Galliot Hotel Nha Trang

Property class: 3.5
Central hotel with outdoor pool, connected to a shopping center, near Nha Trang Night Market

Choose dates to view prices

Galliot Hotel Nha Trang offers a great location, putting you within just a 10-minute walk of Nha Trang Night Market. The outdoor pool is a great spot to take a dip, and guests can grab a bite to eat at Pontus Restaurant, which serves Asian cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Other highlights include a fitness center, a poolside bar, and a bar/lounge.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Pool bar
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Elevator
  • Minibar
The current price is CNY587
CNY666 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 23 - Sep 24

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Superior Twin Room

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Superior Double Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Deluxe Double Room, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room, City View

  • City view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Superior Triple Room

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed OR 3 Large Twin Beds

Suite Double City View

  • City view
  • 52 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Twin Room, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Deluxe Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed OR 3 Twin Beds

Superior Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
195 Nguyen Thien Thuat, Loc Tho, Nha Trang, Khanh Hoa

What's nearby

  • Nha Trang Night Market - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • April 2 Square - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Tram Huong Tower - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Vincom Plaza Le Thanh Ton - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Louisiane Brewhouse - 12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Cam Ranh Intl. Airport (CXR) - 49 min drive
  • Nha Trang Station - 26 min walk
  • Ga Phong Thanh Station - 27 min drive
  • Ga Luong Son Station - 31 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Madam Phuong - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Me Trang Coffee - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Lang.Bien - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪A Mart - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Hai San Thiên Nhiên - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Galliot Hotel Nha Trang

  • Galliot Hotel Nha Trang offers a great location, putting you within just a 10-minute walk of Nha Trang Night Market. The outdoor pool is a great spot to take a dip, and guests can grab a bite to eat at Pontus Restaurant, which serves Asian cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Other highlights include a fitness center, a poolside bar, and a bar/lounge.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 131 rooms
    • Arranged over 16 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Up to 2 children (6 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)

What to do

  • Beach nearby

Working away

  • Business center
  • Meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2014
  • Fitness center
  • An outdoor pool

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 55
  • Smooth flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 55-inch TV
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Bathrobes and slippers

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Pontus Restaurant - This restaurant specializes in Asian cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International

Also known as

Galliot Hotel
Galliot Hotel Nha Trang
Galliot Nha Trang
Galliot Hotel
Galliot Hotel Nha Trang Hotel
Galliot Hotel Nha Trang Nha Trang
Galliot Hotel Nha Trang Hotel Nha Trang

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Galliot Hotel Nha Trang?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Galliot Hotel Nha Trang?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Galliot Hotel Nha Trang?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Galliot Hotel Nha Trang.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Galliot Hotel Nha Trang?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Galliot Hotel Nha Trang and nearby?

Galliot Hotel Nha Trang has an outdoor pool and a fitness center.

Are there restaurants at or near Galliot Hotel Nha Trang?

Yes, Pontus Restaurant offers Asian cuisine.

What's the area around Galliot Hotel Nha Trang like?

Galliot Hotel Nha Trang is in Tran Phu Beach, a short 6-minute walk from Nha Trang Night Market and 13 minutes' walk from Tram Huong Tower.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Galliot Hotel Nha Trang Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The rooftop pool was wonderful and a nice amenity. (3 reviews)
  • Breakfast was considered very good by multiple guests. (3 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean and nice friendly staff.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff is friendly and helpful
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Rooms were clean. Breakfast very good. Pool very nice. Tv options could have been better
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean large pleasant room, smiling staff everywhere. Breakfast is adequate . Laundry is great. TV has many english channels. Rain Shower with glass is good in Large bathroom. Lighting is good. The hallways need a sign to remind tourists to be quiet until 9 am . Hotel Galliot Deserves a high rating. Thank you .our stay was excellent. 12 days.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Good hotel for the money you pay
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Lovely hotel
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Worth its price.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Good service
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hyvä sijainti, kiva huone ja allas. Aamupalalta oli aina tuotteet loppu ja niitä ei täytetty enää uudestaan. Se oli ainoa miinus
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nöjd med allt
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Fina rum underbar säng, trevlig personal. Bra läge i centrum. Snabb in och utcheckning . Bra pris för rummet Frukosten okej men för litet utbud Tomas och Tuyet
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Das Hotel wurde vor kurzem renoviert. Die Zimmer sind schön gross und in einem guten Zustand. Das Bett ist sehr angenehm und das Badezimmer hat eine gute Grösse. Der Pool auf dem Dach ist herrlich. Das Frühstück ist in Ordnung, auch für den europäischen Geschmack. Nettes Personal. Wir sind noch länger geblieben und kommen gerne wieder.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Dialogue avec le personnel qui essaie de parler francais
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Ok

Tốt
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff lovely and clean hotel in a perfect location highly recommend
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Aufenthalt prima, länger als drei Übernachtungen w

Zimmer war prima, auch Internet sehr gut Der hotel musste noch viel reparieren und imstand setzten. Obwohl wenige Plätze am Pool hatten wir schöne Tage! Beim Frühstück war lustig, fast eine Wette etwas an Obst zu bekommen... vielleicht lag gerade an speziellen Zeit
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hôtel vivement conseillé

Hôtel très bien placé personnel hyper serviable petit déjeuner très correct et chambre très propre et lumineuse
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Bra för par

Perfekt för par som bara vill slappa. Billigt med mat ca 250-350k dong. Öl 70.000 dong Perfekt för o njuta några dagar. kommer tillbaka igen!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

không gian phòng đẹp, lịch sự, nhân viên nhiệt tình
Verified review

8/10 Very good

방음이 좀 안되고 청소상태가 조금 안좋았지만 전체적으로 괜찮았습니다~ 조식못먹어서 도시락주셨는데 샌드위치는 못먹을 정도;;;; 그외 바나나랑 요거트 계란 물은 굿 공항까지 16인승버스불러주셔서 넘 좋았구요, 시내라 위치 짱!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Deuxieme séjour à cet établissement. Premié fois un peu décu mais cette fois rien à redire. C’était tres tres bien.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Bra hotell!

Väldigt snäll personal som alltid hjälper till. Rummet var stort och rent. Bra pool. Väldigt dålig frukost om du inte vill ha lunch till frukost.