Cygnett Inn Airport
Property class: 3
Jaipur hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cygnett Inn Airport





Enjoy your visit to Jaipur with a stay at Cygnett Inn Airport. You can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge.
Reviews
8.48.4 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Bar
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant and bar/lounge
- 24-hour front desk
- Self-serve laundry
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Separate dining area
- Separate sitting area
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry facilities
- Blackout drapes/curtains
The current price is CNY275
CNY275
CNY289 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Superior Room, City View

Superior Room, City View
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
1 review
(1 review)
- City view
- 25 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Large Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Club Room, City View

Club Room, City View
- City view
- 28 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Large Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Family Suite, City View

Family Suite, City View
- City view
- 33 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Click Collection Jaipur
Sindhi Camp
Click Collection Jaipur
Sindhi Camp
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 5 reviews
8.8
Excellent
5 reviews
The price is CNY193
CNY193
CNY203 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

INDIE STAYS JAIPUR
Malviya Nagar
INDIE STAYS JAIPUR
Malviya Nagar
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 18 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
18 reviews
The price is CNY192
CNY192
CNY201 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 23 - Sep 24

Anuraag Villa
Bani Park
Anuraag Villa
Bani Park
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 86 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
86 reviews
The price is CNY143
CNY143
CNY150 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 18 - Sep 19

Red Fox by Lemon Tree Hotels, Jaipur
Malviya Nagar
Red Fox by Lemon Tree Hotels, Jaipur
Malviya Nagar
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.8 out of 10, 81 reviews
6.8
81 reviews
The price is CNY197
CNY197
CNY226 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Treebo Dream Palace Near Jaipur International Airport
Tonk Road
Treebo Dream Palace Near Jaipur International Airport
Tonk Road
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews

Hotel Hari Inn
Tonk Road
Hotel Hari Inn
Tonk Road
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking

Hotel Down Town
Vaishali Nagar
Hotel Down Town
Vaishali Nagar
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk

Hotel Hari Villa
Jaipur
Hotel Hari Villa
Jaipur
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is CNY348
CNY348
CNY365 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

7 Apple Hotel Pratap Nagar - Jaipur
Tonk Road
7 Apple Hotel Pratap Nagar - Jaipur
Tonk Road
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is CNY131
CNY131
CNY138 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Veeva Hotels Jaipur
Tonk Road
Veeva Hotels Jaipur
Tonk Road
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Jaipur international airport, Soumya Path, Ashok Vatika, Jagatpura,, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302029
What's nearby
- Toran Dwar - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
- Patrika Gate - 8 min drive - 2.5 km
- Hawa Mahal - 28 min drive - 16.1 km
- City Palace - 29 min drive - 16.4 km
- Nahargarh Fort - 35 min drive - 18.9 km
Getting around
- Sanganer Airport (JAI) - 1 min drive
- New Aatish Market Station - 10 min drive
- Civil Lines Station - 13 min drive
- Badi Chaupar Station - 14 min drive
Restaurants
- Costa Coffee - 5 min drive
- Burger King - 7 min drive
- The Magnolia - 9 min drive
- Adani Lounge - 7 min walk
- Okra - 4 min drive
About this property
Cygnett Inn Airport
- Enjoy your visit to Jaipur with a stay at Cygnett Inn Airport. You can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 50 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- Children (5 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
Pets
- No pets or service animals allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free uncovered onsite self parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
Traveling with children
- Children stay free (see details)
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
Accessibility
- Elevator
- Elevator door width (inches): 48
- Front entrance ramp
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Stair-free path to entrance
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
Sleep well
- Blackout drapes/curtains
What to enjoy
- Separate dining area
- Separate sitting area
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free newspapers
- Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
More
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
- Guidebooks/recommendations
- Local maps
- Restaurant dining guide
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Cygnett Inn Airport Hotel
Cygnett Inn Airport Jaipur
Cygnett Inn Airport Hotel Jaipur
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Cygnett Inn Airport?
Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Cygnett Inn Airport?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Cygnett Inn Airport?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Are there restaurants at or near Cygnett Inn Airport?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.