Agroturismo es Mayolet

Property class: 4
Manacor hotel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Agroturismo es Mayolet is a great choice for a stay in Manacor. After having fun at the seasonal outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (8)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Garden
  • Multilingual staff
  • Concierge services
  • Limited hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Feel at home (6)

  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
  • Cable TV service
  • Premium bedding
  • Free self parking
The current price is CNY1,456
CNY1,653 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Classic Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Studio Suite, Terrace

  • Garden view
  • 36 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Suite

  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Superior Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

DOBLE CON GOLF ILIMITADO

  • Garden view
  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Cami de s'Avall km 3.4, Manacor, Mallorca, 07500

What's nearby

  • Majorica Factory Shop - 6 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Church and Cloister of San Vincente Ferrer - 7 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Torre de Ses Puntes - 7 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Parròquia de la Mare de Déu dels Dolors de Manacor - 7 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Rafa Nadal Sports Centre - 8 min drive - 9.5 km

Getting around

  • Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI) - 52 min drive
  • Manacor Station - 9 min drive
  • Petra Station - 15 min drive
  • Sineu Station - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Camp de Futbol - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Brusca Brewpub - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Es Racó - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Terragust - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Agroturismo es Mayolet

  • Agroturismo es Mayolet is a great choice for a stay in Manacor. After having fun at the seasonal outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 8 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 6:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only, 1 total, up to 15 lbs per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*
    • Pets must be supervised
    • Food and water bowls available

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–11:00 AM
  • Restaurant

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Horse riding nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Accessibility

  • Tile flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating

Sleep well

  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • Individually decorated

Freshen up

  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Designer toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Local maps

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the local government and will be collected at the property. The tax is reduced by 50% after the 8th night of stay and children under 16 years of age are exempt. Other exemptions and reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 30 April, EUR 0.83 per person, per night , up to 9 nights, and EUR 0.41 thereafter. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 May - 31 October, EUR 3.30 per person, per night, up to 9 nights, and EUR 1.65 thereafter. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.

Children & extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available for EUR 15 per night

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 75 per pet, per stay

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The seasonal pool is open from April 15 to October 31

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Also known as

Finca Es Mayolet Hotel
Finca Es Mayolet Manacor
Finca Es Mayolet Hotel Manacor

Frequently asked questions

Does Agroturismo es Mayolet offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Agroturismo es Mayolet does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Agroturismo es Mayolet?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Agroturismo es Mayolet?

Yes, dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total and maximum weight of 15 lbs per pet. There's a charge of EUR 75 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Agroturismo es Mayolet?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Agroturismo es Mayolet?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Agroturismo es Mayolet and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities like hiking, horseback riding, and mountain biking. Enjoy amenities like a seasonal outdoor pool and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Agroturismo es Mayolet?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Agroturismo es Mayolet Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Underbart mysigt ställe mitt ute bland vingårdar. Maten fantastisk (om något överprisad), vinet var ännu inte från deras egna vingård. Vi hade dubbelrum och rummet var väldigt mysigt med utsikt över vingårdar, stort badrum, om något lite plats för större resväskor. Men för en helg funkade det perfekt! Poolen använde vi inte då vi var iväg en hel del och det var en del barnfamiljer vid poolen (så med barn är detta ett perfekt ställe). Vi hade förväntat oss lite mer lugn oas som par.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Doğanın ortasında sakin, huzurlu ve kaliteli zaman geçirmek için ideal bir otel
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Eine tolle Unterkunft auf dem Land mit renovierten Zimmern und herzlichem Personal, die jeden Wunsch erfüllen. Einziger kleiner Minuspunkt: je nach Zimmer kann es sehr hellhörig sein. Das Frühstück war fantastisch und das Abendessen (optional) exzellent.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional