Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tirana Castle on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tirana Castle consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Tirana Castle Tirana
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Tirana Castle?




1. Castle Boutique Hotel
Castle Boutique Hotel< 0.1 km from Tirana Castle
JuanCarlos
CNY700
CNY765 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Centrale Hotel Tirana
Centrale Hotel Tirana0.6 km from Tirana Castle
Frank
CNY756
CNY824 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Comfort Boutique Hotel
Comfort Boutique Hotel0.9 km from Tirana Castle
ENRIQUE
CNY414
CNY461 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Arva Suites Tirana
Arva Suites Tirana0.6 km from Tirana Castle
Sabina
CNY356
CNY435 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Hotel Vila 101
Hotel Vila 1010.3 km from Tirana Castle
Alan
CNY548
CNY603 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Vatër Apartments
Vatër ApartmentsBlloku, 0.9 km from Tirana Castle
Andreja
CNY388
CNY434 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana
Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana0.9 km from Tirana Castle
Alberto
CNY561
CNY618 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Blloku Unique Apartments
Blloku Unique ApartmentsBlloku, 0.6 km from Tirana Castle
Byron
CNY414
CNY461 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Boutique Hotel Adelar
Boutique Hotel Adelar0.8 km from Tirana Castle
Suchart
CNY730
CNY956 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




10. Hotel Town House
Hotel Town House0.7 km from Tirana Castle
harjinder
CNY355
CNY399 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Muz Studios
Muz Studios0.8 km from Tirana Castle
Francis
CNY286
CNY347 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Moonlight Apartments Tirana
Moonlight Apartments Tirana0.7 km from Tirana Castle
Annabel Bianca
CNY568
CNY784 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. SOLs Center Rooms
SOLs Center Rooms0.6 km from Tirana Castle
Cian
CNY382
CNY427 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Boho Central Apartment
Boho Central Apartment0.8 km from Tirana Castle
Kylie
CNY382
CNY428 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant
Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant0.5 km from Tirana Castle
frederic
CNY487
CNY539 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Mulaj Hotel
Mulaj HotelBlloku, 0.5 km from Tirana Castle
John
CNY733
CNY834 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. The Crown Boutique Hotel & SPA
The Crown Boutique Hotel & SPA0.2 km from Tirana Castle
Andrew
CNY838
CNY911 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Rogner Hotel Tirana
Rogner Hotel Tirana0.6 km from Tirana Castle
Michael
CNY1,117
CNY1,242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




20. Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana
Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana0.2 km from Tirana Castle
Iljan
CNY1,375
CNY1,514 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Tirana Castle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Castle Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Centrale Hotel Tirana | 9.8 Exceptional 62 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arva Suites Tirana | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vila 101 | 9.8 Exceptional 31 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Tirana Castle

Tirana Parliament
8.4/10 (64 reviews)
Tirana Parliament is worth a visit, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Tirana.

Ministry of Defense
8.2/10 (183 reviews)
Ministry of Defense is worth a visit when in central Tirana.
Toptani Shopping Center
8.6/10 (332 reviews)
Don't visit Tirana without stopping off at Toptani Shopping Center, a famous shop that should make the top of your list. Splash some more cash at Pazari i Ri, Tirana Castle, and New Bazaar.
Grand Casino Tirana
Hoping to do some gaming? Try your luck at Grand Casino Tirana when visiting the center of Tirana.
REJA
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to REJA— just one of the monuments in central Tirana.
Bunk’Art 2
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
The center of Tirana is home to cultural attractions like Bunk’Art 2, so you might want to stop by during your stay. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area. If you want to experience more of the culture Tirana has to offer, head to Ministry of Defense, Sheshi Skënderbej, and Skanderbeg Square.
Statue of the Unknown Partisan
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Statue of the Unknown Partisan— just one of the monuments in central Tirana. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area.
National Art Gallery
8.4/10 (15 reviews)
The center of Tirana is home to cultural attractions like National Art Gallery, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Tirana has to offer, head to Ministry of Defense, Sheshi Skënderbej, and Skanderbeg Square.









