Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center

Property class: 2.5
Zanesville hotel with indoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center is a great choice for a stay in Zanesville. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool or visit the fitness center for a workout. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Main amenities (7)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Lobby fireplace
  • Vending machine

Feel at home (6)

  • Microwave
  • Private bathroom
  • Cable/satellite TV service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
The current price is CNY582
CNY665 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

7.4 out of 10
Good
(17 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

7.8 out of 10
Good
(37 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
725 Zane St, Zanesville, OH, 43701

What's nearby

  • Secrest Auditorium - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Zane's Landing Park - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Muskingum County Court - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Y Bridge - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Riverside Park - 3 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • John Glenn Columbus Intl. Airport (CMH) - 59 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Blockhouse Coffee Co. - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The Barn - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪The Downtown Exchange - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Texas Roadhouse - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center

  • Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center is a great choice for a stay in Zanesville. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool or visit the fitness center for a workout. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 63 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Express check-out available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 21
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Contactless check-out available
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21

Children

    • Up to 2 children (16 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking on site
    • Limited onsite parking (max 1 space per unit)
    • Height restrictions apply for onsite parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)

What to do

  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Ziplining nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Fitness center
  • An indoor pool

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 36
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • 20 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Stairway handrail height (inches): 36
  • Closed captioned TV
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Alarm clock
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Free long-distance and local calls

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit: USD 50 per stay

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Parking

  • Parking height restrictions apply

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Carte Blanche
Cashless transactions are available.
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Count on Us (Wyndham).

Also known as

Fairfield Marriott Zanesville Hotel
Fairfield Marriott Zanesville
Fairfield Zanesville

Frequently asked questions

Does Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center?

Yes, there's an indoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center?

Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spots may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Express check-out and contactless check-out are available.

What is there to do at Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center and nearby?

Have fun with activities like hiking, mountain biking, and ziplining, and practice your swing at the nearby golf course. Enjoy a swim in the indoor pool or use the hotel's other amenities, which include a fitness center.

What's the area around Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center like?

Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center is a short 11-minute walk from Secrest Auditorium and 12 minutes' walk from Muskingum County Court.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Comfort Inn & Suites Zanesville City Center Reviews

7.8

Good

7.8

Cleanliness

7.8

Amenities

8.4

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Bed
Breakfast
Bathroom
Shower
Building
Location
Cleanliness
Water

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Perfect for what I needed. Great location.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Room was clean, the bathroom had some missed spots. The beds were firm. Breakfast had some different choices. Property well kept, out dated some but still a good hotel option.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The room was clean and very spacious. The staff was great. Breakfast was good. Would definitely stay here again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great place to stay! Room was extremely clean, staff was all very nice and accommodating.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We had a nice stay! The staff was friendly , the room was clean!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Clean smelled nice friendly staff
Verified review

6/10 Good

Nice location for restaurants while staying there.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Restaurants are near
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staying here enabled us to get to The Wilds for early morning tour.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Room was clean… staff was nice…. Convenient location close to restaurants in the stores were about a 10 minute drive very nice location. Looking forward to staying there again the next time I come down to Zanesville.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

convenient location
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location and clean
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

It was nice to have restaurants near by. Also, the staff was excellent and very friendly.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great people that work there
Verified review

8/10 Very good

We will definitely stay here again. The lobby and breakfast area was spotlessly clean and the front desk was manned and friendly. Easy to reach and right next to a lot of good chain restaurants.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great stay.

Staf was extremely happy and helpful. Room was clean and bed was comfortable. Will stay again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Front desk associate was really nice and helpful. The location is near so many great restaurants.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

THE STAFF WAS SWEET AND ATTENTIVE...
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We had a great check in process, I mistakenly ordered a king room but needed a double and they were very accommodating. Great breakfast.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I like the pool and the quietness of the town! Had lots of dinner options to choose from and a starbucks beside it for the coffee lovers!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Very nice people. The room was clean and very comfortable. The hotel was located near several places to eat. We enjoyed our stay.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The staff was very nice & helpful. Everything was clean. My husband & come to Zanesville for an annual gathering and we will definitely return to Comfort Inn Zanesville.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

the staff was very pleasant but the room smelled musty, the bathroom was extremely small and a train track was very close to the faciity
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

It was clean; the area was safe. Breakfast is an added bonus.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice, comfortable, and clean. The front desk attendants were very pleasant and professional. The room was very spacious.