San Juan Hostel

Property class: 2
San Juan beach hostel with 5 beach bars and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to San Juan with a stay at San Juan Hostel. Guests looking for a bite to eat can check out the restaurant, and the 5 beach bars are nice spots to grab a drink at the end of the day.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (7)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and 5 beach bars
  • Beach cabanas
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Bar/lounge
  • 24-hour front desk
The current price is CNY247
CNY301 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Double Room, Non Smoking

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Economy Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Economy Room

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bunk Bed and 1 Double Bed

Economy Room

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Double Bunk Beds

Economy Room

  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 10
  • 2 Double Bunk Beds and 1 Double Bed

Economy Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 12
  • 3 Double Bunk Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Urbiztondo, San Juan Hostel, San Juan, Ilocos Region, 2514

What's nearby

  • Urbiztondo Beach - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • St. John the Baptist Parish - 4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Ma-Cho Temple - 13 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Fiesta Casino Poro Point - 32 min drive - 14.3 km
  • La Union Botanical and Zoological Garden - 39 min drive - 15.2 km

Getting around

  • Baguio (BAG-Loakan) - 132 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪El Union Coffee - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Kabsat - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Coco Mama - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Flotsam & Jetsam Hostel - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Nak-Nak's Shed - ‬6 min walk

About this property

San Juan Hostel

  • Enjoy your visit to San Juan with a stay at San Juan Hostel. Guests looking for a bite to eat can check out the restaurant, and the 5 beach bars are nice spots to grab a drink at the end of the day.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
2:00pm
CHECK-OUT
11:00am

Hotel size

    • 45 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets stay free (dogs and cats only)
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • 5 beach bars
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

What to do

  • Beach access
  • Surfing/body boarding nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Beach cabanas (surcharge)
  • Beach sun loungers

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • 1 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only

Room amenities

What to enjoy

  • Balcony or patio

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Hair dryer (on request)
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

More

  • Housekeeping on request (surcharge)

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Cash deposit: PHP 1000 per accommodation, per stay

Optional extras

  • Housekeeping is offered for an extra charge of PHP 500 per night

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, JCB International, Union Pay, Carte Blanche

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at San Juan Hostel?

Yes, cats and dogs stay free.

Is parking offered on site at San Juan Hostel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at San Juan Hostel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Is there an onsite casino at San Juan Hostel?

No, this hostel doesn't have a casino, but Fiesta Casino Poro Point (15-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at San Juan Hostel and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities like body boarding and surfing. Enjoy amenities like 5 beach bars and beach cabanas.

Are there restaurants at or near San Juan Hostel?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Does San Juan Hostel have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony or patio.

What's the area around San Juan Hostel like?

San Juan Hostel is located a short 12-minute walk from Urbiztondo Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

San Juan Hostel Reviews

6.0

Good

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

6.0

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Good

Parking Policy is not Recommendable Parking staff can move around your vehicle and when they scratched it. They said they are not responsible for it.