Full Moon Butik HOTEL

Property class: 2
Hotel convenient to Grand Bazaar

Choose dates to view prices

Full Moon Butik HOTEL offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Grand Bazaar and Sultanahmet Square. Also, Blue Mosque and Hagia Sophia are just a 5-minute drive away. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Beyazit Station is 8 minutes and Cemberlitas Station is 10 minutes.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (4)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Concierge services

Feel at home (5)

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer

Room options

Comfort Room, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 16 Queen Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Behram Çavuş Sk. 8, İstanbul, Fatih, 34126

What's nearby

  • Little Hagia Sophia - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Grand Bazaar - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Sultanahmet Square - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Blue Mosque - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Hagia Sophia - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Istanbul Airport (IST) - 47 min drive
  • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 57 min drive
  • Istanbul Kumkapi Station - 11 min walk
  • Istanbul Yenikapi Station - 15 min walk
  • YeniKapi Station - 17 min walk
  • Beyazit Station - 8 min walk
  • Cemberlitas Station - 10 min walk
  • Laleli-University Station - 14 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Liman Kokoreç - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Çapari Restaurant - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Hünkar Kumkapı - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Hira Lokantası - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Kumkapı Ege Restaurant - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Full Moon Butik HOTEL

  • Full Moon Butik HOTEL offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Grand Bazaar and Sultanahmet Square. Also, Blue Mosque and Hagia Sophia are just a 5-minute drive away. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Beyazit Station is 8 minutes and Cemberlitas Station is 10 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 16 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time ends: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets stay free (dogs and cats only)
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free secured, uncovered onsite valet parking
    • Secured uncovered onsite extended parking (TRY 1000 per day)
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Parking

  • Uncovered extended parking costs TRY 1000 per day

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International
Property Registration Number 3697

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Full Moon Butik HOTEL?

Yes, cats and dogs stay free.

Is parking offered on site at Full Moon Butik HOTEL?

Yes, there's free valet parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Full Moon Butik HOTEL?

Check-in ends: anytime. Check-out time is noon.

Does Full Moon Butik HOTEL have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Full Moon Butik HOTEL like?

Full Moon Butik HOTEL is a short 8-minute walk from Beyazit Station and 8 minutes' walk from Grand Bazaar.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.