Room-best Homestay Close To City Centre
Property class: 2
Guesthouse in Liverpool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Room-best Homestay Close To City Centre





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Beech Mount Hotel - Free Parking
Kensington
Beech Mount Hotel - Free Parking
Kensington
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Bar
- Non-smoking
7.2 out of 10, Good, 910 reviews
7.2
Good
910 reviews
The price is CNY437
CNY437
CNY525 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4

Abbeyfield Guesthouse
Liverpool
Abbeyfield Guesthouse
Liverpool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 37 reviews
8.6
Excellent
37 reviews

The Mountford Hotel - Free Parking
Toxteth
The Mountford Hotel - Free Parking
Toxteth
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Bar
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 792 reviews
8.4
Very Good
792 reviews
The price is CNY416
CNY416
CNY500 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Royal Oak By Greene King Inns
Bromborough
Royal Oak By Greene King Inns
Bromborough
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 480 reviews
8.0
Very Good
480 reviews
The price is CNY411
CNY411
CNY493 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Malacuna Liverpool
Knowledge Quarter
Malacuna Liverpool
Knowledge Quarter
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
7.6 out of 10, Good, 525 reviews
7.6
Good
525 reviews
The price is CNY370
CNY370
CNY466 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 9 - Sep 10

Dolby Hotel Liverpool
The Docks
Dolby Hotel Liverpool
The Docks
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,004 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,004 reviews
The price is CNY544
CNY544
CNY674 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

The Breckfield Hotel
Everton
The Breckfield Hotel
Everton
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 9 reviews
8.6
Excellent
9 reviews
The price is CNY603
CNY603
CNY724 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 8 - Sep 9

Tune Hotel Liverpool
Liverpool City Centre
Tune Hotel Liverpool
Liverpool City Centre
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,003 reviews
7.8
Good
1,003 reviews
The price is CNY297
CNY297
CNY378 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Hillcrest Liverpool Central
Ropewalks
Hillcrest Liverpool Central
Ropewalks
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
6.4 out of 10, 216 reviews
6.4
216 reviews
The price is CNY267
CNY267
CNY321 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

easyHotel Liverpool
Liverpool City Centre
easyHotel Liverpool
Liverpool City Centre
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,001 reviews
7.8
Good
1,001 reviews
The price is CNY259
CNY259
CNY333 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Liverpool, England
What's nearby
- Newsham Park - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Lifestyles Peter Lloyd - 4 min drive - 2.1 km
- The Devonshire - 5 min drive - 1.7 km
- Wavertree Botanic Gardens - 5 min drive - 1.7 km
- Mersey Go Karting Northwest - 5 min drive - 1.7 km
Getting around
- John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 27 min drive
- Manchester Airport (MAN) - 42 min drive
- Chester (CEG-Hawarden) - 55 min drive
- Broad Green Station - 3 min drive
- Edge Hill Station - 4 min drive
- Wavertree Technology Park Station - 17 min walk
Restaurants
- Starbucks - 11 min walk
- McDonald's - 9 min walk
- Costa Coffee - 9 min walk
- Derby Lane Sandwich Bar - 9 min walk
- KFC - 11 min walk
About this property
Room-best Homestay Close To City Centre
- At Room-best Homestay Close To City Centre, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Anfield Stadium and Liverpool ONE. Also, Royal Albert Dock and Liverpool Pier Head Ferry Terminal are within a short drive.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and key retrieval information prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
- Free offsite parking nearby
- Street parking available
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector on site.
This property accepts credit/debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
Also known as
Room Homestay City Liverpool
Room in B B Best Airbnb Close To City Centre
Room in B B Best Homestay Close To City Centre
Room-best Homestay Close To City Centre Liverpool
Room-best Homestay Close To City Centre Guesthouse
Room-best Homestay Close To City Centre Guesthouse Liverpool
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Room-best Homestay Close To City Centre?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Room-best Homestay Close To City Centre?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Room-best Homestay Close To City Centre?
Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Is there an onsite casino at Room-best Homestay Close To City Centre?
No, this guesthouse doesn't have a casino, but Mecca Bingo (3-min drive) is nearby.
What's the area around Room-best Homestay Close To City Centre like?
Room-best Homestay Close To City Centre is in Old Swan, a short 9-minute walk from Newsham Park.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.