Entire apartment

Apartamentos Solmares

Property class: 3
Pet-friendly Ayamonte apartment with private beach, connected to a shopping center

Choose dates to view prices

Apartamentos Solmares puts you 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Central Beach. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. A terrace and a garden are other highlights, and apartments feature private pools and kitchens.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking

Main amenities (10)

  • 30 smoke-free apartments
  • Private beach
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Arcade/game room
  • Limited hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Feel at home (6)

  • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Private pool
  • Separate dining area
  • Living room

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • Partial sea view
  • 65 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • Resort view
  • 80 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartment, 3 Bedrooms

  • Partial ocean view
  • 110 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Double Bed, 4 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Murphy Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Paseo de Pinillo, 9, Punta del Moral, Ayamonte, Huelva, 21409

What's nearby

  • Isla Canela Marina - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Playa de Los Haraganes - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Playa Punta del Caimán - 26 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Islantilla Shopping Centre - 32 min drive - 12.3 km
  • Monte Gordo Beach - 35 min drive - 28.7 km

Getting around

  • Faro Intl. Airport (FAO) - 66 min drive
  • Vila Real de Santo Antonio Station - 32 min drive
  • Castro Marim Station - 32 min drive
  • Conceição Train Station - 33 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Cafe Bar La Cabra II - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Pasta Gansa - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Cafetería Museum - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪La Barricata - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Doña Lola - ‬26 min drive

About this property

Apartamentos Solmares

  • Apartamentos Solmares puts you 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from Central Beach. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. A terrace and a garden are other highlights, and apartments feature private pools and kitchens.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 30 apartments
    • Arranged over 4 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:30 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Up to 2 children (3 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
PETS

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only, up to 88 lbs per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Specific rooms only. Pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation; restrictions apply*
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free covered onsite self parking
    • Free onsite RV/bus/truck parking
    • Free offsite parking within 3 ft
    • Street parking available
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle*
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Beach

  • Private beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Internet

  • Free WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • Free covered self parking on site
  • Free RV, bus, and truck parking on site
  • Free offsite parking within 3 ft
  • Street parking available
  • Roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge)

Family friendly

  • Cribs (infant beds): EUR 10.0 per day
  • Children stay free (see details)

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator (full size)
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Griddle
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Freezer

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Towels provided
  • Toilet paper
  • Bidet

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Dining room
  • Sitting area

Entertainment

  • 45-inch flat-screen TV with satellite service
  • Arcade/game room

Outdoor areas

  • Furnished balcony
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Walkway to water

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pet friendly
  • EUR 10 per pet per night
  • Up to 88 lbs per pet
  • Pets allowed in specific rooms
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Deposit: EUR 100.00 per stay

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • No housekeeping

Location highlights

  • Connected to a shopping center
  • Near the ocean
  • Near the sea
  • On the waterfront
  • Near the boardwalk/promenade
  • In the shopping district
  • In the entertainment district
  • In a rural location

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Golf nearby
  • Theme parks nearby
  • Golf lessons nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit

General

  • 30 rooms
  • 4 floors
  • Built in 2004
  • Mediterranean architecture
  • Individually decorated

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 100 per stay

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Children & extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available for EUR 10.0 per day

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pet deposit: EUR 100.00 per stay
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 10 per pet, per night

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The seasonal pool is open from June to September

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
This property is professionally cleaned.
Property Registration Number A/HU/00107, A/HU/00194,VUT/HU/04478, VFT/HU/01513,VFT/HU/01902

Also known as

Solmares
Solmares Apartment
Solmares Apartment Ayamonte
Solmares Ayamonte
Apartamentos Solmares Apartment Ayamonte
Apartamentos Solmares Apartment
Apartamentos Solmares Ayamonte
Apartamentos Solmares
Apartamentos Solmares Ayamonte
Apartamentos Solmares Apartment
Apartamentos Solmares Apartment Ayamonte

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Apartamentos Solmares?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Apartamentos Solmares?

Yes, dogs are welcome, with a maximum weight of 88 lbs per pet. There's a charge of EUR 10 per pet, per night, and there's also a deposit of EUR 100.00 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Apartamentos Solmares?

Yes, there's free self parking. Free RV/bus/truck parking is available.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Apartamentos Solmares?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartamentos Solmares?

Check-in start time: 4:30 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11 AM.

What is there to do at Apartamentos Solmares and nearby?

Have fun with activities like cycling, fishing, and windsurfing, and practice your swing at the nearby golf course. Enjoy amenities like private pools, an arcade, and a garden.

Does Apartamentos Solmares have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a mixer, a coffee maker, and a toaster.

Does Apartamentos Solmares have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a private pool and a furnished balcony.

What's the area around Apartamentos Solmares like?

Apartamentos Solmares is located on the boardwalk/promenade, a short 3-minute walk from Isla Canela Marina and 4 minutes' walk from Playa de Los Haraganes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.