Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Kalacha Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Kalacha Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Kalacha Beach Arambol
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Kalacha Beach?




1. Nanu Resort, Arambol
Nanu Resort, Arambol2.4 km from Kalacha Beach
Tom
CNY293
CNY308 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. Veda5 Wellness Retreat & Spa
Veda5 Wellness Retreat & Spa2.6 km from Kalacha Beach
Bryan




3. Viik wellness inn 3-Star Resort in Arambol Beach
Viik wellness inn 3-Star Resort in Arambol Beach1.2 km from Kalacha Beach
Akshat
CNY103
CNY108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Swati Hotel
Swati Hotel1.2 km from Kalacha Beach
tom
CNY59
CNY62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. Grand Vatika Resort
Grand Vatika Resort2.4 km from Kalacha Beach
Matthew
CNY224
CNY235 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Arambol Bliss Hote Apartments
Arambol Bliss Hote Apartments0.9 km from Kalacha Beach
Jaqueline
CNY156
CNY163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. OZIBA BEACH RESORT
OZIBA BEACH RESORT1.3 km from Kalacha Beach
Ricci
CNY129
CNY135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Lotus Sutra
Lotus Sutra1.2 km from Kalacha Beach
Alexander
CNY166
CNY174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Aaria Hills
Aaria Hills2 km from Kalacha Beach
Siddhant
CNY265
CNY279 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Arambol Sweet Lake Resort
Arambol Sweet Lake Resort1.9 km from Kalacha Beach
Sharon
CNY212
CNY222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Lavish Exotic Hotel & Apartment
Lavish Exotic Hotel & Apartment2 km from Kalacha Beach
Pranav *
CNY95
CNY100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. White Truffle Resort
White Truffle Resort2.4 km from Kalacha Beach
Trupal S
CNY111
CNY116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Casa De Arambol
Casa De Arambol2 km from Kalacha Beach
Anonymous traveler
CNY131
CNY137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. The Hosteller Goa, Mandrem
The Hosteller Goa, Mandrem3.2 km from Kalacha Beach
CNY223
CNY234 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Kumbaya Tribe Hostel Dorms Studio & Cafe
Kumbaya Tribe Hostel Dorms Studio & Cafe0.7 km from Kalacha Beach
CNY93
CNY110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Hotel Simba by Hakuna
Hotel Simba by Hakuna0.9 km from Kalacha Beach
CNY94
CNY99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Luciano Guest House
Luciano Guest House0.7 km from Kalacha Beach
CNY87
CNY91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Famafa Beach Resort
Famafa Beach Resort0.9 km from Kalacha Beach
CNY223
CNY234 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




19. Palm Paradise Resort
Palm Paradise Resort1.6 km from Kalacha Beach
CNY156
CNY163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Arambol Residensea
Arambol Residensea1.2 km from Kalacha Beach
CNY99
CNY104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Kalacha Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nanu Resort, Arambol | 9.6 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Veda5 Wellness Retreat & Spa | 8.6 Excellent 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Viik wellness inn 3-Star Resort in Arambol Beach | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Swati Hotel | 8.0 Very good 33 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Vatika Resort | 8.4 Very good 8 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kalacha Beach

Arambol Sweet Water Lake
5.8/10 (6 reviews)
Arambol Sweet Water Lake is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Paliyem, why not stop by during your stay.

Querim Beach
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Querim Beach, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Querim. Catch the sunset by the shore at Tiracol Beach and Kalacha Beach, located nearby.

Arambol Beach
8.4/10 (71 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Arambol Beach located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Arambol. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Mandrem Beach, Ashvem Beach, and Morjim Beach.
Photo by Alka Pal
Tiracol Beach
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Tiracol Beach in the heart of Tiracol. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Querim Beach located nearby.

Mandrem Beach
9.4/10 (18 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Mandrem Beach, located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Mandrem. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ashvem Beach located nearby.

Ashvem Beach
8.6/10 (76 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Ashvem Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.9 mi (3 km) from central Morjim. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Mandrem Beach located nearby.
Redi Ganpati Temple
Redi Ganpati Temple is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Querim, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Reis Magos Church
Reis Magos Church is in the heart of Tiracol, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Family Hotels near Odxel Beach
- Verem Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym near Colva Beach
- Arpora Hotels
- Candolim Hotels
- Family Hotels near Chapora Beach
- Hotels with Parking in Anjuna
- Hotels with a Pool near Chapora Beach
- Calangute Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym in Arpora
- Family Hotels in Baga
- Hotels near Odxel Beach
- Morjim Hotels
- Vagator Hotels
- Sinquerim Hotels
- Mandrem Hotels
- Resorts in Morjim
- Betalbatim Hotels
- Saligao Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Kudal
- Baga Hotels
- Hotels with Kitchens near Benaulim Beach
- Hotels with Parking in Vagator
- Cheap Hotels in Anjuna
- Business Hotels near Chapora Beach
- Hotels near Baga Night Market
- Hotels near Churches and Convents of Goa
- Family Hotels in Chapora
- Apartments in Candolim
- Family Hotels in Fatona
- Hotels with Parking in Candolim
- Guest Houses in Candolim
- Cheap Hotels in Chapora
- Hostels in Chapora Beach





