Aparthotel

Pleasant Chiangmai

Property class: 4
Aparthotel with outdoor pool, near Central Chiang Mai Airport

Choose dates to view prices

Pleasant Chiangmai puts you just a 5-minute drive from Central Chiang Mai Airport and Chiang Mai University. You can go for a morning swim at the outdoor pool and visit the fitness center for a workout. Apartments feature kitchens, balconies, and bathrobes.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Lounge area

Main amenities (7)

  • 33 apartments
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Comfort Suite, 1 Bedroom, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Comfort Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 King Bed

Superior Suite, 1 Bedroom, Balcony, Pool View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Pool View

  • 5 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
168/1 M.1 T.Padae Muang Chiangmai, Chiang Mai, Chiangmai, 50100

What's nearby

  • Central Chiang Mai Airport - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Mae Kha Canal - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Old Chiang Mai Cultural Center - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Wua Lai Walking Street - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Mae Kha Canal Village - 6 min drive - 4.2 km

Getting around

  • Chiang Mai Intl. Airport (CNX) - 8 min drive
  • Saraphi Station - 18 min drive
  • Chiang Mai Railway Station - 19 min drive
  • Lamphun Pa Sao Station - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Rilak Cafe' - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪กะเพราขี้เมา - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪ดงใต้ - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪ขนมจีนบ้านเจ็ดยอด (Kanom Jean Baan Ched Yod) - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪โอเคเบตง ราชาบะหมี่เกี๊ยวหมูแดง - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Pleasant Chiangmai

  • Pleasant Chiangmai puts you just a 5-minute drive from Central Chiang Mai Airport and Chiang Mai University. You can go for a morning swim at the outdoor pool and visit the fitness center for a workout. Apartments feature kitchens, balconies, and bathrobes.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
2:00pm
CHECK-OUT
12:00pm

Property size

    • 33 apartments

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

Parking

    • Free secured onsite self parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Free WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils

Dining

  • Snack bar/deli

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Slippers
  • Bathrobes
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining room
  • Sitting area

Entertainment

  • TV with cable service

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Climate control

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Services and conveniences

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Phone
  • Luggage storage
  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Change of towels (on request)

Things to do

  • Fitness center

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 33 rooms

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Cash Breakage deposit: THB 1000 per stay

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa

Also known as

Pleasant Chiangmai Aparthotel
Pleasant Chiangmai Chiang Mai
Pleasant Chiangmai Aparthotel Chiang Mai

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Pleasant Chiangmai?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Pleasant Chiangmai?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Pleasant Chiangmai?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pleasant Chiangmai?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Pleasant Chiangmai and nearby?

Pleasant Chiangmai has an outdoor pool and a fitness center.

Does Pleasant Chiangmai have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware, a refrigerator, and a microwave.

Does Pleasant Chiangmai have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a balcony.

What's the area around Pleasant Chiangmai like?

Pleasant Chiangmai is a short 6-minute walk from Central Chiang Mai Airport and 11 minutes' walk from Old Chiang Mai Cultural Center.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pleasant Chiangmai Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very close to the airport and cozy room with friendly staff. Great place to stay
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great people and great location to stay in. Very nice and quiet
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good location, clean room
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Kitchen, laundry, parking, fitness centre. Good amenities.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very helpful staff
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The location is good to travel surrounding areas by walking. Although the building is relatively old, it is good enough for what you need in travel. The most I appreciated is that there is a washing machine in the unit. And the hotel provides the laundry powder but I would recommend to buy the liquid one in 7-11. The hotel provides the rack in the balcony as well. But the bad thing is that the water pressure there is weak. Other than I like to stay there.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Pictures look exactly like property. Employees are really nice.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Room was clean and even had a washer so we could do our own laundry! Very nice property
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

4/10 Fair