Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Star City on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Star City consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Star City Pasay
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Star City?




1. TRYP by Wyndham Mall of Asia Manila
TRYP by Wyndham Mall of Asia ManilaMall of Asia Complex, 1.6 km from Star City
Paul
CNY631
CNY706 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Hotel Benilde Maison De La Salle
Hotel Benilde Maison De La Salle1.7 km from Star City
Richard
CNY354
CNY431 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. UPad Hotel
UPad Hotel1.4 km from Star City
Lorna
CNY210
CNY256 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Shore Residences Tower A/B Main Lobby Entrance
Shore Residences Tower A/B Main Lobby EntranceMall of Asia Complex, 1.5 km from Star City
Vanessa
CNY228
CNY250 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. The Hub District Garden Suites
The Hub District Garden Suites1.2 km from Star City
Jason
CNY181
CNY202 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Admiral Hotel Manila - MGallery Collection
Admiral Hotel Manila - MGallery Collection1 km from Star City
James
CNY680
CNY829 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Hop Inn Hotel Ermita Manila
Hop Inn Hotel Ermita Manila1.6 km from Star City
Geraldo
CNY210
CNY252 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Park Avenue Boutique Hotel
Park Avenue Boutique Hotel1.6 km from Star City
Chris
CNY260
CNY286 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. StayLuxia Manilabayview
StayLuxia Manilabayview1.6 km from Star City
Savon Geoffrey
CNY235
CNY289 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. GemstoneBR in SMDC Shore 2 Residences
GemstoneBR in SMDC Shore 2 ResidencesMall of Asia Complex, 1.7 km from Star City
Shinette
CNY177
CNY248 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Red Planet Manila Malate Mabini
Red Planet Manila Malate Mabini1.7 km from Star City
Rodrigo
CNY150
CNY168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Orchid Garden Suites
Orchid Garden SuitesBrgy. 719, 0.8 km from Star City
Danrick
CNY188
CNY229 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Kaizen Suites
Kaizen Suites1.6 km from Star City
Anonymous traveler
CNY151
CNY185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Casa Micarosa Hotel and Residences
Casa Micarosa Hotel and Residences1.3 km from Star City
William
CNY134
CNY134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Baywatch Tower
Baywatch Tower1.2 km from Star City
Eleanor
CNY259
CNY259 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Maine City Residences Leveriza
Maine City Residences Leveriza0.9 km from Star City
Chanda
CNY115
CNY140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Brightwood Hotel & Residences
Brightwood Hotel & Residences1.5 km from Star City
Shawn
CNY86
CNY104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Lime Resort Manila
Lime Resort Manila0.6 km from Star City
Steven
CNY451
CNY550 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. Hotel Ava Malate, Manila
Hotel Ava Malate, Manila1.2 km from Star City
David
CNY190
CNY213 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




20. Century Park Hotel
Century Park HotelBrgy. 719, 0.8 km from Star City
Kelli
CNY856
CNY959 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Star City
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() TRYP by Wyndham Mall of Asia Manila | 8.8 Excellent 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Benilde Maison De La Salle | 8.8 Excellent 122 reviews | View | |||||
![]() UPad Hotel | 8.2 Very good 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shore Residences Tower A/B Main Lobby Entrance | 8.0 Very good 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Hub District Garden Suites | 8.8 Excellent 78 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Star City
Cultural Center of the Philippines
7.8/10 (145 reviews)
Malate is home to Cultural Center of the Philippines, so why not stop by during your stay in Pasay. Our travelers also like the cathedral and churches in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you have fun at Cultural Center of the Philippines, you'll love Star City and Manila Zoo, both a short walk away.
Philippine International Convention Center
7.4/10 (393 reviews)
Philippine International Convention Center is worth a visit, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Pasay. Our travelers also like the cathedral and churches in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Folk Arts Theater
4.0/10 (1 review)
Folk Arts Theater is 1.8 mi (3 km) from central Pasay, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Manila Film Center is just a short walk away.
World Trade Center Manila
7.6/10 (243 reviews)
World Trade Center Manila is worth a visit, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Pasay. Our travelers also like the cathedral and churches in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Manila Film Center
7.2/10 (88 reviews)
Manila Film Center is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Pasay, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Folk Arts Theater is just a short walk away.
Wensha Spa Center
7.6/10 (86 reviews)
If massages and hot tubs are your thing, you might want to pamper yourself at Wensha Spa Center located 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Pasay.
Our travelers also like the cathedral and churches in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want more pampering, Sonya's Garden Spa is nearby.
Metropolitan Museum
8.0/10 (13 reviews)
Metropolitan Museum is just one of the attractions in Malate, Manila so you might want to stop by during your trip. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Manila has to offer, head to SM Mall of Asia, Cultural Center of the Philippines, and Star City.
Central Bank of the Philippines
10.0/10 (1 review)
Central Bank of the Philippines is worth a pic or two when discovering Malate. Our travelers also like the cathedral and churches in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near SM North EDSA
- Muntinlupa Hotels
- San Francisco del Monte Hotels
- Hotels near Carriedo LRT Station
- Hotels near Tomas Morato Ave
- Paco Hotels
- Bangkal Hotels
- Hotels near Supreme Court of the Philippines
- Hotels near SM Mall of Asia
- Socorro Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Cubao
- Hotels with Parking in Cubao
- Hotels near Buendia Station
- Manila Hotels
- Hotels near Katipunan LRT Station
- Makati Hotels
- Hotels near Ayala Triangle Gardens
- Hotels near R. Papa LRT Station
- Hotels near Philippine International Convention Center
- Hotels near Araneta Center-Cubao LRT Station
- Ermita Hotels
- Poblacion Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Quezon City
- Pasay Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Las Pinas
- Hotels near Pureza LRT Station
- White Plains Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Mandaluyong
- Family Hotels in Makati Central Business District
- Hotels near Metropolitan Museum
- Hotels near Cultural Center of the Philippines
- Quezon City Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Manila
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Legazpi Active Park
- Hotels near Ayala Malls The 30th
- Hotels near Lucky Chinatown Mall
- Cheap Hotels near Port Area
- Hotels near S Maison Shopping Center





