Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden?




1. Steigenberger Icon Europäischer Hof Baden Baden
Steigenberger Icon Europäischer Hof Baden BadenBaden Baden Old Town, 0.4 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Larry
CNY1,191
CNY1,342 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. Brenners Park - Hotel & Spa, Oetker Hotels
Brenners Park - Hotel & Spa, Oetker Hotels0.3 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Angie
CNY2,978
CNY3,253 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel an den Thermen
Aqua Aurelia Suitenhotel an den ThermenBaden Baden Old Town, 0.7 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Petter
CNY1,401
CNY1,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Atlantic Parkhotel
Atlantic Parkhotel0.2 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Einer
CNY880
CNY1,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Roomers Baden-Baden, Autograph Collection
Roomers Baden-Baden, Autograph Collection1.3 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
David
CNY1,233
CNY1,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Maison Messmer - ein Mitglied der Hommage Luxury Hotels Collection
Maison Messmer - ein Mitglied der Hommage Luxury Hotels Collection0.2 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
René
CNY1,340
CNY1,501 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hotel Belle Epoque Baden Baden
Hotel Belle Epoque Baden Baden0.4 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Matthew
CNY1,520
CNY1,693 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Der Kleine Prinz
Der Kleine Prinz0.3 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
A.
CNY1,267
CNY1,423 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. THE ADAMS- Self Check in Hotel
THE ADAMS- Self Check in HotelBaden Baden Old Town, 0.6 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Tiffany
CNY680
CNY795 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. THE FLORIS (formerly Hotel am Sophienpark)
THE FLORIS (formerly Hotel am Sophienpark)Baden Baden Old Town, 0.4 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Anthony
CNY1,356
CNY1,518 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Huber´s Hotel
Huber´s HotelBaden Baden Old Town, 0.2 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Dave
CNY1,261
CNY1,417 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Boutique Hotel Société
Boutique Hotel Société1.8 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Michael
CNY613
CNY723 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hotel Römerhof
Hotel RömerhofBaden Baden Old Town, 0.5 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Mariane
CNY681
CNY796 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




14. HELIOPARK Bad Hotel zum Hirsch
HELIOPARK Bad Hotel zum HirschBaden Baden Old Town, 0.5 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Donna
CNY1,037
CNY1,177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. TRIBE Baden-Baden
TRIBE Baden-BadenBaden Baden Old Town, 0.8 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Roy
CNY652
CNY765 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Hotel Etol
Hotel EtolBaden Baden Old Town, 0.2 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Anthony
CNY847
CNY974 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




17. Holiday Inn Express Baden-Baden by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Baden-Baden by IHG1.4 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Symond
CNY588
CNY697 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Limehome Baden-Baden Bäderstraße
Limehome Baden-Baden BäderstraßeBaden Baden Old Town, 0.6 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
James
CNY454
CNY591 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hotel Merkur
Hotel MerkurBaden Baden Old Town, 0.3 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Julia
CNY820
CNY945 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. LIKESTAY Premium Baden-Baden
LIKESTAY Premium Baden-Baden1.3 km from Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
Scott
CNY479
CNY580 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Other landmarks near Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden

Museum Frieder Burda
8.8/10 (50 reviews)
The center of Baden-Baden is home to cultural attractions like Museum Frieder Burda, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Baden-Baden has to offer, head to Theater Baden-Baden, Kurhaus Baden-Baden, and Casino Baden-Baden.

Kurhaus Baden-Baden
8.6/10 (173 reviews)
You might want to try your luck with an evening at Kurhaus Baden-Baden in Baden Baden Old Town.

Casino Baden-Baden
8.6/10 (259 reviews)
Looking to hit the casinos? Why not spend the evening at Casino Baden-Baden in Baden Baden Old Town to find out if luck is your lady.

Trinkhalle
9.2/10 (24 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Trinkhalle— just one of the monuments in Baden Baden Old Town.
Theater Baden-Baden
8.8/10 (77 reviews)
If you’re after a show while in the center of Baden-Baden, you might want to get tickets at Theater Baden-Baden. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden isn't far.
Stadtmuseum
The center of Baden-Baden is home to cultural attractions like Stadtmuseum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Baden-Baden has to offer, head to Theater Baden-Baden, Kurhaus Baden-Baden, and Casino Baden-Baden.
Motorway Church St. Christophorus
Baden Baden Old Town is home to Motorway Church St. Christophorus, so why not stop by during your stay in Baden-Baden.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Gräfenhausen Hotels
- Arnbach Hotels
- Hotels near Bad Wildbad Station
- Bischweier Hotels
- Iffezheim Hotels
- Ittersbach Hotels
- Hotels near Richard Vierthaler Winery
- Hotels near Neuenbürg
- Hotels with Parking in Sasbachwalden
- Baden-Baden Hotels
- Spessart Hotels
- Hotels near Oberkirch-Köhlersiedlung Station
- Hotels near Rotenbach S-Bahn
- Hotels near Malsch Station
- Loffenau Hotels
- Hotels near Neuenbürg Castle
