Hotel Sixty Nine
Property class: 2
Hotel in Johor Bahru
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Sixty Nine





Hotel Sixty Nine puts you within a 15-minute drive of Johor Bahru City Square and KSL City Mall. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Komtar JBCC.
Reviews
6.66.6 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Limited hour front desk
The current price is CNY148
CNY148
CNY177 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Single Room

Single Room
- 8 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 11 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Triple Room

Triple Room
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Economy Triple Room

Economy Triple Room
- 19 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

The Ardens Hotel Taman Pelangi JB
Central District
The Ardens Hotel Taman Pelangi JB
Central District
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is CNY173
CNY173
CNY204 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

D'Summit Residences by YML Homestay
Kempas
D'Summit Residences by YML Homestay
Kempas
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 12 reviews
8.4
Very Good
12 reviews
The price is CNY216
CNY216
CNY250 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21

Pariss Hotel Johor Bahru
Bukit Indah
Pariss Hotel Johor Bahru
Bukit Indah
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
- Air conditioning
7.0 out of 10, Good, 282 reviews
7.0
Good
282 reviews
The price is CNY305
CNY305
CNY346 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Tune Hotel - Danga Bay, Johor
Danga Bay
Tune Hotel - Danga Bay, Johor
Danga Bay
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
7.2 out of 10, Good, 315 reviews
7.2
Good
315 reviews
The price is CNY212
CNY212
CNY246 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

D Pine Trees
Taman Desa Tebrau
D Pine Trees
Taman Desa Tebrau
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Hotel Seri Malaysia Johor Bahru
Central District
Hotel Seri Malaysia Johor Bahru
Central District
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
6.6 out of 10, 111 reviews
6.6
111 reviews
The price is CNY200
CNY200
CNY253 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4

Potpourri Boutique Hotel
Central District
Potpourri Boutique Hotel
Central District
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 60 reviews
8.6
Excellent
60 reviews

MIICO Hotel @ Mount Austin
Taman Desa Tebrau
MIICO Hotel @ Mount Austin
Taman Desa Tebrau
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 113 reviews
8.0
Very Good
113 reviews
The price is CNY154
CNY154
CNY183 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Hotel JSL
Taman Johor Jaya
Hotel JSL
Taman Johor Jaya
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 42 reviews
8.4
Very Good
42 reviews
The price is CNY164
CNY164
CNY210 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Residences at Daya by SR Home
Johor Bahru
Residences at Daya by SR Home
Johor Bahru
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 52 reviews
8.2
Very Good
52 reviews
The price is CNY150
CNY150
CNY318 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

9a Jalan Harmonium 23/12, Johor Bahru, Johor Darul Ta'zim, 81100
What's nearby
- Toppen Shopping Centre - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- AEON Tebrau City - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
- Sunway College Johor Bahru - 4 min drive - 2.6 km
- KSL City Mall - 17 min drive - 13.5 km
- Johor Bahru City Square - 19 min drive - 17.2 km
Getting around
- Senai International Airport (JHB) - 33 min drive
- Seletar Airport (XSP) - 47 min drive
- Singapore Changi Airport (SIN) - 59 min drive
- Kempas Baru Station - 12 min drive
- JB Sentral - 23 min drive
Restaurants
- IKEA Restaurant - 10 min walk
- Black Canyon Coffee - 7 min walk
- Restoran Jing Seng 金城小食馆 - 18 min walk
- Din Tai Fung 鼎泰豐 - 9 min walk
- Nando's - 9 min walk
About this property
Hotel Sixty Nine
- Hotel Sixty Nine puts you within a 15-minute drive of Johor Bahru City Square and KSL City Mall. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Komtar JBCC.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 14 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 11:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- No onsite parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
- No alcohol allowed onsite
Property amenities
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Bidet
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Towels
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
More
- Housekeeping on request
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property only accepts cash.
Also known as
Hotel Sixty Nine Hotel
Hotel Sixty Nine Johor Bahru
Hotel Sixty Nine Hotel Johor Bahru
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Sixty Nine?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Sixty Nine?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Hotel Sixty Nine.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Sixty Nine?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
What's the area around Hotel Sixty Nine like?
Hotel Sixty Nine is a short 5-minute walk from Toppen Shopping Centre and 7 minutes' walk from AEON Tebrau City.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.