Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Mundy Regional Park on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Mundy Regional Park consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Photo by michellewong
Hotels near Mundy Regional Park Perth
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Mundy Regional Park?




1. Rosebridge House Bed & Breakfast Adult Retreat
Rosebridge House Bed & Breakfast Adult Retreat3.2 km from Mundy Regional Park
Keith
CNY1,526
CNY1,678 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Ingot Hotel Perth, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Ingot Hotel Perth, an Ascend Collection Hotel11 km from Mundy Regional Park
Kelly
CNY1,100
CNY1,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Country Comfort Perth
Country Comfort Perth11.2 km from Mundy Regional Park
steven
CNY973
CNY1,070 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel
Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel10.4 km from Mundy Regional Park
William
CNY846
CNY930 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Airport Apartments by Vetroblu
Airport Apartments by Vetroblu10.3 km from Mundy Regional Park
SHIN LING
CNY988
CNY1,087 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




6. Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge11.7 km from Mundy Regional Park
Carol
CNY744
CNY818 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Wattle Grove Motel
Wattle Grove Motel4.8 km from Mundy Regional Park
Natalie
CNY807
CNY888 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Quest Perth Ascot
Quest Perth Ascot11 km from Mundy Regional Park
Natalie
CNY1,143
CNY1,257 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Bentley Motel
Bentley Motel10.6 km from Mundy Regional Park
Elaine
CNY807
CNY888 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Rose & Crown Hotel
Rose & Crown Hotel11.4 km from Mundy Regional Park
robert
CNY1,062
CNY1,168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. BIG4 Perth Midland Tourist Park
BIG4 Perth Midland Tourist Park12.5 km from Mundy Regional Park
Regan
CNY548
CNY548 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. Central Caravan Park
Central Caravan Park10.7 km from Mundy Regional Park
Alpha Division
CNY621
CNY1,089 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Aloft by Marriott Perth
Aloft by Marriott Perth12.5 km from Mundy Regional Park
Jasmine
CNY1,185
CNY1,304 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Nesuto Curtin Perth Hotel
Nesuto Curtin Perth Hotel13.5 km from Mundy Regional Park
Mark
CNY829
CNY911 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. Maya Maya at Mandoon Estate
Maya Maya at Mandoon Estate13.6 km from Mundy Regional Park
Mark
CNY1,241
CNY1,365 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Swan River Hotel
Swan River Hotel11.4 km from Mundy Regional Park
Paul
CNY918
CNY1,010 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Pagoda Resort & Spa
Pagoda Resort & Spa16.9 km from Mundy Regional Park
Sajan
CNY830
CNY913 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge12.2 km from Mundy Regional Park
Sue and bob
CNY846
CNY930 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Ellard Bed & Breakfast
Ellard Bed & Breakfast9.8 km from Mundy Regional Park
ROBERT
CNY845
CNY929 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Mundy Regional Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rosebridge House Bed & Breakfast Adult Retreat | 9.4 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ingot Hotel Perth, an Ascend Collection Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Country Comfort Perth | 9.0 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Airport Apartments by Vetroblu | 9.2 Wonderful 1,217 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Mundy Regional Park
Lesmurdie Falls National Park
Get friendly with the flora and fauna and spend the day at Lesmurdie Falls National Park located 10.3 mi (16.6 km) from central Perth. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Nelson Crescent Reserve, just a short walk away.
Nelson Crescent Reserve
Immerse yourself in nature and spend the day at Nelson Crescent Reserve, located 10.6 mi (17 km) from central Perth. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Lesmurdie Falls National Park, just a short walk away.
Beenup Place Reserve
If you like the great outdoors, you might want to take time to explore Beenup Place Reserve, located 11.1 mi (17.8 km) from central Perth. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Holly West Way Reserve and Fred Eversden Reserve, both a short walk away.
Crumpet Creek Reserve
Get friendly with the flora and fauna and spend the day at Crumpet Creek Reserve located 10.7 mi (17.2 km) from central Perth. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Holly West Way Reserve and Robert Road Reserve, both a short walk away.
Holly West Way Reserve
If you like the great outdoors, you might want to take time to explore Holly West Way Reserve, located 11.1 mi (17.8 km) from central Perth. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Beenup Place Reserve and Andrew Street Reserve, both a short walk away.
Cambridge Road Reserve
If you like spending time outside, then spend the day at Cambridge Road Reserve, located 9.4 mi (15.1 km) from central Perth. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Lesmurdie Falls National Park and Holly West Way Reserve, both nearby.
Hugh Sanderson Reserve
Get friendly with the flora and fauna and spend the day at Hugh Sanderson Reserve located 11.2 mi (18.1 km) from central Perth. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Ray Owen Sports Reserve and Stone Road Reserve, both a short walk away.
Fred Eversden Reserve
If you like spending time outside, then spend the day at Fred Eversden Reserve, located 11.4 mi (18.3 km) from central Perth. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Stone Road Reserve and Falls Road Reserve, both a short walk away.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Nedlands Hotels
- Perth Hotels
- Hotels near Cannington Station
- Lakelands Hotels
- Hotels near Perth Claisebrook Station
- Hoddys Well Hotels
- Willetton Hotels
- Hotels near Bertram Nature Reserve
- Caversham Hotels
- Hotels near Arena Joondalup
- Aparthotels in Rockingham Beach
- Hocking Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in West Perth
- Shire Of York Hotels
- Craigie Hotels
- Hotels near Rockingham Warnbro Station
- Hotels near Armadale Kelmscott Station
- South Guildford Hotels
- B&B in Perth
- Inglewood Hotels
- Bickley Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Mandurah
- Family Hotels in Perth
- Kalamunda Hotels
- Hotels near South Trigg Beach









