Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Galerie du Canal on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Galerie du Canal consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Galerie du Canal Limoges
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Galerie du Canal?




1. Contact Hotel B&G
Contact Hotel B&G2.7 km from Galerie du Canal
Anthony
CNY482
CNY550 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. La Maison Blanche
La Maison Blanche0.9 km from Galerie du Canal
Erik
CNY557
CNY631 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Quality Aparthotel Limoges
Quality Aparthotel Limoges1.9 km from Galerie du Canal
Maeva
CNY371
CNY420 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




4. Campanile Limoges Centre - Gare
Campanile Limoges Centre - Gare0.9 km from Galerie du Canal
Brice
CNY393
CNY452 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




5. ibis Styles Limoges Centre
ibis Styles Limoges Centre0.5 km from Galerie du Canal
William
CNY556
CNY630 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Brit Hotel Limoges Centre Gare - Hotel & Spa
Brit Hotel Limoges Centre Gare - Hotel & Spa0.9 km from Galerie du Canal
Steve
CNY461
CNY535 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. Best Western Plus Hôtel Richelieu
Best Western Plus Hôtel Richelieu0.3 km from Galerie du Canal
Narinder
CNY542
CNY624 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Contact Hôtel des Deux Moulins Limoges - Proche de la gare
Contact Hôtel des Deux Moulins Limoges - Proche de la gare0.9 km from Galerie du Canal
Robert
CNY509
CNY580 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. Hôtel Golf St Lazare
Hôtel Golf St Lazare2.8 km from Galerie du Canal
Tim
CNY424
CNY486 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Hôtel Mercure Limoges Centre
Hôtel Mercure Limoges Centre0.5 km from Galerie du Canal
Angus
CNY520
CNY600 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. Villa37
Villa371.5 km from Galerie du Canal
LAURENT
CNY368
CNY433 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Frenchdoor Limoges Gambettes
Frenchdoor Limoges Gambettes0.1 km from Galerie du Canal
Becky
CNY574
CNY651 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Hôtel de Paris
Hôtel de Paris0.8 km from Galerie du Canal
Fabiola
CNY672
CNY762 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. La Villa Beaupeyrat
La Villa Beaupeyrat0.4 km from Galerie du Canal
Andrew
CNY600
CNY679 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. B&B HOTEL Limoges Gare
B&B HOTEL Limoges Gare1.1 km from Galerie du Canal
Timothy
CNY354
CNY405 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Kyriad Limoges Centre - Gare - Atrium
Kyriad Limoges Centre - Gare - Atrium1.1 km from Galerie du Canal
Lee
CNY436
CNY500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. ibis Limoges Centre
ibis Limoges Centre0.5 km from Galerie du Canal
Paul
CNY440
CNY504 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Appart'City Classic Limoges
Appart'City Classic Limoges0.9 km from Galerie du Canal
Laura
CNY368
CNY425 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. Hôtel Préfecture - 100m de l'Opéra - Encore Mieux
Hôtel Préfecture - 100m de l'Opéra - Encore Mieux0.5 km from Galerie du Canal
Jérôme
CNY595
CNY674 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Apparts Confort 87
Apparts Confort 872.1 km from Galerie du Canal
Morgane
CNY445
CNY542 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Other landmarks near Galerie du Canal

Chapel of St-Aurelien
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
If you're interested in local churches, head to Chapel of St-Aurelien located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Limoges.

Church of St-Michel-des-Lions
8.8/10 (34 reviews)
Church of St-Michel-des-Lions is in the heart of Limoges, so why not stop by during your stay.
Maison de la Boucherie
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Limoges, then you might want to head to Maison de la Boucherie. If you want to see more of the museums in Limoges, you can easily walk to Adrien Dubouché National Museum or Musée de la Résistance.
Central Market Hall
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Central Market Hall when visiting Limoges.
Place de la Motte
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Place de la Motte, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Limoges.
Cour du Temple
Cour du Temple is in the heart of Limoges, so why not stop by during your stay.
Aquarium du Limousin
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Aquarium du Limousin— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Limoges.
Eveche Municipal Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
Eveche Municipal Museum is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Limoges, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Limoges has to offer, head to Limoges Cathedral, Jardin de l'Eveche, and Church of St-Michel-des-Lions.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Solignac-Le Vigen Station
- Hotels near Château de Coussac-Bonneval
- Vicq-Sur-Breuilh Hotels
- Le Chalard Hotels
- Neuvic-Entier Hotels
- Oradour-Sur-Vayres Hotels
- Hotels near Golf de la Porcelaine
- Cieux Hotels
- Noblat Hotels
- Saint-Maurice-Les-Brousses Hotels
- Royeres Hotels
- La Croisille-sur-Briance Hotels
- Ladignac le Long Hotels
