Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Monte Verde Ice Rink?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Monte Verde Ice Rink on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Monte Verde Ice Rink consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. Flores da Mantiqueira
Flores da Mantiqueira0.7 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Andrea
CNY881
CNY925 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Estalagem Serra de Minas
Estalagem Serra de Minas2 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Marcelo




3. Pousada Dona Bendita
Pousada Dona Bendita0.5 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
EMMANUEL
CNY1,191
CNY1,250 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Pousada Toca da Coruja
Pousada Toca da Coruja0.8 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
CICIA
CNY513
CNY539 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. Pousada Alto da Neblina
Pousada Alto da Neblina2 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Sandra




6. Chalés Leopoldo
Chalés Leopoldo1.3 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Christina
CNY543
CNY570 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Pousada Suica Mineira Garden
Pousada Suica Mineira Garden1.2 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Saint Clair
CNY612
CNY643 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Pousada VillaSerrana
Pousada VillaSerrana2 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Moacir
CNY799
CNY839 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. Pousada Sol Nascente
Pousada Sol Nascente0.8 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Carlos Alberto
CNY698
CNY733 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




10. Pousada Valle das Flores
Pousada Valle das Flores1.3 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Rogério
CNY565
CNY594 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Pousada La Bella Monte Verde
Pousada La Bella Monte Verde0.4 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Marques
CNY446
CNY469 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Pousada Vila Suíça
Pousada Vila Suíça0.8 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Leonardo
CNY641
CNY674 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Pousada Flor de Lua Monte Verde
Pousada Flor de Lua Monte Verde0.5 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Volney
CNY451
CNY473 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Pousada Ahavanoah
Pousada Ahavanoah2.1 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Isabelle
CNY643
CNY675 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Pousada Amanita
Pousada Amanita1.9 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
PIETRO
CNY629
CNY660 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Chalés Montanha Serrana
Chalés Montanha Serrana1.6 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Alessandro
CNY763
CNY801 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Pousada Águia da Montanha
Pousada Águia da Montanha1.1 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Samira
CNY386
CNY406 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




