilt Fisherman
Koggala Beach
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Koggala Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Koggala. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Mihiripenna Beach, Dalawella Beach, and Kabalana Beach.
Martin Wickramsinghe Folk Museum
If visiting museums in Koggala are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Martin Wickramsinghe Folk Museum. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Koggala, Handunugoda Tea Estate isn't far either.
Kathaluwa Old Temple
4.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Kathaluwa Old Temple— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Koggala.
Eagles' Catalina Golf Course
You might want to play some rounds at Eagles' Catalina Golf Course, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Koggala.
Sea Turtle Conservation Project - Koggala
Habaraduwa is home to Sea Turtle Conservation Project - Koggala, so why not stop by during your stay in Koggala. If you have fun at Sea Turtle Conservation Project - Koggala, you'll love Handunugoda Tea Estate, located nearby.
Kabalana Beach
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Kabalana Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Ahangama. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Turtle Bay Beach, Ahangama Secret Beach, and Midigama Beach.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels with a Pool in Weligama
- Guest Houses in Unawatuna
- Cheap Hotels in Weligama
- Family Hotels near Mihiripenna Beach
- B&B in Jungle Beach
- Business Hotels in Koggala
- Guest Houses in Weligama
- Kananke Hotels
- Weligama Hotels
- Hostels in Unawatuna
- Hotels near Kushtarajagala Statue
- Cheap Hotels in Ahangama





