Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth?




1. Hej- Apartments
Hej- Apartments1.8 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Gabriela
CNY567
CNY945 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Liebesbier Urban Art & Smart Hotel
Liebesbier Urban Art & Smart Hotel< 0.1 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Claus
CNY922
CNY987 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Apart Hotel FirstBoarding Bayreuth
Apart Hotel FirstBoarding Bayreuth2.3 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Winston
CNY619
CNY662 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. H4 Hotel Residenzschloss Bayreuth
H4 Hotel Residenzschloss Bayreuth0.3 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Marcin
CNY681
CNY729 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. ibis Styles Bayreuth
ibis Styles Bayreuth1.1 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Christian Michael, Peter
CNY610
CNY653 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




6. ibis budget Bayreuth
ibis budget Bayreuth1.1 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Dan
CNY410
CNY439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Limehome Bayreuth Spitalgasse
Limehome Bayreuth Spitalgasse0.4 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Herbert
CNY574
CNY614 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




8. Hotel Goldener Anker
Hotel Goldener Anker0.9 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Olena
CNY1,375
CNY1,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Hotel Rheingold
Hotel Rheingold0.3 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Sharon
CNY752
CNY805 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. B&B Hotel Bayreuth
B&B Hotel Bayreuth1 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Daniel Moeller
CNY427
CNY457 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Hotel Bayerischer Hof
Hotel Bayerischer Hof1 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
pranav
CNY662
CNY708 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Arvena Kongress
Arvena Kongress0.5 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
RAMI
CNY992
CNY1,061 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Hotel Goldener Hirsch
Hotel Goldener Hirsch0.9 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Krista
CNY1,114
CNY1,192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




14. DJH Jugendherberge Bayreuth - Hostel
DJH Jugendherberge Bayreuth - Hostel2.2 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Klaus Glindvad
CNY683
CNY775 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




15. Hotel & Restaurant Poseidon
Hotel & Restaurant Poseidon0.3 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
andrew
CNY483
CNY517 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Pension Hofer
Pension Hofer14 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Lennart
CNY596
CNY637 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Goldener Hirsch
Goldener Hirsch13.9 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Ute
CNY631
CNY675 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Gästehaus Riedl
Gästehaus Riedl16.5 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Philipp
CNY431
CNY461 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Burg Rabenstein
Burg Rabenstein19.6 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Christopher
CNY1,247
CNY1,334 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Hotel Reiterhof Bellevue Spa & Resort
Hotel Reiterhof Bellevue Spa & Resort17.5 km from Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Martin
CNY1,255
CNY1,343 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Other landmarks near Maisel's Brewery Museum Bayreuth
Photo by © Bayerische Schlösserverwaltung (Photo
Margrave's Opera House
9.0/10 (117 reviews)
If you’re after a show while in the center of Bayreuth, you might want to get tickets at Margrave's Opera House. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Oberfrankenhalle is just a short walk away.
Photo by © Bayerische Schlösserverwaltung (Photo
Bayreuth New Palace
8.8/10 (85 reviews)
Bayreuth New Palace is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Bayreuth, why not stop by during your stay.
Bayreuth Old Palace
8.8/10 (31 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Bayreuth Old Palace— just one of the monuments in central Bayreuth.
Museum of Natural History
The center of Bayreuth is home to cultural attractions like Museum of Natural History, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Bayreuth has to offer, head to Margrave's Opera House, Bayreuth New Palace, and Bayreuth Festival Theater.
Sternplatz
8.4/10 (14 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Sternplatz— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Bayreuth.
Wilhelm-Leuschner-Memorial
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
If visiting museums in Bayreuth are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Wilhelm-Leuschner-Memorial. If you want to see more of the museums in Bayreuth, you can easily walk to Bayreuth New Palace or Richard Wagner Museum.
Franz Liszt Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
Franz Liszt Museum is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Bayreuth, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Bayreuth has to offer, head to Bayreuth New Palace, Margrave's Opera House, and University of Bayreuth.
Richard Wagner Museum
9.0/10 (56 reviews)
Richard Wagner Museum is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Bayreuth, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Bayreuth has to offer, head to Bayreuth New Palace, Margrave's Opera House, and University of Bayreuth.
