Hotel Vidale
Property class: 1
Hotel within easy reach of Porto Marghera
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Vidale





When you stay at Hotel Vidale, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Grand Canal and Piazzale Roma. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. Also, Porto Marghera and Port of Venice are within a short drive.
Reviews
5.85.8 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Luggage storage
- Tour/ticket assistance
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Standard Double or Twin Room

Standard Double or Twin Room
- 14 sq m
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Double or Twin Room, Shared Bathroom

Double or Twin Room, Shared Bathroom
- 14 sq m
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
Single Room, Shared Bathroom
- 9 sq m
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
Triple Room, Shared Bathroom
- 17 sq m
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Ambra
Quarto d'Altino
Hotel Ambra
Quarto d'Altino
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 138 reviews
8.6
Excellent
138 reviews
The price is CNY570
CNY570
CNY651 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Via G. Parini, 2, Mestre, VE, 30172
What's nearby
- M9 Mestre Museum - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Ferretto Square - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Toniolo Theatre - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Municipal Tower of Mestre - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Porto Marghera - 6 min drive - 2.2 km
Getting around
- Marco Polo Airport (VCE) - 20 min drive
- Treviso Airport (TSF) - 45 min drive
- Venezia Mestre Tram Stop - 9 min walk
- Venice-Mestre Station - 9 min walk
- Venice (XVY-Mestre Rail Station) - 12 min walk
- Mestre Centro B1 - 16 min walk
Restaurants
- Da Michele - 8 min walk
- McDonald's - 3 min walk
- Caffè del Corso - 7 min walk
- Antica Focacceria Fiorentina - 8 min walk
- Rosticceria Cinese Chinatown - 2 min walk
About this property
Hotel Vidale
- When you stay at Hotel Vidale, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Grand Canal and Piazzale Roma. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. Also, Porto Marghera and Port of Venice are within a short drive.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 11 rooms
- Arranged over 3 floors
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
- Guests booking their stay in Venice are kindly requested to visit the #EnjoyRespectVenezia site www.comune.venezia.it/en/content/enjoyrespectvenezia for important information and regulations applied in the city.
- On certain dates of the year, visitors must pay an access fee of EUR 5 per person per day to enter Venice. Those with accommodation in Venice are exempt from paying this. Guests must however request an exemption voucher in advance and present it with an identity document on arrival. To check affected dates and request an exemption, visit cda.comune.venezia.it.
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Services
- Tour/ticket assistance
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- 1 building/tower
Room amenities
Sleep well
- Free crib/infant bed
- Rollaway/extra bed available
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Shower only
- Hair dryer
- Towels
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and will be collected at the property. This tax does not apply to residents of Venice City and children under 10 years of age. Further exemptions may apply to patients and their companions, and people staying in the city for specific purposes/duties, subject to the submission of proper documents to the property. A 30 percent reduction applies from January 1-31.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 January - 31 January, EUR 0.70 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.30 per night for guests aged 10-16 years old.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 February - 31 December, EUR 1.00 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.50 per night for guests aged 10-16 years old.
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Policies
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
Property class
This property has received its official star rating from the local rating authority.
Also known as
Hotel Vidale Mestre
Vidale Mestre
Hotel Vidale Hotel
Hotel Vidale Mestre
Hotel Vidale Hotel Mestre
Frequently asked questions
Does Hotel Vidale offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Hotel Vidale does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Hotel Vidale?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Vidale?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Vidale?
You can check in starting at 2 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM.
Is there an onsite casino at Hotel Vidale?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Ca' Noghera Casino of Venice (13-min drive) is nearby.
What's the area around Hotel Vidale like?
Hotel Vidale is a short 9-minute walk from Venezia Mestre Tram Stop and 13 minutes' walk from Ferretto Square.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.