Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Shimo-Tai Chō?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Shimo-Tai Chō on Hotels.com. These Shimo-Tai Chō hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 28, 2026.

1. Takamatsu Kokusai Hotel
Takamatsu Kokusai HotelKita Chō, 4.9 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (369 reviews)
The price is CNY345
CNY417 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Hotel Route Inn Takamatsu Yashima
Hotel Route Inn Takamatsu Yashima5 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (272 reviews)
The price is CNY743
CNY817 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31

3. Comfort Hotel Takamatsu
Comfort Hotel Takamatsu6.5 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (565 reviews)
The price is CNY535
CNY589 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. The Chelsea Breath
The Chelsea Breath7.5 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is CNY1,701
CNY1,884 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. fav TAKAMATSU
fav TAKAMATSUShiogami Chō, 6.2 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (241 reviews)
The price is CNY720
CNY792 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17

6. Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Takamatsuchuokoenmae Natural Hot Spring6.7 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CNY577
CNY648 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

7. APA Hotel Takamatsu Airport
APA Hotel Takamatsu Airport10.4 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (675 reviews)
The price is CNY277
CNY348 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Takamatsu
Daiwa Roynet Hotel TakamatsuMarugame Machi, 6.7 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CNY500
CNY550 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Toyoko Inn Takamatsu Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Takamatsu EkimaeNishikimachi, 7.5 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (189 reviews)
The price is CNY449
CNY493 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Hotel Pearl Garden
Hotel Pearl Garden6.5 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (168 reviews)
The price is CNY508
CNY559 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. JR Clement Inn Takamatsu
JR Clement Inn TakamatsuHamano Chō, 7.7 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CNY599
CNY672 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

12. KOKO HOTEL Takamatsu
KOKO HOTEL TakamatsuKawara Machi, 6.5 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (752 reviews)
The price is CNY371
CNY408 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. Kiyomi Sanso Hanajukai
Kiyomi Sanso Hanajukai8.4 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (75 reviews)
The price is CNY964
CNY1,073 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

14. JR Clement Inn Takamatsu Hyogomachi
JR Clement Inn Takamatsu HyogomachiHyōgo Machi, 7.2 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (53 reviews)
The price is CNY393
CNY432 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. JR Hotel Clement Takamatsu
JR Hotel Clement TakamatsuHamano Chō, 7.7 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is CNY847
CNY931 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Dormy Inn Takamatsu
Dormy Inn TakamatsuKawara Machi, 6.6 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CNY462
CNY508 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. Rihga Hotel Zest Takamatsu
Rihga Hotel Zest Takamatsu7.1 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (533 reviews)
The price is CNY435
CNY526 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Royal Park Hotel Takamatsu
Royal Park Hotel TakamatsuKawara Machi, 6.6 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (316 reviews)
The price is CNY822
CNY995 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20

19. Toyoko Inn Takamatsu Hyogomachi
Toyoko Inn Takamatsu HyogomachiHyōgo Machi, 7.2 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (592 reviews)
The price is CNY416
CNY458 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Super Hotel Takamatsu Tamachi
Super Hotel Takamatsu Tamachi6.5 km from Shimo-Tai Chō
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (407 reviews)
The price is CNY477
CNY538 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Shimo-Tai Chō
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Takamatsu Kokusai Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 369 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Route Inn Takamatsu Yashima | 9.0 Wonderful 272 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Bokaiso | 8.8 Excellent 248 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hostel JAQ takamatsu | 8.6 Excellent 81 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() OnyadoTakayanagi | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View |
Check out reviews of Shimo-Tai Chō hotels guests love

Hotel Route Inn Takamatsu Yashima
Hotel Route Inn Takamatsu YashimaKasugacho

















































































