Bugday Hotel

Property class: 4
Hotel with 2 restaurants, near Republic Museum

Choose dates to view prices

Bugday Hotel features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Republic Museum and War of Independence Museum. After visiting the 24-hour fitness center for a workout, you can grab a bite to eat at one of the 2 restaurants or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Also, Korean War Memorial and Melike Hatun Mosque are within a 15-minute walk. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff. Public transportation is just a short walk: Ataturk Kultur Merkezi Station is 4 minutes and ASKI Station is 11 minutes.
VIP Access

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 2 restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Rooftop terrace
  • 24-hour fitness center
  • 24-hour room service
  • Business center
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Library

For families (6)

  • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate sitting area
  • Premium TV channels
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is CNY495
CNY549 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Why we love this property

Dining options galore
Free buffet breakfast powers every morning at this hotel. Guests can also savor meals at 2 restaurants or unwind with drinks at the bar.
Dreamy night's rest
Premium bedding and blackout drapes create a perfect sleep environment. Midnight cravings are satisfied with 24-hour room service and minibar options.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Single Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(11 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Twin Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(9 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(8 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Double Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Twin Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Istanbul Cad No 18 - Altindag, Ankara, Ulus, 06060

What's nearby

  • Genclik Park - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Ankara Arena - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Haci Bayram Mosque - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Museum of Anatolian Civilizations - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Anitkabir - 2 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Ankara (ESB-Esenboga) - 23 min drive
  • Ankara Station - 19 min walk
  • Maltepe Station - 24 min walk
  • Diskapi Station - 24 min walk
  • Ataturk Kultur Merkezi Station - 4 min walk
  • ASKI Station - 11 min walk
  • Ulus Station - 15 min walk
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Caribou Coffee - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Coffee De Madrid - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Ruşen Pastanesi - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Hacı Seyfullah'ın Yeri - ‬12 min walk

About this property

Bugday Hotel

  • Bugday Hotel features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Republic Museum and War of Independence Museum. After visiting the 24-hour fitness center for a workout, you can grab a bite to eat at one of the 2 restaurants or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Also, Korean War Memorial and Melike Hatun Mosque are within a 15-minute walk. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff. Public transportation is just a short walk: Ataturk Kultur Merkezi Station is 4 minutes and ASKI Station is 11 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 48 rooms
    • Arranged over 11 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • One child (7 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free secured, uncovered onsite valet parking
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle (available 24 hours)*
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 7 AM–10:30 AM
  • 2 restaurants
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • 24-hour room service

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)

What to do

  • Pool table

Working away

  • Business center
  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Library
  • Television in common areas
  • 24-hour fitness center
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 40-inch LCD TV
  • Premium cable channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding
  • Crib/infant bed (surcharge)

What to enjoy

  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water
  • Free tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner.
Onsite venue #2 - This restaurant serves lunch and dinner. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of EUR 2 per person (one-way)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge

Children & extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available for EUR 10.0 per day
  • Rollaway beds are available for EUR 20.0 per day
  • Airport shuttle service for children costs EUR 2 (one-way)

Policies

Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, window guards, and outdoor lighting on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Union Pay
Cashless transactions are available.
Property Registration Number 7958

Also known as

Bugday Hotel Ankara
Bugday Ankara
Bugday Hotel Hotel
Bugday Hotel Ankara
Bugday Hotel Hotel Ankara

Frequently asked questions

Does Bugday Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Bugday Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Bugday Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Bugday Hotel?

Yes, there's free valet parking.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Bugday Hotel?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is EUR 2 per person one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Bugday Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Bugday Hotel and nearby?

Maintain your daily exercise routine at the 24-hour gym.

Are there restaurants at or near Bugday Hotel?

Yes, there are 2 onsite restaurants.

What's the area around Bugday Hotel like?

Bugday Hotel is in Ulus, a short 4-minute walk from Ataturk Kultur Merkezi Station and 18 minutes' walk from Haci Bayram Mosque.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.