Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Anna Park?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Anna Park on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Anna Park consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. Grand Signature Hotel & Spa
Grand Signature Hotel & Spa0.7 km from Anna Park
Mohandas
CNY314
CNY330 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Richmount Natural Resort Private Limited
Richmount Natural Resort Private Limited1.4 km from Anna Park
Vamsi Krishna
CNY324
CNY340 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Great trails yercaud by GRT Hotels
Great trails yercaud by GRT Hotels1.6 km from Anna Park
Ravi
CNY729
CNY874 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. kolaahalam Mainland Resorts and Spa
kolaahalam Mainland Resorts and Spa0.9 km from Anna Park
Rajesh
CNY392
CNY420 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. TGI STAR Holidays Yercaud
TGI STAR Holidays Yercaud0.8 km from Anna Park
Sanjana
CNY380
CNY399 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. INDeco Lakeforest
INDeco Lakeforest0.2 km from Anna Park
Ankita
CNY300
CNY378 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Sterling Yercaud
Sterling Yercaud2.1 km from Anna Park
Sanal
CNY401
CNY421 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Ozone Hill Resorts
Ozone Hill Resorts1.5 km from Anna Park
Piyush
CNY112
CNY118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Grand Palace Yercaud
Grand Palace Yercaud0.9 km from Anna Park
Manikantan
CNY527
CNY622 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. The Ishank Resorts Yercaud Hills
The Ishank Resorts Yercaud Hills2.2 km from Anna Park
chalapati
CNY241
CNY253 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Casa Zia
Casa Zia2.2 km from Anna Park
Paresh
CNY281
CNY295 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




12. Mango Hill Yercaud
Mango Hill Yercaud0.8 km from Anna Park
Arun
CNY406
CNY427 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Summer House
Summer House0.9 km from Anna Park
Aiyappa
CNY336
CNY353 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. WOW Naturefull Resorts
WOW Naturefull Resorts0.6 km from Anna Park
CNY188
CNY198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. ELGOZO HOTEL DREAMS PARADISE
ELGOZO HOTEL DREAMS PARADISE0.5 km from Anna Park
Shekhar
CNY262
CNY275 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. WOW Bison Woods Veg Resort Yercaud
WOW Bison Woods Veg Resort Yercaud1.9 km from Anna Park
CNY378
CNY397 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. iSTAYS - Loop Road Yercaud
iSTAYS - Loop Road Yercaud2.2 km from Anna Park
CNY137
CNY144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Sun Rays Inn
Sun Rays Inn2.9 km from Anna Park
CNY159
CNY167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Garden Wood Home Stays
Garden Wood Home Stays2.4 km from Anna Park
CNY249
CNY261 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. SILVER VALLEY VILLAS
SILVER VALLEY VILLAS2.4 km from Anna Park
CNY311
CNY327 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Anna Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Signature Hotel & Spa | 8.8 Excellent 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Richmount Natural Resort Private Limited | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | |||||
![]() Great trails yercaud by GRT Hotels | 8.8 Excellent 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() kolaahalam Mainland Resorts and Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 3 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TGI STAR Holidays Yercaud | 7.6 Good 8 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Anna Park
Deer Park
Deer Park is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Yercaud, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Anna Park, just a short walk away.
Montfort School
6.8/10 (5 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Yercaud student life, check out Montfort School, in the heart of the town.
Kiliyur Falls
7.8/10 (7 reviews)
Kiliyur Falls is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Yercaud, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Deer Park and Anna Park, both nearby.
Bear’s Hill
You might want to head out to Bear’s Hill for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Yercaud.
Shevaroy Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
Shevaroy Temple is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Yercaud, why not stop by during your stay.
The Grange
You might want to get your camera out and head to The Grange— just one of the landmarks located 4.5 mi (7.2 km) from central Salem.
Arulmigu Kothandaramarsamy Temple
Arulmigu Kothandaramarsamy Temple is 8.5 mi (13.7 km) from central Valappadi, why not stop by during your stay.
ISKCON Salem, Sri Sri Radha Gokulananda Temple
ISKCON Salem, Sri Sri Radha Gokulananda Temple is 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from central Omalur, why not stop by during your stay.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Anna Park?
- Guests love staying at INDeco Lakeforest, which is a hotel near Anna Park.
- Another highly rated hotel is Grand Signature Hotel & Spa, which is 11 minutes away on foot.
- You'll find 125 hotels, vacation rentals, and more to choose from within the area.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Anna Park?
Find the best options on Hotels.com for your travel budget by entering your search criteria and sorting by price. Pricing varies based on where you plan to go and when.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY112
Can I find hotels close to Anna Park that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find many hotels that offer refundable room rates as long as you cancel by the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- Both Sterling Yercaud and TGI STAR Holidays Yercaud are highly rated hotels near Anna Park that offer these rates.
What are the best romantic hotels near Anna Park?
- For travelers looking for a romantic stay, Grand Palace Hotel & Spa offers a restaurant, an outdoor pool, and a poolside bar. It's a 14-minute walk from Anna Park.
- Great trails yercaud by GRT Hotels is another great choice, and it's a short drive away.
What are the best hotels close to Anna Park with free breakfast?
- Start your day nourished with the free breakfast at Grand Palace Hotel & Spa, which is a 14-minute walk from Anna Park.
- Richmount Natural Resort Private Limited is also a recommended place to stay with a free continental breakfast, and it's located just steps away.
Which hotels near Anna Park have rooms with great views?
- Travelers can enjoy rooms with mountain or garden views at Summer House, which is steps from Anna Park.
- Another great choice nearby is TGI STAR Holidays Yercaud, which has rooms with resort views.
What are the best family hotels close to Anna Park?
- Keep the family happy with a stay at Grand Palace Hotel & Spa which offers free babysitting, a children's pool, and an outdoor pool. Anna Park is 14 minutes away on foot.
- Another great option for your family's trip is CJ Pallazzio.
What are the best hotels near Anna Park with free parking?
- Drive and park with ease when you stay at INDeco Lakeforest, which offers free parking. You'll be steps from Anna Park.
- Another property that offers free parking is TGI STAR Holidays Yercaud, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Anna Park with a pool?
- Travelers can enjoy the outdoor pool at TGI STAR Holidays Yercaud. Anna Park is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Mango Hill Yercaud.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Anna Park?
- Bring your beloved pet along when you stay at INDeco Lakeforest, which is steps from Anna Park.
- Great trails yercaud by GRT Hotels is a second pet-friendly option. The hotel offers animal guests an off-leash area and food and water bowls.





