Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.




1. Patagonia Home
Patagonia Home0.4 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Mario
CNY663
CNY663 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. MS Hotel Campos 26
MS Hotel Campos 260.8 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Kayla
CNY366
CNY439 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Original House Hotel Boutique
Original House Hotel Boutique0.2 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Marco
CNY1,006
CNY1,006 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. City Centro By Marriott Ushuaia Argentina
City Centro By Marriott Ushuaia Argentina0.2 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
MAURICIO
CNY1,405
CNY1,405 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Cilene del Fuego Suites & Spa
Cilene del Fuego Suites & Spa0.1 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Jeanne
CNY1,667
CNY1,667 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Arakur Ushuaia Resort & Spa
Arakur Ushuaia Resort & Spa3.1 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Pablo
CNY2,205
CNY2,298 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Complejo los Guindos - Ushuaia Flat
Complejo los Guindos - Ushuaia Flat0.9 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Silvano
CNY594
CNY795 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. Los Arboles Apart
Los Arboles Apart1.4 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Giriraj
CNY577
CNY577 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. La Posta Apart
La Posta Apart3 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Richard
CNY565
CNY565 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Aldea Nevada
Aldea Nevada2.9 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Keiran
CNY440
CNY440 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Hotel Austral Ushuaia
Hotel Austral Ushuaia0.6 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Stephen
CNY608
CNY608 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Villa Brescia Hotel
Villa Brescia Hotel1.1 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Alfonso
CNY689
CNY689 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Choconcito Apart Hotel
Choconcito Apart Hotel2.5 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Ana
CNY301
CNY301 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Patagonia Home Center
Patagonia Home Center< 0.1 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Pamela
CNY725
CNY725 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Departamentos La Vela
Departamentos La Vela0.7 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Stephen
CNY554
CNY554 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Mysten Kepen B&B
Mysten Kepen B&B0.8 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Ingeborg
CNY355
CNY355 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Alto Andino
Alto Andino0.7 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Lisa
CNY691
CNY1,146 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Hostal Malvinas
Hostal Malvinas0.4 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
james
CNY506
CNY506 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Los Calafates Hotel
Los Calafates Hotel0.8 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Lance
CNY614
CNY614 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Canal Beagle Hotel
Canal Beagle Hotel0.4 km from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Silvina
CNY918
CNY918 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Patagonia Home | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MS Hotel Campos 26 | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Original House Hotel Boutique | 9.6 Exceptional 143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() City Centro By Marriott Ushuaia Argentina | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cilene del Fuego Suites & Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 91 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery

Government House
7.8/10 (13 reviews)
Government House is worth a visit, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Ushuaia.

Ushuaia Port
8.8/10 (537 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Ushuaia Port for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Ushuaia.
Yamana Museum
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
The center of Ushuaia is home to cultural attractions like Yamana Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Ushuaia has to offer, head to Ushuaia Port, St. Christopher Shipwreck, and Islas Malvinas Monument.
Fin del Mundo Museum
8.2/10 (82 reviews)
The center of Ushuaia is home to cultural attractions like Fin del Mundo Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Ushuaia has to offer, head to Ushuaia Port, St. Christopher Shipwreck, and Islas Malvinas Monument.
Ushuaia Maritime and Prison Museum
9.0/10 (39 reviews)
The center of Ushuaia is home to cultural attractions like Ushuaia Maritime and Prison Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Ushuaia has to offer, head to Ushuaia Port, St. Christopher Shipwreck, and Islas Malvinas Monument.
Status Casino Ushuaia
Hoping to do some gaming? Try your luck at Status Casino Ushuaia when visiting the center of Ushuaia.
25 de Mayo Square
You might want to get your camera out and head to 25 de Mayo Square— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Ushuaia.
Provincial Legislature
Provincial Legislature is just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Ushuaia, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery?
- Guests love staying at Cilene del Faro Suites & Spa, which is a hotel near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery.
- Also highly rated is Cilene del Fuego Suites & Spa, which is just steps away.
- You'll find 291 hotels, vacation rentals, and more lodging options to choose from in the surrounding area.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery?
On Hotels.com, you can find a variety of room prices depending on when and where you plan to go. Simply sort by price on the search results and filter by your preferred criteria to find the best options for you and your budget.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from CNY301
What cheap hotels are close to Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery?
- For a wallet-friendly hotel near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery, take a look at Hostal de la Laguna, which offers a free local cuisine breakfast and free in-room WiFi.
Can I find hotels close to Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery that are fully refundable?
Yes, there are many hotels with refundable room rates, but be sure to check the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- Both Arakur Ushuaia Resort & Spa and Los Cauquenes Resort + Spa + Experiences are highly rated hotels near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery that offer these rates.
What are the best romantic hotels near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery?
- If you are looking for a romantic stay, Cilene del Faro Suites & Spa offers an indoor pool, couples/private dining, and proposal/romance packages. It's steps from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery.
- Another great option is Fueguino Hotel, which is 14 minutes away on foot.
What are the best hotels close to Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery with free breakfast?
- Start your day nourished with a free continental breakfast at Cilene del Faro Suites & Spa, which is steps from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery.
- Cilene del Fuego Suites & Spa is also a recommended place to stay with a free buffet breakfast, and it's located just steps away.
Which hotels near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery have rooms with great views?
- Enjoy rooms with garden views at Cilene del Faro Suites & Spa, which is steps from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery.
- Another great choice nearby is Hotel Mil 810, which has rooms with hill views.
What are the best family hotels close to Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery?
- Keep the family happy with a stay at Cilene del Faro Suites & Spa which offers free cribs, an indoor pool, and free parking. Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery is just steps away.
- Also consider Cilene del Fuego Suites & Spa as another great choice for your family's trip.
What are the best luxury hotels near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Arakur Ushuaia Resort & Spa, which is a short 4-minute drive from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery. This hotel features a restaurant called La Cravia, and offers an outdoor pool and a full-service spa.
- Another luxe option is Las Hayas Resort Hotel, which is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery with free parking?
- If you're traveling by car, Cilene del Faro Suites & Spa offers free parking and you'll be steps from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery.
- Another property that offers free parking is Canal Beagle Hotel, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery with a pool?
- Travelers can enjoy the indoor pool at Cilene del Faro Suites & Spa. Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Cilene del Fuego Suites & Spa.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery?
- Sights like Ushuaia Port, Tierra del Fuego National Park, and Islas Malvinas Monument are in the area near Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery.
- Glaciar Martial, Ushuaia Cultural Center, and Ushuaia Bay are other places to visit in the area.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery?
- Bring your cherished pet with you to Hotel Los Yamanas, which is a short 9-minute drive from Historia Fueguina Thematic Gallery.
- Another pet-friendly spot is Cumbres del Martial.





