Chingtian YunShe

Property class: 3.5
Guesthouse in Wujie

Choose dates to view prices

Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Chingtian YunShe. Guests can visit the fitness center for a workout, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness center
  • Children's pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Arcade/game room
  • Library
  • Communal living room
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Barbecue grills
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • DVD player

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Double Room, Balcony (101)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room, Balcony (302)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room, Balcony (402)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Room, Balcony (301)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Classic Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Room With View

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Large Double Room With View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
No. 23, Alley 160, Lane 181, Daji 5th Road, Wujie, Yilan County, 268

What's nearby

  • Erjie Agricultural Association Barn - 6 min drive - 3.0 km
  • National Center for Traditional Arts - 8 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Dongshan River Water Park - 8 min drive - 7.9 km
  • Luodong Night Market - 10 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Jiaosi Hot Springs - 21 min drive - 18.3 km

Getting around

  • Songshan Airport (TSA) - 72 min drive
  • Taoyuan International Airport (TPE) - 84 min drive
  • Wujie Zhongli Station - 5 min drive
  • Luodong Station - 10 min drive
  • Wujie Erjie Station - 29 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪福哥石窯雞 羅東店 - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪正好鮮肉湯包(五結店) - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪三代媳婦魯肉飯 - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪百匯窯烤雞快炒餐廳 - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪饗宴鐵板燒 - ‬19 min walk

About this property

Chingtian YunShe

  • Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Chingtian YunShe. Guests can visit the fitness center for a workout, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 4 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge) on weekend mornings 8:30 AM–10:00 AM
  • Barbecue grills

Traveling with children

  • Children's pool

Services

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Built in 2019
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Library
  • Communal living room
  • Fitness center
  • Arcade/game room

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • DVD player
  • LCD television
  • Premium digital channels
  • Streaming services

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Local cuisine breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately TWD 100 for adults and TWD 100 for children

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for TWD 800.0 per day

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property only accepts cash.

Also known as

Chingtian YunShe Wujie
Chingtian Yun Homestay
Chingtian YunShe Guesthouse
Chingtian YunShe Guesthouse Wujie

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Chingtian YunShe?

Yes, there's a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Chingtian YunShe?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Chingtian YunShe?

Yes, there's free self parking. Electric vehicle charging is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chingtian YunShe?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Chingtian YunShe and nearby?

Chingtian YunShe has a fitness center and an arcade.

Does Chingtian YunShe have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.