Vacation rental
Blue Luxury La Veleta
Property class: 3.5
Tulum vacation home with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Blue Luxury La Veleta





This vacation home puts you within a 10-minute drive of Tulum Beach and Tulum Mayan Ruins. An outdoor pool and a terrace are other highlights, and homes offer kitchens and microwaves.
Entire home
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Outdoor pool
- Airport shuttle
- Terrace
- Air conditioning
- Car rentals on site
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Television
- Terrace
- Coffee/tea maker
- Limited onsite parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Collection O Faisano Boutique Hotel, Spa, Transportation, Rentals & Tours, Tulum
Zama
Collection O Faisano Boutique Hotel, Spa, Transportation, Rentals & Tours, Tulum
Zama
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 215 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
215 reviews
The price is CNY177
CNY177
CNY255 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Xambé
Zama
Xambé
Zama
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 136 reviews
8.6
Excellent
136 reviews
The price is CNY217
CNY217
CNY288 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 23 - Sep 24

Copal Tulum Hotel
Zama
Copal Tulum Hotel
Zama
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,002 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,002 reviews
The price is CNY482
CNY482
CNY607 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Motto by Hilton Tulum
Zama
Motto by Hilton Tulum
Zama
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 392 reviews
8.6
Excellent
392 reviews
The price is CNY409
CNY409
CNY674 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Smart Depas Tulum
La Veleta
Smart Depas Tulum
La Veleta
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 36 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
36 reviews
The price is CNY407
CNY407
CNY818 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Secrets Tulum Resort & Beach Club - Adults Only - All Inclusive
Zama
Secrets Tulum Resort & Beach Club - Adults Only - All Inclusive
Zama
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet friendly
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 973 reviews
8.8
Excellent
973 reviews
The price is CNY2,016
CNY2,016
CNY2,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

KAN Tulum Hotel
La Veleta
KAN Tulum Hotel
La Veleta
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 164 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
164 reviews
The price is CNY384
CNY384
CNY488 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Mayan Monkey Tulum | Social Hotel
Zama
Mayan Monkey Tulum | Social Hotel
Zama
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 264 reviews
8.6
Excellent
264 reviews
The price is CNY416
CNY416
CNY577 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 4 - Sep 5

NAJ Tulum
Zama
NAJ Tulum
Zama
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 106 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
106 reviews
The price is CNY344
CNY344
CNY439 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

ARKA TULUM
Tulum City Center
ARKA TULUM
Tulum City Center
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 14 reviews
10
Exceptional
14 reviews
The price is CNY528
CNY528
CNY662 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 10 - Sep 11
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
203a Calle 16 Sur, Tulum, QROO, 77760
What's nearby
- Hospital de Tulum - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Holistika Art Walk - 3 min drive - 1.4 km
- Dos Aguas Park - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
- Tulum Beach - 10 min drive - 7.7 km
- Tulum Mayan Ruins - 13 min drive - 7.1 km
Getting around
- Tulum Intl. Airport (TQO) - 42 min drive
- Cancun Intl. Airport (CUN) - 100 min drive
- Airport shuttle
Restaurants
- Vaivén - 9 min walk
- Delicia - 6 min walk
- La Baguette - 13 min walk
- El Aguajito Marisqueria - 6 min walk
- Nüüd Cafe - 11 min walk
About this property
Blue Luxury La Veleta
- This vacation home puts you within a 10-minute drive of Tulum Beach and Tulum Mayan Ruins. An outdoor pool and a terrace are other highlights, and homes offer kitchens and microwaves.
At a glance
Property size
- Private vacation home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and key retrieval information prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Onsite parking limited
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Limited onsite parking
- Airport shuttle available
- On site car rental
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Coffee/tea maker
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Hair dryer
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- Accessible airport shuttle
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit/debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
This property is professionally cleaned.
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
Also known as
"blue Luxury La Veleta"
Blue Luxury La Veleta Tulum
Blue Luxury La Veleta Private vacation home
Blue Luxury La Veleta Private vacation home Tulum
Frequently asked questions
Does Blue Luxury La Veleta offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Blue Luxury La Veleta does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Is there a pool at this vacation home?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this vacation home?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?
Yes. Parking spots may be limited.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Blue Luxury La Veleta and nearby?
Blue Luxury La Veleta has an outdoor pool.
Does Blue Luxury La Veleta have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a coffee maker and a microwave.
What's the area around Blue Luxury La Veleta like?
Blue Luxury La Veleta is a short 17-minute walk from Holistika Art Walk and 20 minutes' walk from Dos Aguas Park.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.