Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Se Cathedral on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Se Cathedral consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Se Cathedral Mariana
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Se Cathedral?




1. Vektor Hotéis - Unidade Mariana
Vektor Hotéis - Unidade Mariana1.1 km from Se Cathedral
Rodrigo
CNY454
CNY477 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. Pousada Sinhá Olímpia
Pousada Sinhá Olímpia10.8 km from Se Cathedral
David
CNY479
CNY502 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Pousada Arcádia Mineira
Pousada Arcádia Mineira9.1 km from Se Cathedral
Farah
CNY459
CNY482 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. É Hostel
É Hostel9 km from Se Cathedral
Limiao
CNY311
CNY326 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Hotel Solar do Rosário
Hotel Solar do Rosário9.7 km from Se Cathedral
Jane-Anne
CNY1,029
CNY1,189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Grande Hotel de Ouro Preto
Grande Hotel de Ouro Preto9.2 km from Se Cathedral
David
CNY702
CNY737 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Teatro Hotel Boutique
Teatro Hotel Boutique9.3 km from Se Cathedral
John
CNY797
CNY837 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Le Ville
Le Ville13.1 km from Se Cathedral
Vanessa
CNY525
CNY551 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Hotel Luxor
Hotel Luxor8.8 km from Se Cathedral
Joseph
CNY966
CNY1,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Hotel Solar de Maria
Hotel Solar de Maria9.9 km from Se Cathedral
Thiago
CNY576
CNY605 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Pousada Loft da Serra
Pousada Loft da Serra14.8 km from Se Cathedral
Nilciane
CNY1,589
CNY1,668 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Pousada Minas Gerais
Pousada Minas Gerais9.2 km from Se Cathedral
Thomas
CNY1,063
CNY1,228 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Pousada Solar da Inconfidência
Pousada Solar da Inconfidência8.5 km from Se Cathedral
Denise
CNY481
CNY505 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Pousada Casa dos Contos
Pousada Casa dos Contos9.1 km from Se Cathedral
Thiago
CNY463
CNY486 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Pousada Villa Salgueiro
Pousada Villa Salgueiro15.4 km from Se Cathedral
Adelaine
CNY388
CNY408 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




16. History Pousada
History Pousada8.9 km from Se Cathedral
antonio renato
CNY174
CNY183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Pousada Solar Senhora das Mercês
Pousada Solar Senhora das Mercês8.9 km from Se Cathedral
Aloysio
CNY447
CNY470 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Pousada Imperial Cidade
Pousada Imperial Cidade9.6 km from Se Cathedral
Andreia
CNY318
CNY334 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




19. Pousada do Mondego
Pousada do Mondego9.1 km from Se Cathedral
Kevin
CNY1,258
CNY1,321 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Hotel Colonial
Hotel Colonial9.2 km from Se Cathedral
paula
CNY747
CNY784 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Se Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vektor Hotéis - Unidade Mariana | 8.6 Excellent 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Sinhá Olímpia | 9.6 Exceptional 230 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pousada Arcádia Mineira | 8.8 Excellent 204 reviews | View | |||||
![]() É Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Solar do Rosário | 9.2 Wonderful 655 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Se Cathedral

Praca Minas Gerais
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Praca Minas Gerais— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Mariana.
Photo by Olivia-Petra Coman
Praca Gomes Freire
Praca Gomes Freire is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Mariana, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Praca Gomes Freire, you'll love Parque Vale dos Contos, just a short drive away.
Sacred Art Museum
Sacred Art Museum is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Mariana, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Mariana has to offer, head to Se Cathedral, Mina da Passagem, and Praca Minas Gerais.
Casa de Alphonsus de Guimaraens
You might want to get your camera out and head to Casa de Alphonsus de Guimaraens— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Mariana.
Casa da Intendencia
Casa da Intendencia is just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Mariana, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Casa Barao de Pontal
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Casa Barao de Pontal— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Mariana.
Sao Francisco de Assis Church
Sao Francisco de Assis Church is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Mariana, why not stop by during your stay.
Our Lady of Carmel Church
8.0/10 (1 review)
Our Lady of Carmel Church is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Mariana, why not stop by during your stay.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Sao Cristovao Hotels
- São Geraldo Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Ouro Preto
- Cheap Hotels in Ouro Preto
- Jardinópolis Hotels
- Nova Cachoeirinha Hotels
- Vila Nossa Senhora de Fátima Hotels
- Hotels near Museum of Mineralogy
- Mariano de Abreu Hotels
- Vila Independência 1a Seção Hotels
- Vila São Paulo Hotels
- Vila COPASA Hotels
- Bonsucesso Hotels
- Brasil Industrial Hotels
- Pousadas in Lavras Novas
- Vista do Sol Hotels
- Santa Helena Hotels
- Cachoeirinha Hotels
- Vila Sumaré Hotels
- Cardoso Hotels
- Vila das Oliveiras Hotels
- Vila Pinheiros Hotels
- Olaria Hotels
- Vila Mirante Hotels
- Bosques de Ibirité Hotels
- Penha Hotels
- Hotels near Horto Florestal Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Lavras Novas
- Déa Marly Hotels
- Estoril Hotels
- Antônio Cambraia Hotels
- Luxemburgo Hotels
- Carlos Prates Hotels
- Minas Talco Hotels





