Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Diana Cable Car?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Diana Cable Car on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Diana Cable Car consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. Pension Villa Rosa
Pension Villa Rosa0.7 km from Diana Cable Car
Roula
CNY736
CNY855 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Golden Key Boutique Hotel
Golden Key Boutique HotelKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.6 km from Diana Cable Car
Michele
CNY740
CNY860 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




3. Anmut by Revelton
Anmut by Revelton1.3 km from Diana Cable Car
AngelA
CNY423
CNY474 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Revelton Suites Karlovy Vary
Revelton Suites Karlovy Vary1.4 km from Diana Cable Car
Scott
CNY748
CNY872 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




5. Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary
Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary0.9 km from Diana Cable Car
Jeffrey
CNY681
CNY794 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Hotel Embassy
Hotel Embassy0.1 km from Diana Cable Car
Armin Leonhard
CNY755
CNY877 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. Boutique Hotel Saxonia
Boutique Hotel Saxonia0.5 km from Diana Cable Car
Rima
CNY693
CNY807 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. Luxury Spa Hotel OLYMPIC PALACE
Luxury Spa Hotel OLYMPIC PALACE0.6 km from Diana Cable Car
Pawel
CNY1,255
CNY1,437 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hotel Romance
Hotel Romance0.5 km from Diana Cable Car
Boris
CNY739
CNY859 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Ontario Hotel Garni
Ontario Hotel GarniKarlovy Vary City Centre, 0.6 km from Diana Cable Car
Robert
CNY738
CNY858 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




11. Grandhotel Pupp
Grandhotel Pupp< 0.1 km from Diana Cable Car
John
CNY840
CNY971 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Boutique Hotel Corso
Boutique Hotel Corso0.2 km from Diana Cable Car
franco
CNY655
CNY765 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Ferdinandhof Apart-Hotel
Ferdinandhof Apart-Hotel0.7 km from Diana Cable Car
Petinka
CNY366
CNY441 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Retro Riverside Wellness Resort
Retro Riverside Wellness Resort2.9 km from Diana Cable Car
Heiko
CNY1,084
CNY1,214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Hotel Mignon
Hotel Mignon0.6 km from Diana Cable Car
Peder
CNY866
CNY1,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Hotel Dvorana
Hotel Dvorana3 km from Diana Cable Car
Tomas
CNY754
CNY875 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Hotel Golden Lamb
Hotel Golden Lamb0.4 km from Diana Cable Car
Gene
CNY389
CNY467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel
CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel0.3 km from Diana Cable Car
Khalil
CNY1,530
CNY1,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Revelton Studios Karlovy Vary
Revelton Studios Karlovy Vary1.3 km from Diana Cable Car
mubarak
CNY376
CNY455 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Esplanade Carlsbad
Esplanade Carlsbad0.4 km from Diana Cable Car
Tafara
CNY422
CNY504 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Diana Cable Car
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pension Villa Rosa | 10.0 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Golden Key Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 50 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Anmut by Revelton | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Revelton Suites Karlovy Vary | 9.8 Exceptional 128 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Rudolf II Karlovy Vary | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Diana Cable Car

Karlovy Vary Municiple Theater
8.8/10 (43 reviews)
Karlovy Vary Municiple Theater is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Karlovy Vary, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Karlovy Vary has to offer, head to Hot Spring Colonnade, Church of St. Mary Magdalene, and Mill Colonnade.

Diana Lookout Tower
9.0/10 (170 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Diana Lookout Tower— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Karlovy Vary.

Hot Spring Colonnade
9.2/10 (75 reviews)
Escape the hustle and bustle of everyday life at Hot Spring Colonnade in Karlovy Vary City Centre. If you want more pampering, Zámecké Lázně and Castle Baths (Zamecke Lazne) are both a short walk away.

Market Colonnade
9.2/10 (67 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Market Colonnade in Karlovy Vary City Centre and take in the atmosphere. Splash some more cash at Karlovy Vary Christmas Market.

