Titania Motel

Property class: 3
Motel in Oberon

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Oberon, Titania Motel is a great choice to consider. Freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Meeting rooms
  • Garden
  • Lobby fireplace
  • Barbecue grills
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Banquet hall

Feel at home (6)

  • Refrigerator
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
The current price is CNY603
CNY663 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Family Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Executive Twin Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(8 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double Room

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(26 reviews)
  • 10 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Garden View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Cottage, 3 Bedrooms, Kitchen

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Executive Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Bathtub, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Triple Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
13 Tarana Crescent, Oberon, NSW, 2787

What's nearby

  • Oberon Visitor Information Centre - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Mayfield Garden - 15 min drive - 17.2 km
  • Jenolan Caves - 22 min drive - 32.9 km
  • Mount Panorama Motor Racing Circuit - 44 min drive - 59.6 km
  • Zig Zag Railway - 53 min drive - 90.2 km

Getting around

  • Bathurst, NSW (BHS) - 39 min drive
  • Tarana Station - 22 min drive
  • Rydal Station - 60 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Oberon Bakehouse - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Royal Hotel - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪The Cave Woodfired Pizza Bar - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Peter's Cafe Oberon - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪DJs Cafe - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Titania Motel

  • When visiting Oberon, Titania Motel is a great choice to consider. Freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 19 rooms
    • Arranged over 1 level
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 10 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Barbecue grills

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Working away

  • Meeting rooms

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • 2 buildings/towers
  • Garden
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Banquet hall

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 50-cm TV
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a security system, and a first aid kit on site.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Also known as

Titania Motel
Titania Motel Oberon
Titania Motel Motel
Titania Motel Oberon
Titania Motel Motel Oberon

Frequently asked questions

Does Titania Motel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Titania Motel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Titania Motel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Titania Motel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Titania Motel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10 AM.

What is there to do at Titania Motel and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as hiking. Titania Motel also has a garden.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.