18. Pousada o Cantinho da Raposa
Pousada o Cantinho da Raposa1.8 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Claudio Fernando
CNY895
CNY939 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. VELINN Pousada Dom Sossego
VELINN Pousada Dom Sossego1 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Silvio Cesar
CNY223
CNY234 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Pousada Cantos e Contos
Pousada Cantos e Contos0.7 km from Monte Verde Ice Rink
Carolina
CNY794
CNY917 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Monte Verde Ice Rink
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Flores da Mantiqueira | 10.0 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Estalagem Serra de Minas | 10.0 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Dona Bendita | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Toca da Coruja | 9.8 Exceptional 250 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Alto da Neblina | 9.8 Exceptional 78 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Monte Verde Ice Rink
Chocolates Gressoney
10.0/10 (1 review)
Art fans might want to browse the collections at Chocolates Gressoney in Monte Verde. If you want to experience more of the culture Monte Verde has to offer, head to Oak Plaza Mall, Arvore Square, and Monte Verde Ice Rink.
Oak Plaza Mall
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Oak Plaza Mall when in Monte Verde. Splash some more cash at Celeiro Shopping Center and Inverness Mall.
Arvore Square
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Arvore Square, located 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Monte Verde.
Monte Verde Baptist Church
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
Monte Verde Baptist Church is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Monte Verde, why not stop by during your stay.
Inverness Mall
8.2/10 (48 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Inverness Mall when in Monte Verde. Splash some more cash at Oak Plaza Mall and Celeiro Shopping Center.
Pinheiro Velho Trail
Pinheiro Velho Trail is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Monte Verde, why not stop by during your stay.
Orchid Garden
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? Orchid Garden should make your list of places to visit, located 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Monte Verde. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Pedra Redonda Natural Feature and Pedra Partida Natural Feature, both nearby.
Celeiro Shopping Center
8.4/10 (26 reviews)
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Celeiro Shopping Center, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Monte Verde.
If you like Celeiro Shopping Center and want to stay outside, head to Orchid Garden, Pinheiro Velho Trail, or Espaco Adelia, all a short walk away.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Monte Verde Ice Rink?
- Guests love staying at Esquilo Hotel, which is a hotel near Monte Verde Ice Rink.
- Another highly rated hotel is Pousada La Bella Monte Verde, which is just steps away.
- With 1,330 hotels, vacation rentals, and other accommodations in the area, you'll have plenty to choose from.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Monte Verde Ice Rink?
Find the best options on Hotels.com for your travel budget by entering your search criteria and sorting by price. Pricing varies based on where you plan to go and when.
- Search for the lowest price per night from CNY222
Can I find hotels close to Monte Verde Ice Rink that are fully refundable?
Yes, there are many hotels with refundable room rates, but be sure to check the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- Both Pousada LaPianta and Hotel Pico 16 are highly rated hotels near Monte Verde Ice Rink that offer these rates.
What are the best romantic hotels near Monte Verde Ice Rink?
- For a romantic stay, VELINN Pousada Flor da Montanha offers proposal/romance packages. It's steps from Monte Verde Ice Rink.
- Pousada Cantos e Contos is another great choice, and it's just steps away.
What are the best hotels close to Monte Verde Ice Rink with free breakfast?
- Enjoy a free continental breakfast to begin your day at Esquilo Hotel, which is steps from Monte Verde Ice Rink.
- Pousada Suiça Mineira is also a recommended place to stay with a free buffet breakfast, and it's located just steps away.
Which hotels near Monte Verde Ice Rink have rooms with great views?
- Travelers can enjoy rooms with garden views at Esquilo Hotel, which is steps from Monte Verde Ice Rink.
- Another great choice nearby is Pousada La Bella Monte Verde, which has rooms with courtyard views.
What are the best family hotels close to Monte Verde Ice Rink?
- Keep the family happy with a stay at Hotel Saint Michel which offers a free children's club, a playground, and an indoor pool. Monte Verde Ice Rink is a short drive away.
- Also consider Hotel Cabeça de Boi as another great choice for your family's trip.
What are the best luxury hotels near Monte Verde Ice Rink?
- Treat yourself when you stay at Hotel Pico 16, which is a short 5-minute drive from Monte Verde Ice Rink and offers a spa, a restaurant, and a bar/lounge.
- A second luxurious choice is Botanique Hotel Experience - Campos do Jordão, which is in the larger area.
What are the best hotels near Monte Verde Ice Rink with free parking?
- Travelers looking to drive and park with ease should consider a stay at Pousada La Bella Monte Verde, which offers free parking. You'll be steps from Monte Verde Ice Rink.
- Pousada Suiça Mineira also has free parking and is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Monte Verde Ice Rink with a pool?
- Travelers can enjoy the outdoor pool at Esquilo Hotel. Monte Verde Ice Rink is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Pousada Suiça Mineira.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Monte Verde Ice Rink?
- You may also want to see sights near Monte Verde Ice Rink like Oak Plaza Mall and Celeiro Shopping Center.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Monte Verde Ice Rink?
- Bring your four-legged friend to Pousada La Bella Monte Verde, which is steps from Monte Verde Ice Rink.
- Another pet-friendly spot is Colline Verte.
Keep exploring
- Hotels with Parking in Monte VerdeStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Monte Verde
- Family Hotels in CamanducaiaStandard Link for Family Hotels in Camanducaia
- Hotels near Cachoeira do Salto ParkStandard Link for Hotels near Cachoeira do Salto Park
- Corrego do Bom Jesus HotelsStandard Link for Corrego do Bom Jesus Hotels
- Pousadas in CamanducaiaStandard Link for Pousadas in Camanducaia





