605 Tower Downtown Cabo

Property class: 2
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Cabo San Lucas Bay

Choose dates to view prices

605 Tower Downtown Cabo puts you just a 5-minute drive from Cabo San Lucas Bay and Marina Del Rey. Also, Medano Beach and Quivira Golf Club are within a short drive.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (2)

  • Outdoor pool
  • Self-serve laundry

Feel at home (5)

  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Digital TV service
  • Outdoor swimming pools
  • Hair dryer
The current price is CNY597
CNY749 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 14 of 14 rooms

Studio Suite, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Apartment, 1 King Bed, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Apartment, 1 King Bed, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Panoramic Condo, 2 Bedrooms, City View

  • City view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free WiFi

Apartment, 1 King Bed, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Blvd. Lázaro Cárdenas Mza 38 Lote 7, Benito Juárez, Centro, Lienzo Charro, Cabo San Lucas, BCS, 23453

What's nearby

  • Natural History Museum of Cabo San Lucas - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Cabo San Lucas Visitor Information Center - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Church of Saint Luke - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Marina Del Rey - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Plaza Bonita Mall - 7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Los Cabos Intl. Airport (SJD) - 41 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Captain Tony's - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Solomon's Landing Los Cabos - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪El Paisa - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪The Nowhere Bar - ‬8 min walk

About this property

605 Tower Downtown Cabo

  • 605 Tower Downtown Cabo puts you just a 5-minute drive from Cabo San Lucas Bay and Marina Del Rey. Also, Medano Beach and Quivira Golf Club are within a short drive.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 14 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Onsite carport
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Services

  • Laundry facilities

Facilities

  • An outdoor pool

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 47
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Visual fire alarm
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 52-inch Smart TV
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

More

  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Policies

This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at 605 Tower Downtown Cabo?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at 605 Tower Downtown Cabo?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

What are the check-in and check-out times at 605 Tower Downtown Cabo?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Is there an onsite casino at 605 Tower Downtown Cabo?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but PlayWin Casino (7-min walk) is nearby.

What is there to do at 605 Tower Downtown Cabo and nearby?

605 Tower Downtown Cabo has an outdoor pool.

What's the area around 605 Tower Downtown Cabo like?

605 Tower Downtown Cabo is a short 18-minute walk from Cabo San Lucas Bay and 8 minutes' walk from Marina Del Rey.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.