Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Hanuman Mandir on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Hanuman Mandir consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Hanuman Mandir Prayagraj
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Hanuman Mandir?




1. GANGA RIVERFRONT ROOMS AND BANQUET
GANGA RIVERFRONT ROOMS AND BANQUET1.6 km from Hanuman Mandir
Naresh
CNY154
CNY162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Hotel Placid
Hotel Placid2.9 km from Hanuman Mandir
RamaKrishna
CNY324
CNY340 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. WelcomHeritage Badi Kothi
WelcomHeritage Badi Kothi1.7 km from Hanuman Mandir
Hari
CNY311
CNY327 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Shri Narayanam Dharamshala
Shri Narayanam Dharamshala1.4 km from Hanuman Mandir
NIharika
CNY50
CNY53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Triveni Sangam Hotels And Resorts
Triveni Sangam Hotels And Resorts1.5 km from Hanuman Mandir
Sudhir
CNY270
CNY283 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. CELESTIAL INN
CELESTIAL INNGeorgetown, 2.9 km from Hanuman Mandir
Pritika
CNY369
CNY387 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Hotel Ganges Majestic
Hotel Ganges Majestic1.7 km from Hanuman Mandir
Anoop
CNY111
CNY116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. TAT Stays
TAT Stays2.5 km from Hanuman Mandir
CNY138
CNY145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. FabHotel Imperail House
FabHotel Imperail House1.8 km from Hanuman Mandir
Ramesh
CNY185
CNY195 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




10. Hotel Green Palace
Hotel Green Palace2.6 km from Hanuman Mandir
CNY168
CNY177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Hotel Krishna Continental
Hotel Krishna Continental1.7 km from Hanuman Mandir
CNY157
CNY165 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Super OYO Collection O Tagore Town
Super OYO Collection O Tagore Town2.3 km from Hanuman Mandir
CNY174
CNY183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Hotel Nirmal
Hotel Nirmal1.6 km from Hanuman Mandir
CNY138
CNY145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Hotel Green Palace
Hotel Green Palace2.6 km from Hanuman Mandir
CNY126
CNY132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Hotel O Kali Ghat Prayagraj
Hotel O Kali Ghat PrayagrajKydganj, 2.5 km from Hanuman Mandir
CNY6,227
CNY6,538 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Hotel O Prayagraj Sangam Railway
Hotel O Prayagraj Sangam Railway1.4 km from Hanuman Mandir
CNY130
CNY137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Hotel Shivara
Hotel ShivaraKydganj, 2.5 km from Hanuman Mandir
CNY218
CNY229 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Hotel S Grand
Hotel S Grand2.2 km from Hanuman Mandir
CNY93
CNY98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Fabhotel Downtown Residency
Fabhotel Downtown ResidencyGeorgetown, 2.9 km from Hanuman Mandir
CNY107
CNY112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Citylights Inn Hotel
Citylights Inn Hotel2.2 km from Hanuman Mandir
CNY129
CNY135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Hanuman Mandir
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() GANGA RIVERFRONT ROOMS AND BANQUET | 9.0 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Placid | 8.0 Very good 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() WelcomHeritage Badi Kothi | 7.2 Good 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shri Narayanam Dharamshala | 5.2 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Triveni Sangam Hotels And Resorts | 5.0 7 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Hanuman Mandir
Sangam
9.4/10 (20 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Sangam— just one of the landmarks located 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from central Prayagraj.
Undying Banyan Tree
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Undying Banyan Tree— just one of the landmarks located 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Prayagraj.
Allahabad Fort
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Allahabad Fort— just one of the landmarks located 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Prayagraj.
Ashoka Pillar
You might want to get your camera out and head to Ashoka Pillar— just one of the landmarks located 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Prayagraj.
Shivkoti Mahadev Temple
6.0/10 (1 review)
Shivkoti Mahadev Temple is 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from central Prayagraj, why not stop by during your stay.
Mankameshwar Temple
Mankameshwar Temple is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Prayagraj, why not stop by during your stay.
Sachcha Baba Ashram
6.0/10 (3 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings head to Kydganj— home to Sachcha Baba Ashram.
Minto Park
10.0/10 (1 review)
Minto Park is worth a visit, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Prayagraj.





