Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Museo delle Mura on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Museo delle Mura consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Museo delle Mura Rome
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Museo delle Mura?




1. Re di Roma Luxury Suites
Re di Roma Luxury Suites1.4 km from Museo delle Mura
Tho-Alficar Hussain Abdulsattar
CNY709
CNY855 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Laterano 250 - Colosseo
Laterano 250 - ColosseoCelio, 1.5 km from Museo delle Mura
Francisco
CNY1,015
CNY1,768 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




3. B&B Easy
B&B Easy1.7 km from Museo delle Mura
Nathalia
CNY1,282
CNY1,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Colosseo House
Colosseo HouseMonti, 1.8 km from Museo delle Mura
Trisha
CNY1,020
CNY1,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




5. Casa San Giuseppe
Casa San Giuseppe0.7 km from Museo delle Mura
William
CNY838
CNY1,012 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Adoro Hotel
Adoro Hotel1.7 km from Museo delle Mura
Steven Frank
CNY728
CNY913 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat1.8 km from Museo delle Mura
Micheal
CNY1,126
CNY1,329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




8. Saint Suites
Saint Suites1 km from Museo delle Mura
Mitchell
CNY710
CNY856 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort1.6 km from Museo delle Mura
Peter
CNY849
CNY1,039 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Feliz In Roma
Feliz In RomaCelio, 1.5 km from Museo delle Mura
Joseph
CNY937
CNY1,121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome Colosseum
Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome ColosseumCelio, 1.6 km from Museo delle Mura
Nicole
CNY1,709
CNY1,993 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




12. Savoia Rooms Roma
Savoia Rooms RomaEsquilino, 1.6 km from Museo delle Mura
Tommy
CNY571
CNY718 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Colosseum suites by Glen
Colosseum suites by GlenEsquilino, 1.9 km from Museo delle Mura
David
CNY822
CNY1,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Capo d'Africa 48 - Home and More
Capo d'Africa 48 - Home and MoreCelio, 1.7 km from Museo delle Mura
Liberty
CNY911
CNY1,587 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. The Place Gallia
The Place Gallia0.9 km from Museo delle Mura
Christine
CNY616
CNY783 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. Aparthotel Colombo Roma
Aparthotel Colombo Roma1 km from Museo delle Mura
Chelsea
CNY738
CNY924 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Mercure Roma Centro Colosseo
Mercure Roma Centro ColosseoMonti, 1.8 km from Museo delle Mura
Chris
CNY1,458
CNY1,717 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




18. Palazzo Manfredi – Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Palazzo Manfredi – Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMonti, 1.9 km from Museo delle Mura
Chastity
CNY3,354
CNY3,840 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Isabel Guest House
Isabel Guest House1.6 km from Museo delle Mura
Deimante
CNY469
CNY830 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Aventino Guest House
Aventino Guest House1.6 km from Museo delle Mura
Cynthia
CNY991
CNY1,165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Other landmarks near Museo delle Mura
Baths of Caracalla
8.6/10 (204 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Baths of Caracalla— just one of the monuments in Rome Historic Centre. Our travelers also love the art galleries, stunning churches, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Rome has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Pantheon, Trevi Fountain, and Piazza Navona.
Aurelian Wall
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Aurelian Wall— just one of the monuments in Rome Historic Centre. Our travelers also love the cathedral, art galleries, and stunning churches in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Rome has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Trevi Fountain, Pantheon, and Piazza Navona.
Porta San Sebastiano
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Porta San Sebastiano in Rome Historic Centre. Our travelers also love the cathedral, art galleries, and stunning churches in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Rome, Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme isn't far either.
Parco Sepolcro degli Scipioni
Parco Sepolcro degli Scipioni is worth a pic or two when discovering Rome Historic Centre. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the stunning churches, museums, and art galleries in the area.
Saint John at the Latin Gate
If you're interested in local churches head to Rome Historic Centre— home to Saint John at the Latin Gate. Our travelers also love the art galleries, cathedral, and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Rome has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Trevi Fountain, Pantheon, and Piazza Navona.
Casa del Jazz
Casa del Jazz is a venue in Municipio I. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Teatro Brancaccio, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, and Sistina Theater are not far.
Chiesa del Domine Quo Vadis?
Appio Latino is home to Chiesa del Domine Quo Vadis?, so why not stop by during your stay in Rome. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the cathedral, stunning churches, and art galleries in the area. Rome has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Trevi Fountain, Pantheon, and Piazza Navona.
Eataly Roma
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Eataly Roma in Ostiense. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the cathedral, museums, and art galleries in the area. Splash some more cash at Testaccio Market.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Family Hotels in Tivoli
- Rome Hotels
- Hotels near Palazzo della Sapienza
- Hotels near Rome Tor di Valle Station
- Hotels near Parco Leonardo Station
- Hotels near Via XX Settembre
- Luxury Hotels near Castelfusano
- Hotels near Teatro di Ostia
- Hotels near Piazza Navona
- Apartments in Via Condotti
- Hotels near Jehovah's Witnesses Kingdom Hall
- Hotels near Palazzo dei Congressi
- Hotels near Libia Station
- Hotels near Roma Tre University
- Hotels near Forum of Caesar
- Hotels near Sala del Bramante - Galleria Agostiniana
- Hotels near Castrvm Legionis
- Guest Houses in Via Nomentana
- Family Hotels near Via Nomentana
- Luxury Hotels near Monte Mario
- Borgo Hotels
- Family Hotels near Luneur Park
- B&B in Maccarese Baths
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels near Janiculum Hill
- Apartments in Via Marsala
- Cheap Hotels near Via Giulia
- Hotels with a Pool near Piazza Barberini
- Hotels near Via Marsala
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Lido di Ostia
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels near Via del Babuino
- Hotels near Caserma Salvo D'Acquisto
- Hotels near Frascati Station
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Province of Rome
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Castel Gandolfo
- Hotels with Free Breakfast near Janiculum Hill
- Family Hotels near Via Cola di Rienzo
- Hotels near Teatro Bernini
- Hotels near Roma Convention Center La Nuvola
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Focene
- Cheap Hotels in Rome
- Colonna Hotels
- Hotels with Parking near Via del Corso
- Luxury Hotels near Passetto di Borgo
- Inns in Piazza Barberini
- Primavalle Hotels
- Villas in Lake Albano
- Don Bosco Hotels
- Hotels near Aula Magna dell'Universita la Sapienza
- Hotels near Centro Sportivo Salone
- Family Hotels near Via Condotti
- Hotels near Villa Mafalda Private Hospital
- Family Hotels near Via Marsala
- Luxury Hotels near Corso Vittorio Emanuele II
- Hostels in Via Marsala
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Grottaferrata
- Luxury Hotels in Rome
- Hotels with Kitchens near Monte Mario
- Hotels near Prenestina/Larici Tram Stop
- Family Hotels near Via del Corso
- Luxury Hotels in Monti
- Hotels with Parking near Lake Albano
- Family Hotels in Castel Gandolfo
- Hotels with Parking near Maccarese Baths
- Monterotondo Hotels
- Cheap Hotels near Via del Corso
- Hotels near Rome Labaro Station
- Hotels near Marino Laziale Station
