Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Bağdat Avenue on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Bağdat Avenue consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Bağdat Avenue Istanbul
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Bağdat Avenue?




1. Broyt Hotel
Broyt Hotel0.3 km from Bağdat Avenue
Alper
CNY770
CNY855 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. 39 Kalamis Marina Hotel
39 Kalamis Marina HotelFenerbahce, 2.6 km from Bağdat Avenue
Malgorzata Aldona
CNY838
CNY930 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Wyndham Grand Istanbul Kalamis Marina Hotel
Wyndham Grand Istanbul Kalamis Marina HotelFenerbahce, 2.6 km from Bağdat Avenue
Hasan Can
CNY1,248
CNY1,455 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Istanbul Marriott Hotel Asia
Istanbul Marriott Hotel Asia3.1 km from Bağdat Avenue
Shaz
CNY1,117
CNY1,240 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. The Marmara Suadiye Residence
The Marmara Suadiye Residence1.3 km from Bağdat Avenue
Ruslana
CNY1,105
CNY1,227 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Byotell Istanbul
Byotell Istanbul2.6 km from Bağdat Avenue
Loretta
CNY761
CNY845 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. La Cielo Hotel Bostancı
La Cielo Hotel BostancıMaltepe, 3.1 km from Bağdat Avenue
Jansette
CNY616
CNY684 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Suadiye Hotel
Suadiye Hotel1.5 km from Bağdat Avenue
Yigit
CNY972
CNY1,079 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. Hilton Istanbul Kozyatagi
Hilton Istanbul KozyatagiKadıköy, 2.7 km from Bağdat Avenue
Kevin
CNY669
CNY743 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Plus Hotel Bostanci Atasehir
Plus Hotel Bostanci Atasehir3 km from Bağdat Avenue
Ali K
CNY385
CNY427 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Rhiss Hotel Bostanci
Rhiss Hotel Bostanci2.7 km from Bağdat Avenue
Nada
CNY547
CNY607 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. The Gate Hotels Kadıköy Downtown
The Gate Hotels Kadıköy Downtown1.8 km from Bağdat Avenue
Bulent
CNY416
CNY462 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. The Bostanci Hotel
The Bostanci Hotel2.9 km from Bağdat Avenue
Jennifer
CNY419
CNY465 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. A11 Exclusive Hotel
A11 Exclusive Hotel0.9 km from Bağdat Avenue
Kaveh
CNY646
CNY717 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. A11 Hotel
A11 Hotel1 km from Bağdat Avenue
Maria Elizabeth
CNY664
CNY737 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Near Palace
Near PalaceAtaşehir, 2.8 km from Bağdat Avenue
Furkan
CNY308
CNY342 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Sahrakent Otel Kadıköy
Sahrakent Otel KadıköyAtaşehir, 2.9 km from Bağdat Avenue
Ahmet
CNY368
CNY409 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. Premium Palace
Premium PalaceAtaşehir, 3 km from Bağdat Avenue
Berfin
CNY198
CNY220 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Address Istanbul
Address IstanbulÜsküdar, 4.1 km from Bağdat Avenue
Amani
CNY1,244
CNY1,381 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Moja City Hotel
Moja City HotelKadıköy, 4.6 km from Bağdat Avenue
clayton
CNY733
CNY813 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Other landmarks near Bağdat Avenue
Suadiye Beach
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Suadiye Beach, located 7.4 mi (11.9 km) from central Istanbul. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Caddebostan Plajı, Kınalıada Su Sporları Kulübü, and Caddebostan Plajı 2.
Galip Pasa Cami
Kadıköy is home to Galip Pasa Cami, so why not stop by during your stay in Istanbul. Our travelers also like the cathedral and museums in the area. If you have fun at Galip Pasa Cami, you'll love Caddebostan Kultur Merkezi, just a short walk away.
Zihni Pasa Cami
Kadıköy is home to Zihni Pasa Cami, so why not stop by during your stay in Istanbul. Our travelers also like the cathedral and museums in the area. Istanbul has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Hagia Sophia.
Caddebostan Kultur Merkezi
Kadıköy is home to Caddebostan Kultur Merkezi, so why not stop by during your stay in Istanbul. Our travelers also like the cathedral and museums in the area. If you have fun at Caddebostan Kultur Merkezi, you'll love Galip Pasa Cami, just a short walk away.
Infra Games- Dijital Paintball
Kadıköy is home to Infra Games- Dijital Paintball, so why not stop by during your stay in Istanbul. Our travelers also like the cathedral and museums in the area.
Istanbul Toy Museum
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Istanbul Toy Museum in Kadıköy. You can also discover the churches and cathedral in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Istanbul, Düştepe Games Museum isn't far either.
Caddebostan Plajı
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Caddebostan Plajı, located 5.9 mi (9.6 km) from central Istanbul. Catch the sunset by the shore at Caddebostan Plajı 2, just a short walk away.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Emniyet - Fatih Station
- Hotels with a Pool in Mahmutbey
- Merkez Hotels
- Suadiye Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym in Harbiye
- Hotels with Parking in Tuzla
- Hotels with a Pool in Harbiye
- Hotels near Memorial Ataşehir Hospital
- Hotels near Besiktas Pier
- Family Hotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Ataturk Oto Sanayi Station
- Eminönü Hotels
- Süleymaniye Hotels
- Hotels near Marmara Forum
- Hotels near Bahcelievler Station
- Family Hotels in Sariyer
- Family Hotels in Eyup
- Hotels near Merkez Efendi Station
- Hotels near Kalamış Marina
- Hotels near Neomarin Shopping Mall
- Hotels near Taksim Square
- Asmali Mescit Hotels
- Hotels near Pinar Mosque
- Yukarı Dudullu Mahallesi Hotels
- Istanbul Hotels
- Çengelköy Hotels
- Istanbul Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Sariyer
- Hotels near Beyazit Station
- Hotels near Otogar Station
- Luxury Hotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Ülker Stadium
- Zeytinburnu Hotels
- Sarıgazi Mahallesi Hotels
- Aparthotels in Eyup
- Hotels near Tupras Stadium
- Hotels near Abdi Ipekci Street
- Hotels near Madame Tussauds Istanbul
- Cheap Hotels in Istanbul
- Hotels near Edirnekapi Station
- Hotels near Kozyatağı Carrefour AVM
