Hotel Gladys

Property class: 3
Hotel in La Huerta

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Gladys is a great choice for a stay in La Huerta.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Concierge services

Feel at home (4)

  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Digital TV service
The current price is CNY312
CNY450 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Business Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Business Triple Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Twin Bed and 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartment

  • Garden view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Panoramic Room, 2 Double Beds, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Executive Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
51 Paulino Navarro Centro, La Huerta, JAL, 48850

What's nearby

  • Sierra de Manantlán Biosphere Reserve - 57 min drive - 30.1 km

Getting around

  • Manzanillo, Colima (ZLO-Playa de Oro Intl.) - 72 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurante Bar Galilea - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante La Hacienda - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Mariscos El Amigo Venegas - ‬23 min drive
  • ‪los compadres - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Hotel Gladys

  • Hotel Gladys is a great choice for a stay in La Huerta.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 38 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 15
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 15
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Onsite parking includes off-street options
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Laundry facilities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Lowered locks/deadbolt
  • Wheelchair-width doorways
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Smart television
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Sleep well

  • Down comforter
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Deep soaking bathtub
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Soap
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Restaurant dining guide

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of MXN 150 per pet, per night

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Hotel Gladys Hotel
Hotel Gladys La Huerta
Hotel Gladys Hotel La Huerta

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Gladys offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Gladys does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Gladys?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of MXN 150 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Gladys?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Does Hotel Gladys have rooms with private hot tubs?

Yes, each room has a deep soaking bathtub.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.