Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Old Banten on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Old Banten consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Old Banten Curug
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Old Banten?




1. Aryaduta Lippo Village
Aryaduta Lippo VillageLippo Village, 2.1 km from Old Banten
David
CNY258
CNY313 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Grand Soll Marina Hotel
Grand Soll Marina Hotel2.1 km from Old Banten
Eloisa
CNY190
CNY230 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Exclusive stay in U residence 2
Exclusive stay in U residence 2Lippo Village, 2.3 km from Old Banten
nicko
CNY166
CNY201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14



4. Exclusive Stay in U Residence 3
Exclusive Stay in U Residence 3Lippo Village, 2.5 km from Old Banten
Eunike
CNY153
CNY185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel Olive
Hotel Olive2.3 km from Old Banten
Bruce Johnny
CNY180
CNY218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Aston Cimone Hotel & Convention Center
Aston Cimone Hotel & Convention Center2 km from Old Banten
Tio
CNY259
CNY313 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. U Residence 2 by Ana Room
U Residence 2 by Ana RoomLippo Village, 2.3 km from Old Banten
Eunike
CNY273
CNY330 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Anders Permata Millenium
Anders Permata MilleniumBinong, 2.4 km from Old Banten
Dennie
CNY64
CNY77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. LE SEMAR HOTEL KARAWACI
LE SEMAR HOTEL KARAWACI2.4 km from Old Banten
Ronald
CNY128
CNY154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. U Residence Karawaci Supermal Apartments
U Residence Karawaci Supermal ApartmentsLippo Village, 2.4 km from Old Banten
CNY242
CNY293 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Cove Heritage
Cove HeritageBinong, 2.4 km from Old Banten
CNY96
CNY117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Cove Stariez
Cove StariezBinong, 2.2 km from Old Banten
CNY53
CNY64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. OYO Life 92878 Kost Padma Syariah
OYO Life 92878 Kost Padma Syariah2.8 km from Old Banten
CNY44
CNY55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Emerald Inn Karawaci
Emerald Inn KarawaciBinong, 2.5 km from Old Banten
CNY67
CNY118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Fairview House - Luxstay near Airport
Fairview House - Luxstay near AirportLippo Village, 2.6 km from Old Banten
CNY583
CNY705 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Spacious And Bright 3Br At Apartment Hillcrest House
Spacious And Bright 3Br At Apartment Hillcrest HouseLippo Village, 2.1 km from Old Banten
CNY1,438
CNY1,740 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Tamastu House Lippo Karawaci
Tamastu House Lippo KarawaciBinong, 2.8 km from Old Banten
CNY53
CNY64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Barada Rooms
Barada Rooms1.1 km from Old Banten
CNY64
CNY76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




20. Cove Equatoria
Cove EquatoriaBinong, 2.1 km from Old Banten
CNY90
CNY109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Old Banten
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aryaduta Lippo Village | 8.0 Very good 222 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Soll Marina Hotel | 8.4 Very good 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Exclusive stay in U residence 2 | 9.0 Wonderful 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Exclusive Stay in U Residence 3 | 8.4 Very good 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Olive | 7.6 Good 18 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Old Banten
Supermal Karawaci
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Supermal Karawaci in Lippo Village. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Taman Potret
Taman Potret is worth a visit, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Tangerang.
TangCity
7.4/10 (28 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to TangCity when in Tangerang.
Benteng Heritage Museum
Benteng Heritage Museum is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Tangerang, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Tangerang has to offer, head to TangCity, Siloam Hospital, and Summarecon Mall Serpong.
Tangerang Old Market
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Tangerang Old Market when visiting Tangerang. Splash some more cash at Balekota Mall.
Summarecon Mall Serpong
9.0/10 (12 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Summarecon Mall Serpong when in Pumpangsineng.
Modern Golf and Country Club
You might want to practice your swing at Modern Golf and Country Club, a golf course located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Tangerang. If Modern Golf and Country Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Gading Raya Golf Course is also nearby.
Scientia Square Park
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Scientia Square Park located 14.9 mi (24 km) from the center of Jakarta. If you like Scientia Square Park, you'll love Tanah Tingal, just a short drive away.









