Hotel Maritime

Property class: 3
City-center hotel within walking distance of Nyhavn

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Hotel Maritime, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Nyhavn and Strøget. Also, Tivoli Gardens and City Hall Square are just a 5-minute drive away. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff and central location. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Kongens Nytorv Station is 5 minutes and Gammel Strand Station is 9 minutes.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (11)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Breakfast available
  • Self parking
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Communal living room
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • TV in a common area
  • Reception hall
  • Bike rental

Feel at home (6)

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Elevator
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Premium bedding
  • Offsite parking available
  • Hair dryer
The current price is CNY1,274
CNY1,801 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Twin Room

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(50 reviews)
  • City view
  • 8 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room, 1 King Bed

7.8 out of 10
Good
(136 reviews)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Single Room, 1 Twin Bed

7.8 out of 10
Good
(41 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Triple Room

7.8 out of 10
Good
(28 reviews)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Single Room, 1 Large Twin Bed

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(45 reviews)
  • City view
  • 8 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Penthouse

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • City view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free WiFi

Premium Penthouse

  • Canal view
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 King Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
19 Peder Skrams Gade, Copenhagen, 1054

What's nearby

  • Nyhavn - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Kongens Nytorv - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Copenhagen Christmas Market - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Strøget - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Christiansborg Palace - 7 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup (CPH) - 22 min drive
  • Copenhagen (RKE-Roskilde) - 42 min drive
  • Nørreport Station - 19 min walk
  • Østerport Station - 24 min walk
  • Copenhagen Central Station - 24 min walk
  • Kongens Nytorv Station - 5 min walk
  • Gammel Strand Station - 9 min walk
  • Christianshavn Station - 10 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Kayak Bar - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪McJoy's Choice - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Tipsy Mermaid - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Havfruen - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Hummer - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Hotel Maritime

  • When you stay at Hotel Maritime, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Nyhavn and Strøget. Also, Tivoli Gardens and City Hall Square are just a 5-minute drive away. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff and central location. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Kongens Nytorv Station is 5 minutes and Gammel Strand Station is 9 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 60 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Express check-out available
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Contactless check-out available
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - midnight
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • Guests can choose to either self-clean the property prior to check-out, or pay an additional cleaning fee of DKK 100 at check-out
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Secured onsite self parking (DKK 375 per night)
    • Free offsite parking within 984 ft; reservations required
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–11:00 AM
  • Coffee shop

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage
  • Bicycle rentals

Facilities

  • Television in common areas
  • Communal living room
  • Reception hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Area rugs in room

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Heating

Sleep well

  • Down comforter
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
  • Desk chair

More

  • Housekeeping on request (surcharge)

Special features

Dining

Lounge - Onsite lobby lounge. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately DKK 175 per person
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge of DKK 300 (subject to availability)
  • Housekeeping is offered for an extra charge of DKK 100 per day

Parking

  • Secured self parking costs DKK 375 per night

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cashless transactions are available.
This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
Property Registration Number 41905069

Also known as

Hotel Maritime Hotel
Hotel Maritime Copenhagen
Hotel Maritime Hotel Copenhagen

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Maritime offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Maritime does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Maritime?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Maritime?

Yes. Self parking costs DKK 375 per night.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Maritime?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge of DKK 300 (subject to availability). Express check-out and contactless check-out are available.

Is there an onsite casino at Hotel Maritime?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Copenhagen (3-min drive) is nearby.

What's the area around Hotel Maritime like?

Hotel Maritime is in Copenhagen City Centre, a short 5-minute walk from Kongens Nytorv Station and 5 minutes' walk from Nyhavn. Travelers say the local area is very central perfect for sightseeing.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.