Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Malhada Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Malhada Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Malhada Beach Jijoca de Jericoacoara
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Malhada Beach?




1. Pousada Caminho da Praia
Pousada Caminho da Praia0.8 km from Malhada Beach
Cleide
CNY469
CNY492 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Pousada La Vie Jeri
Pousada La Vie Jeri0.8 km from Malhada Beach
Ana Cecília
CNY891
CNY935 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Vila dadiva Jeri
Vila dadiva Jeri1.3 km from Malhada Beach
Dayane
CNY316
CNY332 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Pousada Carcará - JERI
Pousada Carcará - JERI0.5 km from Malhada Beach
Renne
CNY690
CNY725 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Villa Odara
Villa Odara0.9 km from Malhada Beach
Flavia
CNY1,004
CNY1,054 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Star Palace Hotel
Star Palace Hotel0.5 km from Malhada Beach
Fatimah
CNY740
CNY777 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




7. Villa Alegria - La Villa Group
Villa Alegria - La Villa Group0.8 km from Malhada Beach
reinaldo
CNY929
CNY975 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




8. Villa das Palmeiras Jeri
Villa das Palmeiras Jeri1.2 km from Malhada Beach
CRISTIANE
CNY559
CNY587 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Pousada Jeri Dunas
Pousada Jeri Dunas0.9 km from Malhada Beach
Albertino
CNY672
CNY705 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Pousada Chez Toi
Pousada Chez Toi0.6 km from Malhada Beach
salvatore
CNY812
CNY853 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Pousada Fortal Jeri
Pousada Fortal Jeri1.2 km from Malhada Beach
Barbara
CNY367
CNY385 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Pousada Chez Ellery Jeri
Pousada Chez Ellery Jeri0.7 km from Malhada Beach
Jane
CNY212
CNY222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Star Hotel
Star Hotel0.8 km from Malhada Beach
cesar
CNY525
CNY552 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Villa Praia - La Villa Group
Villa Praia - La Villa Group1 km from Malhada Beach
Antoine
CNY1,386
CNY1,455 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. The Chili Beach Private Resort & Villas
The Chili Beach Private Resort & Villas0.2 km from Malhada Beach
Jayme
CNY4,701
CNY4,936 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Unkuè Pousada Flats
Unkuè Pousada Flats0.9 km from Malhada Beach
Jaqueline
CNY527
CNY553 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Pousada Vila Mansa Jeri
Pousada Vila Mansa Jeri0.4 km from Malhada Beach
Paula
CNY433
CNY455 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Pousada Villa Caju
Pousada Villa Caju0.7 km from Malhada Beach
Flavio Santiago
CNY390
CNY410 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Vai Dá Certo Pousada
Vai Dá Certo Pousada1 km from Malhada Beach
Lorena Alice
CNY413
CNY434 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Essenza Hotel
Essenza Hotel0.6 km from Malhada Beach
Anonymous traveler
CNY2,156
CNY2,264 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Malhada Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pousada Caminho da Praia | 10.0 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada La Vie Jeri | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vila dadiva Jeri | 9.6 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Carcará - JERI | 9.8 Exceptional 325 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa Odara | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Malhada Beach

Jericoacoara Beach
9.2/10 (197 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Jericoacoara Beach located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Jijoca de Jericoacoara. Catch the sunset by the shore at Malhada Beach, just a short walk away.
Photo by Mariana Barrós
Por do Sol Dune
9.4/10 (175 reviews)
Por do Sol Dune is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Jijoca de Jericoacoara, why not stop by during your stay.

Furada Stone
8.8/10 (150 reviews)
Furada Stone is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Jericoacoara, why not stop by during your stay.
Nossa Senhora de Fatima Chapel
8.8/10 (93 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Jericoacoara is home to Nossa Senhora de Fatima Chapel.
Jericoacoara Main Square
9.0/10 (187 reviews)
When in Jericoacoara, pass through central Jericoacoara Main Square for a few outdoor pics.
Jericoacoara Lighthouse
8.6/10 (97 reviews)
Jericoacoara Lighthouse is 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from central Jericoacoara, why not stop by during your stay.
Frade Stone
8.6/10 (66 reviews)
Frade Stone is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Jericoacoara, why not stop by during your stay.
Árvore da Preguiça
You might want to get your camera out and head to Árvore da Preguiça— just one of the landmarks located 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from central Jijoca de Jericoacoara.





