Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Csontváry Museum?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Csontváry Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Csontváry Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 13, 2026.




1. Adele Boutique Hotel
Adele Boutique Hotel0.4 km from Csontváry Museum
Pavol
CNY750
CNY812 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Adele Apartments
Adele Apartments0.5 km from Csontváry Museum
diego
CNY700
CNY759 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Boutique Hotel Sopianae
Boutique Hotel Sopianae0.8 km from Csontváry Museum
Anonymous traveler
CNY516
CNY566 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. König Hotel
König Hotel0.8 km from Csontváry Museum
Robert
CNY448
CNY495 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Corso Hotel Pécs
Corso Hotel Pécs1.1 km from Csontváry Museum
John
CNY520
CNY571 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Fibula Residence Hotel & Wellness**** - Adults Only
Fibula Residence Hotel & Wellness**** - Adults Only0.4 km from Csontváry Museum
Attila
CNY1,514
CNY1,615 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Sándor Hotel
Sándor Hotel0.4 km from Csontváry Museum
Naomi
CNY647
CNY704 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hotel Laterum
Hotel Laterum3 km from Csontváry Museum
Lonnie
CNY498
CNY548 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. City Hotel Agoston
City Hotel Agoston0.9 km from Csontváry Museum
Etim
CNY380
CNY424 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Vulkan Wellness Panzio
Vulkan Wellness Panzio1.5 km from Csontváry Museum
Jean
CNY291
CNY330 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Csontváry Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adele Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 181 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Adele Apartments | 9.2 Wonderful 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Boutique Hotel Sopianae | 9.0 Wonderful 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() König Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corso Hotel Pécs | 8.8 Excellent 205 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Csontváry Museum

Episcopal Treasury
If you're interested in local churches, head to Episcopal Treasury located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Pecs.

Bishop’s Palace
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Bishop’s Palace— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Pecs.
Tivadar Csontvary Museum
Tivadar Csontvary Museum is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Pecs, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Pecs has to offer, head to Pécs Cathedral, UNESCO World Heritage - Cella Septichora Visitor Centre, and Mosque of Gazi Kaszim Pasha.
Roman Tomb Sites
You might want to get your camera out and head to Roman Tomb Sites— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Pecs.
Cella Septichora Visitors Centre
You might want to get your camera out and head to Cella Septichora Visitors Centre— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Pecs.
Ferenc Martyn Museum
Ferenc Martyn Museum is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Pecs, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Pecs has to offer, head to Pécs Cathedral, UNESCO World Heritage - Cella Septichora Visitor Centre, and Mosque of Gazi Kaszim Pasha.
Early Christian Tomb Chapel
If you're interested in local churches, head to Early Christian Tomb Chapel located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Pecs.
Vasarely Museum
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
If visiting museums in Pecs are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Vasarely Museum. If you want to see more of the museums in Pecs, you can easily walk to Zsolnay Porcelain Museum or Episcopal Treasury.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Csontváry Museum?
- Guests enjoy staying at Palatinus Grand Hotel, which is a hotel close to Csontváry Museum.
- Hotel Arkadia is another well-reviewed hotel and is a short walk away.
- You'll find 99 hotels, vacation rentals, and more to choose from within the area.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Csontváry Museum?
Visit Hotels.com, enter your search criteria, and sort by price to see the lowest rates. You'll find a variety of room prices depending on when and where you plan to go.
- Search for the lowest price per night from CNY290
Can I find hotels close to Csontváry Museum that are fully refundable?
Yes, many hotels offer refundable room reservations if you cancel prior to the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- A couple of highly rated hotels close to Csontváry Museum that offer these rates are Palatinus Grand Hotel and Hotel Makar Sport & Wellness.
What are the best romantic hotels near Csontváry Museum?
- For a romantic stay, Palatinus Grand Hotel offers an al fresco restaurant. It's a short walk from Csontváry Museum.
- Sándor Hotel is another great choice, and it's a short walk away.
What are the best hotels close to Csontváry Museum with free breakfast?
- You can enjoy a free buffet breakfast at Hotel Arkadia, which is a short walk from Csontváry Museum.
- Sándor Hotel is also a recommended place to stay with a free continental breakfast, and it's located a short walk away.
Which hotels near Csontváry Museum have rooms with great views?
- Enjoy rooms with city or courtyard views at Palatinus Grand Hotel, which is a short walk from Csontváry Museum.
- Also recommended is Sándor Hotel, which has rooms with garden views.
What are the best family hotels close to Csontváry Museum?
- The entire family will enjoy a stay at Palatinus Grand Hotel which offers children's meals, 6 hot tubs, and free parking. Csontváry Museum is a short walk away.
- Also consider Hotel Arkadia as another great choice for your family's trip.
What are the best luxury hotels near Csontváry Museum?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Palatinus Grand Hotel, which is a short walk from Csontváry Museum. This hotel features a restaurant called Pala Bistro, and offers Swedish massages and a steam room.
- Another luxurious option is Palatinus Grand Hotel, which is a short walk away.
What are the best hotels near Csontváry Museum with free parking?
- Drive and park with ease when you stay at Palatinus Grand Hotel, which offers free parking. You'll be a short walk from Csontváry Museum.
- Hotel Makar Sport & Wellness also has free parking and is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels near Csontváry Museum with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, Sándor Hotel has an indoor pool. Csontváry Museum is a short walk from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Hotel Makar Sport & Wellness.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Csontváry Museum?
- Browse the exhibits on display at Csontváry Museum and then take in the local attractions like Mosque of Gazi Kaszim Pasha, Pécs Cathedral, and University of Pecs Medical School.
- Zsolnay Cultural Quarter is another place to visit in the area.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Csontváry Museum?
- Bring your beloved pet along when you stay at Palatinus Grand Hotel, which is a short walk from Csontváry Museum.
- A second pet-friendly hotel is Hotel Arkadia. The hotel offers food and water bowls.





