Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Guro 1-dong?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Guro 1-dong on Hotels.com. These Guro 1-dong hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 28, 2026.

1. Toyoko Inn Seoul Yeongdeungpo
Toyoko Inn Seoul Yeongdeungpo4.2 km from Guro 1-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,787 reviews)
The price is CNY502
CNY552 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. LOTTE CITY HOTEL GURO
LOTTE CITY HOTEL GURO2.1 km from Guro 1-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,376 reviews)
The price is CNY724
CNY796 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

3. Shilla Stay Guro Digital Complex Station
Shilla Stay Guro Digital Complex Station2.5 km from Guro 1-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,092 reviews)
The price is CNY782
CNY861 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

4. Oakwood Yeouido Park Seoul
Oakwood Yeouido Park SeoulYeouido, 5.6 km from Guro 1-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (185 reviews)
The price is CNY814
CNY895 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

5. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Magok
Mercure Ambassador Seoul Magok9.3 km from Guro 1-dong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (641 reviews)
The price is CNY1,089
CNY1,197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

6. Roynet Hotel Seoul Mapo
Roynet Hotel Seoul Mapo8.4 km from Guro 1-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,250 reviews)
The price is CNY1,046
CNY1,151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

7. Nine Tree Premier ROKAUS Hotel Seoul Yongsan
Nine Tree Premier ROKAUS Hotel Seoul Yongsan8.7 km from Guro 1-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (581 reviews)
The price is CNY1,456
CNY1,602 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

8. Seoul Garden Hotel
Seoul Garden Hotel8.3 km from Guro 1-dong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CNY1,004
CNY1,104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

9. Hotel Naru Seoul - MGallery Collection
Hotel Naru Seoul - MGallery Collection7.8 km from Guro 1-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (442 reviews)
The price is CNY1,808
CNY1,989 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. Novotel Ambassador Seoul Yongsan - Seoul Dragon City
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Yongsan - Seoul Dragon City8.9 km from Guro 1-dong
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CNY1,288
CNY1,417 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Toyoko Inn Incheon Bupyeong
Toyoko Inn Incheon Bupyeong13.6 km from Guro 1-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CNY346
CNY380 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

12. LOTTE CITY HOTEL GIMPO AIRPORT
LOTTE CITY HOTEL GIMPO AIRPORT10.2 km from Guro 1-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,283 reviews)
The price is CNY1,004
CNY1,105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Shilla Stay Mapo Hongdae
Shilla Stay Mapo Hongdae8.6 km from Guro 1-dong
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,216 reviews)
The price is CNY931
CNY1,024 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

14. Novotel Suites Ambassador Seoul Yongsan - Seoul Dragon City
Novotel Suites Ambassador Seoul Yongsan - Seoul Dragon City8.7 km from Guro 1-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CNY1,281
CNY1,409 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

15. Grand Mercure Ambassador Hotel and Residences Seoul Yongsan
Grand Mercure Ambassador Hotel and Residences Seoul Yongsan8.7 km from Guro 1-dong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (801 reviews)
The price is CNY1,622
CNY1,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

16. L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 HONGDAE by LOTTE HOTELS8.1 km from Guro 1-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,344 reviews)
The price is CNY1,456
CNY1,602 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Seoul Hongdae by IHGHongdae, 8.5 km from Guro 1-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CNY1,163
CNY1,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

18. RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott
RYSE, Autograph Collection Seoul by Marriott8 km from Guro 1-dong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CNY1,650
CNY1,815 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

19. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Hongdae
Mercure Ambassador Seoul HongdaeHongdae, 8.1 km from Guro 1-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CNY1,135
CNY1,249 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

20. Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam
Dormy Inn SEOUL GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 13.6 km from Guro 1-dong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,795 reviews)
The price is CNY1,006
CNY1,106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.












































































