Entire home
Saltaire House
Property class: 2
Shipley accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Saltaire House





Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Shipley. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. The property features a garden and a kitchen.
Entire home
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Garden
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

The Annexe
Shipley
The Annexe
Shipley
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

Contactors Welcome - Wifi - Games Room & Air Con
Bradford
Contactors Welcome - Wifi - Games Room & Air Con
Bradford
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
The price is CNY1,280
CNY1,280
CNY1,719 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

The Farmhouse
Ilkley
The Farmhouse
Ilkley
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

1 Upper Austby Farm Cottage
Ilkley
1 Upper Austby Farm Cottage
Ilkley
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Bears Den
Ilkley
Bears Den
Ilkley
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

House Sleeps 9 With Garden and Parking
Bradford
House Sleeps 9 With Garden and Parking
Bradford
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Rocks Cottage
Halifax
Rocks Cottage
Halifax
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking

White Bungalow With 75" Tv, Air Con, Contractors
Bradford
White Bungalow With 75" Tv, Air Con, Contractors
Bradford
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
The price is CNY1,063
CNY1,063
CNY1,459 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 8 - Sep 9

The Summerhouse
Keighley
The Summerhouse
Keighley
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
The price is CNY3,392
CNY3,392
CNY4,071 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 18 - Sep 19

8 Wharfedale Mews
Otley
8 Wharfedale Mews
Otley
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

18 Helen Street, Shipley, ENG, BD18 4PH
What's nearby
- Salts Mill - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
- Roberts Park - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Shipley Glen Tramway - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- North Cliffe Woods - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
- Northcliffe Golf Club - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
Getting around
- Leeds (LBA-Leeds Bradford) - 28 min drive
- Saltaire Station - 4 min walk
- Frizinghall Station - 4 min drive
- Shipley Station - 21 min walk
Restaurants
- The Junction - 3 min drive
- Number Twenty Four - 4 min walk
- The Fox - 19 min walk
- Saltaire Brewery Tap - 3 min drive
- The Garden Bar - 5 min drive
About this property
Saltaire House
- Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Shipley. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. The property features a garden and a kitchen.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Kitchen
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Shower
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Location highlights
- Next to a golf course
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Saltaire House and nearby?
Saltaire House has a garden.
Does Saltaire House have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware.
What's the area around Saltaire House like?
Saltaire House is a short 4-minute walk from Saltaire Station and 9 minutes' walk from Salts Mill.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.