Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Subic Bay Convention Center on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Subic Bay Convention Center consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Subic Bay Convention Center Olongapo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Subic Bay Convention Center?




1. Moonbay Marina The Villas
Moonbay Marina The Villas2.9 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
Brandon James
CNY425
CNY478 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




2. The Aurora Subic Hotel Managed by HII
The Aurora Subic Hotel Managed by HII2.3 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
Brian
CNY537
CNY644 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. ibis Styles Subic
ibis Styles Subic2.1 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
Luz
CNY495
CNY565 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. The Lighthouse Marina Resort
The Lighthouse Marina Resort3 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
WILFREDO T.
CNY680
CNY841 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Mansion Garden Hotel
Mansion Garden Hotel2.1 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
robert jason
CNY512
CNY585 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Best Western Plus Hotel Subic
Best Western Plus Hotel Subic2.7 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
GERARD
CNY568
CNY703 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Le Charmé Suites
Le Charmé Suites0.7 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
Cleofe
CNY766
CNY868 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Mango Valley Hotel 1
Mango Valley Hotel 12.5 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
Michael
CNY444
CNY500 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Court Meridian Hotel and Suites
Court Meridian Hotel and Suites2.5 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
AMMY
CNY461
CNY472 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




11. Subic Residencias
Subic Residencias1.8 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
Lora
CNY392
CNY450 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Doña Manor Boutique Hotel
Doña Manor Boutique Hotel1.8 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
Julie Ann
CNY446
CNY555 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Samba Bluewater Resort
Samba Bluewater Resort3.2 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
Anthony
CNY334
CNY385 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Casablanca Hotel Condominium
Casablanca Hotel Condominium2.5 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
Oscar
CNY746
CNY756 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Terrace Hotel Subic Bay
Terrace Hotel Subic Bay2.7 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
michael
CNY422
CNY433 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. Vista Marina Hotel and Resort
Vista Marina Hotel and Resort2.9 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
Shane
CNY451
CNY461 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. Subic Grand Seas Resort
Subic Grand Seas Resort2.4 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
Daniel
CNY192
CNY245 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Cherry Midtown Hotel
Cherry Midtown HotelEast Bajac-Bajac, 1.8 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
James
CNY199
CNY210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. ACME Inn Subic
ACME Inn Subic1.8 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
Adrian
CNY113
CNY137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Chequers Suite
Chequers Suite2.4 km from Subic Bay Convention Center
Erika
CNY408
CNY467 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Subic Bay Convention Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Moonbay Marina The Villas | 8.8 Excellent 240 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Aurora Subic Hotel Managed by HII | 8.8 Excellent 69 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ibis Styles Subic | 8.6 Excellent 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Lighthouse Marina Resort | 8.6 Excellent 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mansion Garden Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 50 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Subic Bay Convention Center
Pamulaklakin River
6.4/10 (11 reviews)
Pamulaklakin River is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Olongapo, why not stop by during your stay.
SM City Olongapo
8.2/10 (160 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to SM City Olongapo when in Olongapo. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Splash some more cash at Harbor Point Mall.
Tree Top Adventure Subic
Tree Top Adventure Subic is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Olongapo, why not stop by during your stay.
Subic Bay Gymnasium
You can catch an event at Subic Bay Gymnasium, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Olongapo.
SBFZ Sports Complex
6.8/10 (20 reviews)
SBFZ Sports Complex is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Olongapo, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you like SBFZ Sports Complex, you'll love Bataan National Park, just a short drive away.
Subic Bay Historical Center
If museums are on your list of things to see in Olongapo, then you might want to head to Subic Bay Historical Center. If you want to see more of the museums in Olongapo, Holy Land Subic isn't far either.
Harbor Point Mall
8.4/10 (121 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Harbor Point Mall when in Olongapo. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Splash some more cash at SM City Olongapo.
Hellships Memorial
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Hellships Memorial— just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Olongapo.









