Hotel Mandai

Property class: 3
Beach hotel with outdoor pool, near Forte Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Mandai offers a great location, putting you within just a 10-minute walk of Forte Beach. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (8)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
  • Outdoor pool
  • Self parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Meeting room

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Separate bedroom
  • Separate sitting area
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard

  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Deluxe

  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Suite, Sea View

  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Avenida Litorânea, 400, Praia do Forte, Cabo Frio, RJ, 28960-000

What's nearby

  • Forte Beach - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Dunas Park - 10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Aguas Square - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Itajuru Canal - 2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Parish Our Lady of the Assumption of Cabo Frio - 2 min drive - 2.2 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Padaria Remmar - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Domino's Pizza - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Tia Zinha - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪X Burger - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Mister Pizza - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Hotel Mandai

  • Hotel Mandai offers a great location, putting you within just a 10-minute walk of Forte Beach. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 50 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (up to 13 lbs per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Onsite self parking (BRL 20 per day)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Working away

  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Garden
  • An outdoor pool

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

What to enjoy

  • Balcony
  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Hair dryer (on request)

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - This restaurant specializes in Brazilian cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, dinner, and light fare. Open 24 hours.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • 10 percent cleaning fee will be charged

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of BRL 150 per pet, per stay

Parking

  • Self parking costs BRL 20 per day

Policies

This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Mandai Cabo Frio
Mandai Hotel
Mandai Hotel Cabo Frio
Hotel Mandai Cabo Frio, Brazil
Hotel Mandai Cabo Frio
Hotel Mandai
Hotel Winn Mandai
Hotel Mandai Hotel
Hotel Mandai Cabo Frio
Hotel Mandai Hotel Cabo Frio

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Hotel Mandai?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Mandai?

Yes, pets are welcome, with a maximum weight of 13 lbs per pet. There's a charge of BRL 150 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Mandai?

Yes. Self parking costs BRL 20 per day.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Mandai?

You can check in starting at 2 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM.

What is there to do at Hotel Mandai and nearby?

Hotel Mandai has an outdoor pool and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Mandai?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant that offers Brazilian cuisine.

Does Hotel Mandai have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Hotel Mandai like?

Hotel Mandai is a short 5-minute walk from Forte Beach and 16 minutes' walk from Aguas Square.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.