Inara Camp

Property class: 2
Sidi Badhaj hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Sidi Badhaj, Inara Camp is a great choice to consider. Guests can indulge in massages, and Restaurant Le Cercle serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (7)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Spa services
  • Front-desk safe
  • Limited hour front desk
  • Bike rental

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
  • Premium bedding
  • Free self parking
  • 2 outdoor pools
The current price is CNY2,034
CNY2,252 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Discovery tent

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Mountain view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds

Tente Emotion

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds

Suite Inara

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds

Suite 19

  • Mountain view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Suite Agafay

  • Desert view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds

Suite Emotion Tent

  • Desert view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Desert d'Agafay Route de Mhamid, Sidi Badhaj, Marrakech-Safi, 40000

What's nearby

  • Lalla Takerkoust Lake - 32 min drive - 23.0 km
  • Oasiria Water Park - 54 min drive - 48.5 km
  • Menara Gardens - 57 min drive - 43.7 km
  • Avenue Mohamed VI - 58 min drive - 44.5 km
  • Menara Mall - 59 min drive - 45.5 km

Getting around

  • Menara Airport (RAK) - 51 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪ArganBioty - ‬23 min drive
  • ‪Casa Lalla Takerkoust - ‬24 min drive
  • ‪Sunset Agafay - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪La Maison De Village - ‬24 min drive
  • ‪Olivar - ‬16 min drive

About this property

Inara Camp

  • When visiting Sidi Badhaj, Inara Camp is a great choice to consider. Guests can indulge in massages, and Restaurant Le Cercle serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 19 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free secured, uncovered onsite self parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Private picnics

What to do

  • Shopping
  • Horse riding nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Bicycle rentals
  • Pool loungers
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Spa services

Accessibility

  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • 1 stairs to reach property

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • In-room massage
  • Individually furnished

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Access via exterior corridors

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the onsite spa services. Services include massages.

Dining

Restaurant Le Cercle - This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: MAD 9.90 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for MAD 1000.0 per day

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Reservations are required for massage services and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and outdoor lighting on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Inara Camp Hotel
Inara Camp Sidi Badhaj
Inara Camp Hotel Sidi Badhaj

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Inara Camp?

Yes, there are 2 outdoor pools.

Are pets allowed at Inara Camp?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Inara Camp?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Inara Camp?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Inara Camp and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as horseback riding. Enjoy a swim in one of the 2 outdoor swimming pools or use the hotel's other amenities, which include spa services.

Are there restaurants at or near Inara Camp?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant, Restaurant Le Cercle.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.