Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Wadi al Muaydin on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Wadi al Muaydin consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Wadi al Muaydin Nizwa
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Wadi al Muaydin?




1. Hotel Indigo Jabal Akhdar Resort & Spa by IHG
Hotel Indigo Jabal Akhdar Resort & Spa by IHG8.1 km from Wadi al Muaydin
martin
CNY1,704
CNY2,114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. Anantara Al Jabal Al Akhdar Resort
Anantara Al Jabal Al Akhdar Resort8.2 km from Wadi al Muaydin
David
CNY2,768
CNY3,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Nizwa Hotel Apartments
Nizwa Hotel ApartmentsHeritage District, 13.1 km from Wadi al Muaydin
Justin
CNY352
CNY432 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Golden Tulip Nizwa Hotel
Golden Tulip Nizwa Hotel9.1 km from Wadi al Muaydin
Tristan
CNY445
CNY547 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




5. IntercityHotel Nizwa
IntercityHotel Nizwa18.8 km from Wadi al Muaydin
Aurélie
CNY712
CNY874 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Jabal Al Akhdar Grand Hotel
Jabal Al Akhdar Grand Hotel4.5 km from Wadi al Muaydin
DAVID
CNY435
CNY534 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Sama Wakan Heritage Home
Sama Wakan Heritage Home18.1 km from Wadi al Muaydin
Ming
CNY954
CNY1,173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. GREEN VIEW HOTEL
GREEN VIEW HOTEL9.2 km from Wadi al Muaydin
Imran
CNY406
CNY498 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Aldiyar Hotel
Aldiyar Hotel16.7 km from Wadi al Muaydin
Hu
CNY282
CNY346 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Jabal Akhdar Hotel
Jabal Akhdar Hotel11 km from Wadi al Muaydin
Vicky
CNY374
CNY459 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Cloud Cloud Farm Resort
Cloud Cloud Farm Resort12 km from Wadi al Muaydin
Bijan
CNY338
CNY387 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Al Smou Hotel Apartments Nizwa
Al Smou Hotel Apartments Nizwa8.5 km from Wadi al Muaydin
CNY380
CNY469 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Sahab Resort and Spa
Sahab Resort and Spa8.8 km from Wadi al Muaydin
CNY1,069
CNY1,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Swiss-Belhotel Nizwa
Swiss-Belhotel Nizwa15.1 km from Wadi al Muaydin
CNY608
CNY696 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Dusitd2 Naseem Resort Jabal Akhdar
Dusitd2 Naseem Resort Jabal Akhdar10.8 km from Wadi al Muaydin
CNY1,484
CNY1,688 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Al Smou Hotel Apartments
Al Smou Hotel ApartmentsHeritage District, 13.7 km from Wadi al Muaydin
CNY354
CNY406 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Chalet in
Chalet in14 km from Wadi al Muaydin
CNY620
CNY1,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Sun Horizon Chalet
Sun Horizon Chalet15.7 km from Wadi al Muaydin
CNY460
CNY526 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Compare popular hotels close to Wadi al Muaydin
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Indigo Jabal Akhdar Resort & Spa by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Anantara Al Jabal Al Akhdar Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 180 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nizwa Hotel Apartments | 9.2 Wonderful 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Golden Tulip Nizwa Hotel | 8.2 Very good 260 reviews | View | |||||
![]() IntercityHotel Nizwa | 9.0 Wonderful 60 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Wadi al Muaydin

Nizwa Souq
8.6/10 (83 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Nizwa Souq when visiting Nizwa. Splash some more cash at Al Kamiyani Shopping Centre.

Nizwa Fort
9.2/10 (77 reviews)
Nizwa Fort is just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Nizwa, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Ar Ridaydah Castle
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
Ar Ridaydah Castle is just one of the landmarks located 8.4 mi (13.6 km) from central Nizwa, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Birkat Al Mouz Ruins
9.8/10 (7 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Birkat Al Mouz Ruins— just one of the landmarks located 9.1 mi (14.6 km) from central Nizwa.
Falaj Daris Park
Falaj Daris Park is worth a visit, located 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from central Nizwa.
Aflaj Irrigation Systems of Oman
9.0/10 (8 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Aflaj Irrigation Systems of Oman— just one of the landmarks located 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from central Nizwa.
Gateway Museum of the Past
Gateway Museum of the Past is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Nizwa, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Nizwa has to offer, head to Nizwa Souq, Nizwa Fort, and Al Kamiyani Shopping Centre.





