The Heaven Hotel & Restaurant
Property class: 2.5
Hotel in Agra
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Heaven Hotel & Restaurant





The Heaven Hotel & Restaurant is a great choice for a stay in Agra. Free perks include WiFi and self parking.
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (6)
Main amenities (6)
- Daily housekeeping
- Breakfast available
- 24-hour front desk
- Self-serve laundry
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Comfort Double Room

Comfort Double Room
- 19 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
Deluxe Single Room
- 11 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

TAJ CITY HOTEL
Taj Ganj
TAJ CITY HOTEL
Taj Ganj
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is CNY74
CNY74
CNY77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Sahara, Agra, UP, 282010
What's nearby
- Chhatri of Raja Jaswant Singh - 10 min drive - 10.2 km
- Guru ka Tal - 12 min drive - 12.3 km
- Tomb of Akbar the Great - 15 min drive - 14.8 km
- St. John's College - 16 min drive - 14.2 km
- Agra Fort - 17 min drive - 16.0 km
Getting around
- Agra (AGR-Kheria) - 25 min drive
- Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL) - 108.6 miles/174.8 km
- Mirhakur Station - 3 min drive
- Pathauli Station - 4 min drive
- Raibha Station - 9 min drive
Restaurants
- Shri Balaji Choti Wala Bhojnalaya - 3 min walk
- Pizza Hut - 10 min drive
- Domino's Pizza - 12 min drive
- Mobile Wala Chaat Vendor - 11 min drive
- Akashdeep Dhaba - 13 min drive
About this property
The Heaven Hotel & Restaurant
- The Heaven Hotel & Restaurant is a great choice for a stay in Agra. Free perks include WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 6 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 AM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed (dogs and cats only)*
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:00 AM–noon
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Shared bathroom
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Cooked-to-order breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 100 to 999 for adults, and INR 100 to 999 for children
Pets
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of INR 500 per pet, per stay, plus a one-time cleaning fee of INR 500
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Union Pay
Also known as
The Heaven & Restaurant Agra
The Heaven Hotel & Restaurant Agra
The Heaven Hotel & Restaurant Hotel
The Heaven Hotel & Restaurant Hotel Agra
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at The Heaven Hotel & Restaurant?
Yes, cats and dogs are welcome. There's a charge of INR 500 per pet, per stay.
Is parking offered on site at The Heaven Hotel & Restaurant?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Heaven Hotel & Restaurant?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 AM. Check-out time is 11:30 AM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.