Church of St. Mary Magdalene
9.0/10 (144 reviews)
Karlovy Vary City Centre is home to Church of St. Mary Magdalene, so why not stop by during your stay in Karlovy Vary.

St. Peter and Paul Orthodox Church
9.4/10 (95 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to St. Peter and Paul Orthodox Church— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Karlovy Vary.

Mill Colonnade
9.2/10 (245 reviews)
Karlovy Vary City Centre is home to Mill Colonnade, so why not stop by during your stay in Karlovy Vary.
Karlovy Vary Museum
Karlovy Vary Museum is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Karlovy Vary, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Karlovy Vary has to offer, head to Karlovy Vary Municiple Theater, Hot Spring Colonnade, and Church of St. Mary Magdalene.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Diana Cable Car?
- Guests love staying at Grandhotel Pupp, which is a hotel near Diana Cable Car.
- Another highly rated hotel is Hotel Embassy, which is just steps away.
- In fact, you’ll have plenty of options to choose from with 1,654 hotels, vacation rentals, and other accommodations in the area.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Diana Cable Car?
Visit Hotels.com, enter your search criteria, and sort by price to find the lowest prices available. Pricing varies based on where you plan to go and when.
- Search for the lowest price per night from CNY365
Can I find hotels close to Diana Cable Car that are fully refundable?
Yes, you'll find many hotels that offer refundable room rates as long as you cancel by the cancellation deadline. To find refundable rates, select the "Fully refundable" filter when searching for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels near Diana Cable Car that offer these rates are Grandhotel Pupp and CARLSBAD PLAZA Medical Spa & Wellness hotel.
What are the best romantic hotels near Diana Cable Car?
- For a romantic stay, Grandhotel Pupp offers 3 restaurants, an indoor pool, and a spa. It's steps from Diana Cable Car.
- Savoy Westend Hotel is another great choice, and it's just steps away.
What are the best hotels close to Diana Cable Car with free breakfast?
- Enjoy a free buffet breakfast to begin your day at Hotel Embassy, which is steps from Diana Cable Car.
- Renesance Krásná Královna is also a recommended place to stay with a free buffet breakfast, and it's located just steps away.
Which hotels near Diana Cable Car have rooms with great views?
- Travelers can enjoy rooms with river or city views at Grandhotel Pupp, which is steps from Diana Cable Car.
- Also recommended is Dvorak Spa & Wellness, which has rooms with river or city views.
What are the best family hotels close to Diana Cable Car?
- The entire family will enjoy a stay at Boutique Hotel Corso which offers a free children's club, an indoor pool, and a free buffet breakfast. Diana Cable Car is just steps away.
- Also consider Luxury Spa Hotel Atlantic Palace as another great choice for your family's trip.
What are the best luxury hotels near Diana Cable Car?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Grandhotel Pupp, which is steps from Diana Cable Car. This hotel features 3 restaurants including Grandrestaurant, and offers an indoor pool.
- Another luxe option is Hotel Embassy, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Diana Cable Car with free parking?
- If you're traveling by car, Quisisana Palace offers free parking and you'll be steps from Diana Cable Car.
- Another property that offers free parking is Pension Villa Rosa, which is a short walk away.
What are the best hotels near Diana Cable Car with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, Grandhotel Pupp has an indoor pool. Diana Cable Car is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Dvorak Spa & Wellness.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Diana Cable Car?
- Before or after your visit to Diana Cable Car, you can check out nearby sights like Elizabeth's Spa, Mill Colonnade, and Karlovy Vary Christmas Market.
- Hot Spring Colonnade, St. Peter and Paul Orthodox Church, and Church of St. Mary Magdalene are other places to visit in the area.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Diana Cable Car?
- Your pet companion can join you at Grandhotel Pupp, which is steps from Diana Cable Car.
- Dvorak Spa & Wellness is another pet-friendly option.





